Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Orden "Stern Rumäniens"Bukarest 1877–1932. Ausführung für Zivilverdienste. Silber, teilweise vergoldet und emailliert. Set: Offizierskreuz mit rot-blauem Band, Bruststern und Gehänge mit 3 Miniatur-AbzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2016Musical Ludwig Red Bold Gaylord Huge Painting DealerGaylord Soli | Title Of Art: Ludwig'S Polonaise | Medium: Hand Signed By The Artist Original Painting On Canvas | Edition Size: Original | Unframed Size: 60 X 48 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | ValueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon, Konvolut Mario Pikachu Box, Orden, Huellen,Pokemon, bundle Mario Pikachu box, pins, sleeves a.o., newSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Orden, Italien und Preussen1. Abzeichen der Krone Italiens, vergoldet und emailliert, an rot-weissem Band, 3,5x3,5 cm, in Original-Etui. 2. Roter Adler-Orden, Preussen, Silber, an weiss-orange-farbenem Band als Einzelspange. 3,See Sold Price
Sold20211693 orden jesuita fundador Ignatio bonitas ExercitiaLoyola, I. Exercitia spiritualia. Antwerp, H. Thieullier, 1693 (14),334,(11)p., woodcut title-vignette, original overlapping vellum. Size 4 by 6.5" Very good condition except small damage to the upperSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Medals and Badges. World War 1 and 2./12 Orden undCondition see photos. Auctioned for study purposes only. Object can be shipped. Zustand siehe Fotos. Wird ausschließlich zu Studienzwecken versteigert. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2021Todd Eberle (b. 1963): Jeff Koons in Ludwig's PlayroomTodd Eberle (b. 1963): Jeff Koons in Ludwig's Playroom Chromogenic print, unmarked. 34 x 40 1/2 in. (sheet), 36 x 43 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, PolenLot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, Polen teils am Band teils in Schatullen. + Partly in boxes, partly with ribbons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden derKonvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden der Ehrenlegion, Frankreich, bez. Republique Francaise, am Band, 1x Rotary International Medaille "Paul HarriSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Beer Stein, Ludwig's Horstadt1/2 Liter porcelain hand paint transfer made for Georg Schmid - Heteran Warriors come to Ludwig's Horstadt, circa late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Books - Peter Ludwig Collection & Museum Ludwig KolnIncluding: 1) Antike Kunstwerke aus der Sammlung Ludwig, Vols. 1-3. Cloth hardcover. 2) Museum Ludwig Koln. Gohr. Two-volume softcover in slipcase. 3) Ludwig's Lust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection ofSammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection of honour medals, United States and France USA - Korean Service Medal, USA - American Campaign Medal, Frankreich - Fallschirmspringer Abzeichen, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold202319 Historical Books Incl. Emil Ludwig's The Nile And Man And His ArtAlso includes eight assorted books writing books (some duplicates). Includes map at back of Ludwig Nile book. Occasional wear and illustrations. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piloty & Loehle 19c King Ludwigs Album Herring &Up for auction is a 19th Century Art institution Piloty & Loehle in Munchen lithograph from king Ludwigs Album after R oberle "Alpen - schaafe bei eiuem Gemitter??" bottom right has London Herring & RSee Sold Price
2023Napoleon by Emil Ludwig, Boni & Liveright 1st ed.Ludwig's voluminous biography of Napoleon, published first in Germany, was a bestseller in the United States in 1926. Excellent companion piece to the current Joaquin Phoenix theater film. This book wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig’s Parsifal Harmonika Made GermanyLudwig’s Parsifal Harmonika Made GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Ludwig Attersee: "Tropfeneinmaleins"Christian Ludwig Attersee "Tropfeneinmaleins" 1981 oil on canvas; framed 117.5 x 117.5 cm inscribed, signed and dated at the top: Tropfeneinmaleins Attersee 81 private property, Austria Museum ModerneSee Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSCUDERIA FERRARI / PIERO TARUFFI 1930-1931, medal with a bow, driver honoring (18k gold), awarded by€50,000
6 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
6 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
5 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 9 1800s Dr. Ludwig Gerling Ephemera and More$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ERNST LUDWIG PRESS]. GOETHE, Johann Wolfgang von. Faust. Eine Tragodie von Goethe. 1923. LIMITED$250
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of stools from the Barcelona series for Knoll International, USA.€400(1 bid)