Sold2017Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh.Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh. Fein geprägte Pappe, silberkaschiert bzw. farbig bemalt. Pferdeköpfe in Hufeisen, Zaumzeug mit Rosetten verziert. H je 5,5 cm. - Kleine Druck-See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh.Lot: 2 Christbaum-Ornamente Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh. Fein geprägte Pappe, silber- und goldkaschiert, tlw. bemalt. Sektflasche und Ruderboot. H bzw. L 8,5 cm. - Kleine Abriebstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christbaum-Ornament Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh. FeinChristbaum-Ornament Dresdner Pappe, Ende 19.Jh. Fein geprägte Pappe, silberkaschiert. Jagdhorn. L 10,5 cm. - Kleine Abrieb-, Schad- und Reparaturstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw.Lot: 2 Nähetuis Ende 19.Jh. Elfenbein/Silber, tlw. vergoldet. Gerundete Rechteckformen mit gravierten Ligaturinitialen auf dem Deckel. Darin je ein 2-teiliges Nähset. L 7,5 cm. - Alters- und GebraucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Gewürztöpfe China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Gewürztöpfe China, Ende 19.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer figürlicher Dekor. Deckel assortiert. Ein Deckel bestossen und restauriert. H 24 cm. Mit Holzstand.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Schachteln 19.Jh. Pappe. Rechteckige Form.Lot: 2 Schachteln 19.Jh. Pappe. Rechteckige Form. Abnehmbarer Deckel mit Hinterglasbild bzw. Glückwunschkarte. 16x10,5x5 bzw. 14x11,5x5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Deckelhumpen und 2 Gläser Böhmen, Ende 19.Jh.Lot: Deckelhumpen und 2 Gläser Böhmen, Ende 19.Jh. Farbloses Glas. Jagddekor im Mattschnitt. Konische Kuppa. Zinnmontur. Inschrift: "Andenken". H (Humpen) 16 cm. H (Glas) 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mitLot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mit gestochenen Motiven. Rechteckform, 2 beidseitig beschnitzt. Diverse Motive u.a. Ornamente, Musikinstrumente, Handschuh und Pfeife. L 28,5–34,5See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. NachLot: 3 Figuren Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Nach Kaendler/Reinicke 1753–1766. Porzellan, polychrome Bemalung. Affenkapelle: Dirigent, Trommler, Violinist. Schwertermarke, Modellnummern. H 14,5–17 cm. - KlSee Sold Price
Sold2015DRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coachDRESDNER PAPPE Christmas tree decoration, state coach with 2 draught horses, 14.5 cm, 2 figures are colored, good condition German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Prunkkutsche mit 2 ZugpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2Marilyn Monroe Suite: PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT(2) INCL. CDV & VOL. "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM C.1885LOT (2) INCLUDING VOL. THE STORY OF "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM BY WILLIAM G. ELIOT, FIRST EDITION BY CUPPLES, U PHAM & CO. BOSTON 1885 W/RARE C.D.V. ARCHER ALEXANDER 1810-1879 MODEL FOSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 19TH C., 17 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN FORGED IRON AXES, 18/19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN FORGED IRON AXES, 18/19TH C., LARGEST 16" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Jade Pendant Necklace & Glass BangleLot of 2 jewelry pieces. Gold tone necklace with carved jade floral pendant. Drop length approx. 12 inches. Pendant measures approx. 1.5 x 1 inches. Green jade toned glass bangle bracelet. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Hardwood Carving BoardsLot 2 hardwood carving boards. Undersides stamped as DANSK INTERNATIOMA. DESIGNS LTD IHG/DENMARK, and NISSEN. Wear is consistent with use. Largest piece measures approx 22.75 inches long, and 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) INCLUDING VICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS FLUTEDLOT (2) INCLUDING VICTORIAN CRANBERRY GLASS FLUTED SWIRL SHADE AND HOBNAIL HURRICANE CHIMNEY. HEIGHT 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Good Lot of Twenty-Seven Decorative Faux Decorator Shelf Books Lot #2This is the second of two separate group lots. Ca. second half 20th to first quarter 21stC. Books in good overall condition with light surface wear. The books do not open, the pages have been glued toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Vintage Enameled Dog & Mouse FiguralsLot of 2 vintage enameled Metal dog and mouse figurines in brown. Dog measures approx. 1.5 x 1 x 1.25 inches. Mouse measures approx. 1.5 inches long. Both pieces have some surface wear including scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must beChristmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must be put in order German Description Christbaumschmuck, DRESDNER Pappe, Motorwagen, L: 8,5 cm, schöSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Vintage Lot-2 Pencil Sharpeners, String Dispenser w/Lock and Keys$25
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Framed Artwork- Etching Pizza Eaters Pencil Sgnd Bernard Greenwald + Photo Of Cicadas$20
3 days LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsLot 2 Yellow ware Bowls 5 1/2"H X 12 1/2" Diam + 4 3/4"H X 10 1/2" Diam$30
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCSteiff Small Horse and Bear, and 2 Jointed 3" Mohair Bears$250(6 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF 2 SUPERB BALTIC AMBER NECKLACES 16" LONG EACH 39.5 GR TOTAL$40
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of 2 Silk Printed Fabric in an Overall Indian Scenic Pattern$35(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 2 19th Cent. Oil on Canvas Framed Portraits of English Gentlemen$150(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of 2 Hand Colored Steel Engravings by Tanna Kasimir-Hoernes$40(2 bids)