Sold2016[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de[LIÈGE] LOT de 8 volumes relatifs à l'histoire de Liège et ses environs. Éditions et dates diverses. 8 volumes in-8, brochés. - Alice DUBOIS - Le Chapitre cathédral de Saint-LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH HISTORY VOLUMES, LOT OF 30 VOLUMESFRENCH HISTORY VOLUMES, LOT OF 30 VOLUMES, from series I and II of "Collection des Memoires Relatifs A L'Histoire de France," by M. Petitot, Paris: Foucault, Libraire, 1820-1827. Full leather covers.See Sold Price
Sold20172V Set "Abrege de l'histoire de la Hollande," 1778This lot consists of the two-volume set "Abrege de l'histoire de la Hollande et des Provinces-Unies, depuis les tems les plus anciens jusqu'a nos jours" by L. G. F. Kerroux (Leiden: Chez Jacques MurraSee Sold Price
Sold2019(32) FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 32) French library shelf books, 20th c., some having marbleized boards, gilt embossed spines and covers, including: volumes one through fourteen Histoire de l'Eglise and volumes one through seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'EmpireThis lot contains Collection De Mémoires Politiques Et Miltaires, Pour Servir A L'Histoire De France, Sous L'Empire Vol. I-III. Published in 1824, 1825, and 1826. Each book is approx 8 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2019HISTOIRE – Lot de 3 titres pour 11 volumes :DRUON, Maurice. Les Rois maudits, compositions originales de Jacques PECNARD. Paris, L’Odéon, 1977. 6 volumes in-4 illustré couleurs, 25 cm. 1499 exemplaires, un des 1253 sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hardcover Copy Of A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812This lot contains a hardcover copy of "A L' Histoire De La Guerre Entre La France Et La Russie En 1812". The book is approx 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs about 2.7lbs. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 6 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Each with water stain prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 6 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Each with water stain prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three French BooksAdolphe Thiers' Histoire (French Revolution); Napoleon on St. Helene; and Pliny the Younger.Lot includes 23 volumes: 1. Histoire du consulat et de l'empire faisant suite ? la r?volution fran?aise. AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2019(35) MODERN FRENCH LIBRARY SHELF BOOKS(lot of 35) Modern French library shelf books, 20th c., including: volumes 1-8 La Medecine, volumes 1-10 L'Encyclopedie Des Armes and partial series Jours de Guerre, largest: approx 12"h, 9"w, 1.25"d;See Sold Price
Sold2023Heiss Histoire de l'Empire Vol I-IIHeiss, Jean de. "Histoire de l'Empire" Volumes I & II. Amsterdam; Westeins & Smith, MDCCXXXIII (1733). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 4to (10 1/4" high). Some wear and losses, splittSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIVRES / BOOKSDescription Français: LIVRES / BOOKS Lot de trois livres relatifs à l'Asie. English Description: LIVRES / BOOKS Lot of three books related to Asia.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAMARTINE, HISTOIRE DES GIRONDINSLamartine, Alphonse de. HISTOIRE DES GIRONDINS, 8 volumes (Paris: Furne & Cie - W. Coquebert, 1847). Quarter morocco with marbled boards. Gilt spine with 4 raised bands.See Sold Price
Sold2019FINI - Lot de 3 volumes :FINI - Lot de 3 volumes : FINI] – REAGE, Pauline Histoire d’O, illustrations par Leonor FINI. Paris, Cercle du livre précieux, 1962. In-folio illustré de lithographies en couleurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges., Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL,Set of four books: -BRUTON, E., Monters Pendules, Horloges, Ed, Celiv, 1980. -MANDEL, G., L'Horloge Histoire de la mesure du temps. Ed, Celiv. -CHAPIRO, A., La Montre Française du XVI siècle jusSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 14 pieces, among it "Ferrari The world´s most Exotic Sportscar" by€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 44 pieces, among it e.g. "Historie de l´automobile belge", "The Mighty€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 40 pieces, among it e.g. "Toutes les voitures Francaises 1935" by Serge€50
5 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MARTIN VAN MAELE (1863 - 1926). LA GRANDE DANSE MACABRE DES VIFS, CIRCA 1907.€900
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon Memoires À L'Histoire De La Vie Privee French Hardcovers$5
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La Gorce$220
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De La Guerre De La Restauration By Jean Sarrazin Hardcover Book$50
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery20 Volumes Of Historie Du Consulat Et De L'empire$500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 programmes among it IX.Rallye de L´Armagnac April 13, 1961, and Race Club€30
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300