Sold2022MenhadenTitle: Denton Fish Prints Artist: Sherman Foote Denton Printing Date: circa 1900 Medium: Chromolithograph Size/Format: 9.5 x 12 inches Publisher: Forest, Fish and Game Commission, State of New York AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOUNTED BUILDER'S HALF HULL MODEL OF THE COASTALMOUNTED BUILDER'S HALF HULL MODEL OF THE COASTAL SCHOONER "MENHADEN"Late 19th CenturyHardwood model built up in seven lifts. Typewritten note verso refers to the Menhaden as being 184 feet lSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Florida Lures4 boxed lures: R&S Lure Co. Rose Special (Ex-), Everglades Mfg. Co. Okachi Sailfish (Ex-), Johnny Marsh Baits - Marsh Marvel (Ex-/Ex), and Sanford Metal Bait Co. Doc’s Menhaden No.11, painted mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Mengden 2019 Topps Series 2 84a-Dm A's AutographDaniel Mengden 2019 Topps Series 2 84a-Dm A's Autograph 150th Anniversary /150See Sold Price
Sold2016Pat Smoot, paintingPat Smoot (American, 1924-2011), "Menden Hall Glacier," 1987, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 36"w. Provenance: Estate of Pat SmootSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 24) Baseball group(lot of 24) Baseball group, many bearing signatures including Daniel Mengden, Kendell Crausman, Bob Melvin, Ryan Healy, Marcus Semien, Art Howe, etc. Provenance: Louise Irvin Jones Estate, the most seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emergency coins GermanyCity of Menden. 1923. 1, 2, 5 million marks / 2x emergency money Unna. 1923. 100,000 marks aluminum, gold-plated 5 Pfennig Oberndorf Württ war money 1918 1 million Mark 1923 Freiberg emergency moSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(German),"Gewidmet vom Granat Werter Lug Menden 10. Januar 1940", framed oil on board, signed lower left indistinctly, frame 10 3/4" x 11 1/8", board 6 1/2" x 6 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Orr (American, 1879-1961), Menhaden FishingLouis Orr (American, 1879-1961), Menhaden Fishing Fleet, Beaufort, North Carolinaetching, pencil signed and titled, from Orr's series of North Carolina landmarks completed between 1939-1952, matted anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ship Model, Chesapeake "Bay Boat" "The Menhaden""The Menhaden" Steamer, Chesapeake Bay "Bay Boat" named "Helen Euphane", late 19th c style boat, scratch built from plans by consignor, boat 29" long, 17-1/2" h and 33" long on base, circa 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Orr(American, 1879-1961) Menhaden Fishing Boat, 1945, signed lower right "Louis Orr, Beaufort 1945, North Carolina", graphite on paper, sight 8 x 10 in.; gallery style black metal frame, 20-1/4 x 16-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024John T. Mason (NC, 1902-1974), BluebillJohn T. Mason (NC, 1902-1974), BluebillStacy, North Carolina, circa 1920s, carved and painted wood. Length 15.5 in. John T. Mason spent most of his life in the menhaden industry. His first decoys, madSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Lamiglas Bunker Rod for TrollingGorgeous rods both custom wrapped, made for trolling very large-chromed spoons that represent Menhaden. Carbide guides were for wire line, length and taper were used to monitor the spoon's action. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017KELEBE VOLTERRANA A FIGURE ROSSE CON DIONISO E MENADEKELEBE VOLTERRANA A FIGURE ROSSE CON DIONISO E MENADE Attribuibile alla cerchia del Pittore di Hesione, fine IV - inizi del III secolo a.C.; alt. cm 34; diam. cm 20,5; Raro reperto appartenente alla cSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE SKYPHOS FALISCO A FIGURE ROSSE CON MENADE EGRANDE SKYPHOS FALISCO A FIGURE ROSSE CON MENADE E SILENO Fine del IV secolo a.C.; alt. cm 28,5; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023APOSTLE WILLIAM BLANKET CHEST OVER 2 DRAWERS IN ORIGINAL PAINT , MENDEN, MA C. 1835, HISTORY INSIDEAPOSTLE WILLIAM BLANKET CHEST OVER 2 DRAWERS IN ORIGINAL PAINT , MENDEN, MA C. 1835, HISTORY INSIDE (39" X 39" X 17 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold20192 Menagen um 1900. K2 Menagen um 1900. Kristallglasbehälter mit geschweiftem Rand, Deckel mit facettierten Kugelknäufen. Im passig geschweiften Holzgestell mit gedrechseltem Trageschaft, H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Menagen und Deckeldose3-tlg.; Glas, Messing, versilbertes Metall. Große Menage von Robbe & Berking mit sechs geschliffenen Glaseinsätzen für Essig, Öl, Senf, Salz, Pfeffer. Englische Menage mit zwei gesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bunsen, Gasometrische Methoden, 1857Heading: Author: Bunsen, Robert Title: Gasometrische Methoden Place Published: Braunschweig [Brunswick] Publisher:Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn Date Published: 1857 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2021Deborah Meaden signed hardback book titled 'DragonsDeborah Meaden signed hardback book titled 'Dragons Den. Success from Pitch to Profit. ' Meaden is a British businesswoman and TV personality who ran a multimillion-pound business and is best known foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cratère en cloche céramique vernissée noire décoré surCratère en cloche céramique vernissée noire décoré sur une face d'une scène à trois personnages et au centre un Ephèbe nu présentant un coffret à une Ménade tenant une grappe de raisins, unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz von Stuck(1863 Tettenweis/Niederbayern - 1928 Tetschen) attr.; Tanzende Mänaden Gipsrelief, goldfarben und schwarz gefasst. Stucks bekanntes bildhauerisches Oeuvre besteht aus circa zwölf Statuetten, siebenSee Sold Price