Sold2018Ferdinando Vichi (1875-1945) alabaster figural lampFerdinando Vichi (1875-1945) alabaster figural lamp with globe top shade over carved pillar surrounded by three classical standing women support on shaped base, marked "Made in Italy F. Vichi Firenze"See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER FIGURE OF A YOUNG GIRLFerdinando Vichi (Italian, 1875-1945)AN ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER FIGURE OF A YOUNG GIRL Ferdinando Vichi (Italian, 1875-1945) Signed and incised F Vichi Firenze to back. height 28 1/2in (72cm); width 12in (30cm); depth 10in (25.5cm) LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni รขโฌห40 e รขโฌห50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnรห de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fรยจ , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gรยฉrald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana conOrologio Napoleone III in bronzo e porcellana con figure e uccellino, quadrante f.to G.P.Manier รย Paris, Francia sec.XIX. La porcellana reca la marca della fabbrica tedesca di Damm (1860/1888), ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto รยจ accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciรยนSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2016F. E. McWilliam "Bird Watcher I" Signed BronzeFrederick Edward (F.E.) McWilliam (Irish, 1909-1992), "Bird Watcher I"-1964, bronze with black patina, from an edition of five, inscribed with initials and numbered "McW 1/5" on base. Surrealist figurSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Original label on back "Illustration For The Man Who Came Back. Barto Gaining His Knees Dashed Renfrew From Him". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015F. E. Schoonover Illustrator Art Trench Scene.Frank E. Schoonover Oil on Canvas Illustrator Art WWI Trench Scene. Orignal label on back "Schoonover FE The Left Hand of the Wounded Green, for The Great Father". Signed lower left F.E. Shoonover '16See Sold Price
Sold2023Excellent 8' F. E. Thomas "Browntone Special" FlyThis 2/2 rod is stamped F-555 and shows very little use with light soiling of the cork handle. The varnish has a light haze due to oxidation, which can easily be polished off. Both tips have very sligSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil on$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncVAN CLEEF AND ARPELS 18K GOLD CORAL AND DIAMOND COCKTAIL RING, CIRCA 1970$1,200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsBvlgari 10ctw Ultra Fine E-F VVS-VS Diamond 18k White Gold Supple Ultra Wide Bracelet$10(1 bid)