Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold20167 18TH CENTURY GIAMBATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGSA collection of seven eighteenth century Giambattista Piranesi etchings. 1. "Veduta degli avanzi del Tablino della Casa Aurea di Nerone" (21" x 30")* 2. "Veduta Interna della Chiesa della Madonna DeglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, EtchingEtching printed on laid paper. Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna..., From Vedute di Roma (Views from Roma). 1776. Unsigned. Matted and framed. 19"h x 28"w and 29"h x 38"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi Vedute di Roma Interior of Chiesa dellaArtist:PIRANESI, Giovanni Battista, (Italian 1720-1778 ) Title:Vedute di Roma 17-39 Veduta interna della Chiesa della Madonna degli Angioli detta della Certosa (Hind 129.) Date:20th Century Medium:repSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO FRANCESCO BEAUMONT (bottega di)(Torino, 1694 - 1766) Il capo di Pompeo presentato a Cesare Olio su tela, cm 57X38,5 Claudio Francesco Beaumont svolse la sua prima formazione nella capitale sabauda, ispirandosi ai maestri della precSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Madonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. AfterMadonna della Sedia. 19th century oil on canvas. After the original by Raphael. In exceptional gilded Florentine frame. 58”h x 48”w framed. 29” diameter canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited editionMADONNA DELLA PIETA, THE BUST OF THE VIRGIN MARY FROM MICHELANGELO'S PIETA. Limited edition exact evedur bronze casting of the bust of Michelangelo's "Pieta" as commissioned through The Vatican fromSee Sold Price
Sold201618-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola18-19th C. Italian Renaissance "Madonna della Seggiola Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting virgin and child with John the Baptist, in Rococo gilt carved frame with carved putti heads. Measures - 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)"Copy of the "Madonna della Seggiola (della Sedia)" oil on canvas in an elaborate carved giltwood frame. Unsigned. The Madonna della seggiola or Madonna della sedia is a Madonna painting by the ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas after Raphael "The Madonna della Sedia"In ornate gold leaf frame. 19th century. Canvas on stretcher is roughly 16" square. The frame is 32 7/8"h x 27 3/8"w"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER RAPHAEL SANZIO, THE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAAFTER RAPHAEL SANZIOTHE MADONNA DELLA SEDIAOil on canvas89 x 70cm (35 x 27½ in.)Provenance:Property from the Kingshott CollectionSale, Christie's South Kensington, 8 September 2015, lot 241 AftSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael. Madonna della Sedia, oilAfter the original from 1513 in the Palazzo Pitti in Florence, oil on canvas, 29 x 29 in., in an elaborate carved and gilt frame modeled after the original, frame size: 55 x 46 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia framed tondoAfter Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520) Madonna della Sedia oil on canvas 74.3 x 74cm (29 1/4 x 29 1/8in). framed tondo Footnotes: This composition is after the original currently held inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael, "Madonna Della Sedia" O/Cprobably 19th century after the early 16th century original, in elaborate carved giltwood frame with figural busts; dovetailed construction. Frame size: 28" high, 25" wide; sight size: 12 5/8" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] Oil on BoardAfter Raphael [Madonna della Seggiola] oil on board in an ornate carved and gilded wooden frame circa 20th century. Measures 8 inches diameter image size and 15.25 x 13.5 inches framed. . Excellent coSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLengthy Wolf-Ferrari ALS about His Controversial Opera “I Gioielli della Madonna”$150
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRAMED PRINT NOSTRA SIGNORA DELLA GUARDIA IN GILTWOOD FRAME$80(3 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRAL$450
Jun 14DuMouchellesItalian School Oil on Canvas Ca. 18th C., "Madonna And Child", H 14.75" W 11.25"$750
Featured22 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSterling Silver Repousse Holy Water Font Madonna w/ Child$300(4 bids)
110 Lots AwayBlack Hills Curio CompanyImperial Russian Icon .84 Silver Antique 19th Century Virgin Mary holding Baby Jesus Madonna Icon$150
Jun 13Eldred'sSTYLE OF RAPHAEL (19th Century,), Madonna and Child., Oil on canvas, 10" x 7.5". Framed 19.5" x$500(1 bid)