Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Gouache on paperManoucher Yektai (1922 - 2019) Attributed to- gouche on paper Signed bottom Bottom Front11.6" X 16.5" AproxFrom a New York Private estate sale.THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A PRINT,PAINTING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MANOUCHER YEKTAI MODERN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Manoucher Yektai, Iranian, American, 1922 to 2019, oil painting on canvas depicting a Figurative composition, 1953. Signed and dated, lower right. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian born AmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, American, 1922 to 2019, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers and fruits, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian born AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, American, 1922 to 2019, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, 1966. Signed and dated, lower left. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian born American artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manoucher Yektai 62 Oil on Canvas 18" x 24"Shipping in USA $ 160. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with New York School art movementSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963.Manoucher Yektai (American / Iranian, 1922-2019) - Flower Vase, Oil on Canvas, 1963. Signed and dated. 33x19cm. Manoucher Yektai heavily-impastoed oeuvre stands out as a vivid fusion of cultures. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Manoucher Yektai Oil CanvasBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil canvas, 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American artist associated by critics withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper, it has some oxidation marks. Frame: 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American arSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRANIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY MANOUCHER YEKTAIManoucher Yektai, Iranian, French, American, 1922 to 2019, mixed media, oil and pastel, paintng on paper depicting a still life, 1977. Signed and dated upper right. Manoucher Yektai is an Iranian andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manoucher Yektai Oil on Masonite Art: 25" x 19" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 160. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil PaperBeautiful Manoucher Yektai oil paper. 28 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. The paper has some oxidation. Biography: 1922 - 2019. Manoucher Yektai (born December 22, 1922) is an American artist aSee Sold Price
588 Lots AwayBidhausDanish Modern Rosewood Credenza Set on a Sled Base Attributed to Arne Vodder Denmark 1960s$10
Jun 15Bramlett & Co.Monumental Victorian Tiger Oak Hall Seat Attributed to R.J. Horner.$2,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Sir Peter Lely (English, 1618-1680) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 18th C., After Van Dyck, Lady$1,800
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRare American Rococo Revival Laminated Rosewood Side Chair, attributed to John Henry Belter, New$350
6 days LeftEldred'sTABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL First Half of the 20th Century Height 26.75". Shade diameter 24".$750
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAttributed to: Wifredo Lam (CUBAN, 1902–1982) ink on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, 10$250
1 min LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PRE-COLOMBIAN NAYARIT STYLE TERRACOTTA EFFIGY TOMB WARRIOR SCULPTURE, MEXICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO 1ST$600(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland Littleattributed Thomas Day, Late Classical Marble Top Mahogany Mixing Table$700(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sSTAINED GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE TABLE LAMP ATTRIBUTED TO HANDEL 20th Century Height 23.5". Shade$250
1 min LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RAILROAD STANDARD WALL REGULATOR CLOCK, ATTRIBUTED TO SETH THOMAS, AMERICAN, CIRCA 1950$500