Sold2022A small group of medalsA small group of medalsEK 1, drei Dienstauszeichnungen. Mecklenburg-Schwerin: Militär-Verdienstkreuz 2. Klasse 1914, Oldenburg: ein Friedrich-August-Kreuz 1. Klasse und zwei 2. Klassen. Dazu dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . .(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Andrés Fernandez de Otanez. Formulario manual de las ceremonias . . . Militar Orden de Calatrava. Frontispiece portrait of Carlos III; 6 insignia printed in color on laSee Sold Price
Sold2024MILITARIA. WWI Medals Grouping.To include a WWI German Empire Iron Cross (Eisernes 1914 2nd Class executed by K.A.G. (Potentially Franz Kuhmayer) (Eisernes Kreuz 2. Klasse, EKII); a WWI German Empire Iron Cross, 1914 1st class (EisSee Sold Price
Sold2020IRON CROSS 2ST CLASS 1939Iron Cross 2nd Class 1939 (Das Eiserne Kreuz 2. Klasse 1939). Maker (Hersteller): Unknown producer. Frame: nickel silver. Material core: ziron. Material band ring (ring eyelet): nickel silver wire.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militar Verdienst Kreuz2nd Class with Kriegsdekoration. Neck Badge, 44x41 mm., Silver, hallmarked, enameled, original suspension ring, loop and ribbon. In case of issue, with gilt class inscription on the lid. Very rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four decorations as replicasFour decorations as replicasKöniglich Preußischer Louisenorden, Militär-Ehrenzeichen 2. Klasse 1864, Erinnerungskreuz 1866 "Treuen Kriegern" und Krönungsmedaille am Band 1861. SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five ordersFive orders Zwei Orden für Verdienste im Kampf, 1. Klasse. Orden der Brüderlichkeit, 2. Klasse(?). Orden der Volksarmee, 2. und 3. Klasse. Teils beschädigt. Dazu vier dazugehörige(See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 4 Verdienstorden, internationalOrden 1: Republik Guatemala, ORDEN DEL QUEZAL, blaues Kreuz mit zentralem Medaillon, Silber vergoldet, emailliert, dazu hellblaues Band. Orden 2: Spanien, Marine-Verdienstorden, weisses Kreuz mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medals and badges. First and second world war.22 parts in total. Also Eisernes Kreuz, Winterhilfswerk, Polizeiabzeichen. Probably also replicas. German Desription: Orden und Abzeichen. Erster und zweiter Weltkrieg. 22 Teile insgesamt. Auch EisernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Retrato militarFRANCISCO GOYENA O'DALY - "Retrato militar". Creator FRANCISCO GOYENA O'DALY Materials & Techniques Gouache sobre marfilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Orden "Stern Rumäniens"Bukarest 1877–1932. Ausführung für Zivilverdienste. Silber, teilweise vergoldet und emailliert. Set: Offizierskreuz mit rot-blauem Band, Bruststern und Gehänge mit 3 Miniatur-AbzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Klimt (After) - Kreuz in einem BauerngartenArtist: Gustav Klimt (After) Title: Kreuz in einem Bauerngarten Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: StaatsdrucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase mit Disteldekor und Lothringer KreuzIn Oval gedrückte Balusterform mit ovoidem Korpus. Farbloses Glas, längsoptisch geblasen. In mehreren Arbeitsgängen ausgeführter Dekor, geätzt miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trachtenanhänger "Kreuz"Solothurn, um 1800. Silber tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Marken. Im Zentrum vergoldetes Kreuz mit Corpus Christi bzw. Maria mit Kind. Reiche Filigranumrahmung. Oberer Abschluss mit Ringöse an 3 unterschliedSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIE HEILIGE BARBARA MIT PUTTI UND KREUZALBRECHT KAU Active in Germany, circa 1750 SAINT BARBARA WITH PUTTI AND CROSS Oil on panel. 36.5 cm by 56.5 cm. Monogrammed in lower right: 'A. K. P.'. Verso: Annotation on panel: 'Maler Ledecki renovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Muro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencibleMuro Contra el matonismo militar, la fuerza invencible del Proletariado (Against the military bullying, the invincible force of the Proletariat) CNT AIT FAI, original Spanish Civil War poster printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 2.Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt - Kreuz in einem BauerngartenArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Kreuz in einem Bauerngarten Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon, Konvolut Mario Pikachu Box, Orden, Huellen,Pokemon, bundle Mario Pikachu box, pins, sleeves a.o., newSee Sold Price
265 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600See Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEin Weiterer Vom Alten Überlebenden Militär Published In 1881$5
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
178 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA wall plaque of a "K.K. Oberstaatsanwaltschaft", circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Club-card (version 10) -No. 143, whist-cards for partially sighted AB 1924, 52€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT club-card (version 8) - whist No. 247 (with Dutch city pictures on the aces) from€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF Frankfurt Java Speelkarten (version 2), c. 1879-1890, 52 cards, 64 x 94 mm, without tax€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of doll kitchen parts for a big kitchen, ceramic jug, inscription "Dem braven Kinde",€40