Sold2018Lucotte #831 Pompe a Bras des Sapeurs du GeniePompe a Bras des Sapeurs du Genie. A new offering in 1999. 2 horse team, standing Genie with whip, & 2 seated Pompiers sitting atop wagon with water tank. 6 pieces. Condition excellent in excellent orSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDOUARD DETAILLE - PAIR MILITARY ENGRAVINGSEdouard Detaille - Pair 1887 Military colored engravings. "Capitaine Du Genie" & "Train Des Equipages"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN THEODORE DESCOURTILZ ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINTSSet of Four Ornithological and Fruit lithographs, from, Ornithologie Bresilienne ou Histoire des Oiseaux du Brésil, Remarquables par Leur Plumage, Leur Chant ou Leurs Habitudes, originally publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyIndien des lisiéres du Napo. Brésil. Epreuve albuminée. Circa 1870.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucotte Genie de la Guarde a PiedMarching. 20 Pieces Condition Very Good No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Louis XVI Bras du Lumiere Sconces.Fine quality pair of Louis XVI style gilt bronze scrolling acanthus 3-light wall sconces. 19thC. Not electrified. Height: 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figural bronze, "Triomphe du Genie", Henri FugereFigural bronze, "Triomphe du Genie", signed Henri Fugere, worn patina, on black marble base, height is 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze TRIOMPHE DU GENIE Sculpture after H. FugereA patinated French bronze statue after Henri Fugere (1872-1944). Titled, "Le Triomphe du Genie." A figural work featuring a youthful male figure clad in a belted loin cover with one arm upraised, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Capodimonte Napoleonic mounted figures(2) Capodimonte Napoleonic mounted figures, Italy, polychrome painted white porcelain, "Marechal de Lagis Chef des Sapeurs des 30e Regiment de Dragons" and Napoleon on white charger, each with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu Du BrasSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu Du Bras Leve," lithograph, signed L/R and numbered "99/120" L/L. 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lucotte French Genie de la GuardeBlack Plumes Marching. 20 Pieces Condition Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, SociétéBOURRIT (Marc-Théodore). Description des aspects du Mont-Blanc. Lausanne, Société Thypographique, 1776. In-8° relié pleine basane blonde, dos lisse orné et doré, filSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartes des Lac du Canada'. The Great Lakes of North America. BELLIN 1757 mapDescriptionCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Cartes des Lac du Canada [Map of the Great Lakes of North America]DATE PRINTED: 1757IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 30.0cm, 8 x 11.75 inches (Medium); Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucotte French Genie de la Guarde Drum & FifesRed Plumes 8 Pieces Condition Very Good (Some Retouch) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amérindiens des Plaines du Nord - MocassinsAmérindiens des Plaines du Nord Mocassins Description: Pair of leather moccasins decorated with geometric pattern beads, probably the Lakotas (Sioux Tetons) nation.Provenance: Sherbrooke Seminary MusSee Sold Price
Jun 22Dane Fine Art AuctionsEdgar Degas (after) - Untitled from "Mimes des Courtisanes du Lucien"$250