Sold2023LONDI - VASE CYLINDRIQUEAldo LONDI (1911-2003)Vase cylindrique en céramique émaillée bleu à décor de poissons.H : 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Londi Vase for Raymor Mondrian PatternMid Century Modernist Aldo Londi Ceramic Pottery Vase by Bitossi for Raymor Geometric Mondrian Pattern. Measures 15.5 H x 6 W x 4.5 inches deep. Two small chips to rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Londi - VaseA cylindrical pottery vase by Aldo Londi. 12.5 x 5.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Londi VasesTwo vases, Bitossi for Raymor, 1960's. Ceramic Lg 5 1/2dia x 16h smaller 4 dia x 10hSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973)VASSIL IVANOFF (1897-1973) Vase cylindrique haut à col ouvert, en grès émaillé rouge "sang de bœuf" à reflets prune, formant coulures à la base. Base non &See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à base et col évasés, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises stylisées vertSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900)KARL KLAUS (1889-1925) ET ERNST WAHLISS (1837-1900) Vase cylindrique à ressauts, en faïence blanche, décor émaillé alternant des frises verticales de fleurs stylisées jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XIXème siècleVASE cylindrique à l'imitation du bambou et à décor en relief d'oiseaux branchés Porcelaine et émaux polychrome sur fond jaune H. 26,5 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor de phénix et de chrysanthèmes sur fond de végétationPorcelaine ajourée de quadrilobes et émaux polychromesH. 30,5 cm Nombreux sauts d'&See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE cylindrique à décor d'un chien de Fô et de ses petits Porcelaine et rouge de fer, rehauts d'or H. 28 cm - D. 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Londi Bitossi & Blenko Glass Vase.There is an Aldo Londi "Rimini Blu" pottery vase for Bitossi, and a cobalt blue Blenko Glass water bottle. The Londi vase has "1577 / Made in Italy" written on its underside. The blue Blenko glass botSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Italian Flavia Montelupo Vase C 1960Mid Century Italian Raymor Londi Vase Flavia Montelupo. Reads FLAVIA MONTELUPO ITALY on underside. Vase has cream tone. Measures approx 6.5 inches tall 5 inches wide. Mid Century Modern Accessory, tabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Londi Bitossi Vases & Chalice VaseVases, pair and Chalice vase, Bitossi for Rosenthal Netter, Italy, 1960. Glazed ceramic. Manufacture's mark to underside. 4dia x 10h, 4.125dia x 6.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseVase, Bitossi for Rosenthal Netter, Italy, 1960's. Glazed ceramic. Manufacture's mark to underside. 4dia x 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Londi, Bitossi VaseRimini - Blue ceramic vase, Italy, 1960's. 5 1/2 dia. x 16 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseAldo Londi Bitossi Vase. Bitossi. Italy. 1958. Glazed stoneware. R637. Raymor and Italy to underside. 6 1/4dia x 9h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseVase, Bitossi, Italy. 1960's. Glazed stoneware. 4dia x 8hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseAldo Londi Bitossi Vase. Rosenthal Netter Italy. 1958. Glazed stoneware. 4 5/8dia x 8h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseAldo Londi Bitossi Vase. Bitossi. Rosenthal Netter, Italy. 1960. Glazed stoneware. #1171-B. Italy to underside. 3 3/4dia x 12 h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseVase, Bitossi for Rosenthal, Netter, Italy. Glazed ceramic. Manufacture's mark to underside. 8dia x 13h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseVase, Bitossi, Italy, 1967-68. Glazed stoneware signed to underside. 5.75dia x 4.5hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Londi Bitossi VaseVase, Bitossi for Rosenthal Netter, Italy, 1960. Manufacture's label to underside. Glazed ceramics. 5dia x 12.125hSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMURAD GALLERYA Large and Exceptionally Rare Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase$50,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Sprouting Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1965 Denmark$11,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,450(8 bids)
3 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHarry Davis (British 1885-1970) for Royal Worcester Polar Bear Double Handled Porcelain Vase$5,000