Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Stella Bronze BustMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Stella", patinated bronze partial bust and torso, signed and numbered EA 1/X, ARTCURIAL stamp, FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA foundry stamp. Overall 9" h. x9.75" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020IGOR MITORAJ Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled.Lot composed of n.2 picies. Untitled. Bronze. Cm 9,00 x 21,00. 110/150. Edition and signature engraved under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IGOR MITORAJ, UntitledIGOR MITORAJ (1944 - 2014) Untitled Litograph, ed. 2/125 69,5 x 50 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, LuccaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014) Tête Secrète, 1Igor Mitoraj (Polish, 1944-2014)Tête Secrète, 1984Bronze with gold patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Igor Mitoraj bronzeIgor Mitoraj (Polish/ French 1944-2014)- ''Promethee''- bronze sculpture, numbered 27/30, good condition. 2 3/8''h 4 3/4''h (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Bronzefiguren Indien. Gelbguss. Zwei Figuren vonLot: 4 Bronzefiguren Indien. Gelbguss. Zwei Figuren von Reiter auf Elefant. / Vishnu auf seinem Reittier Garuda. / Vogelfigur. Schadstellen. H 7,5–11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 kleine KöpfchenHellenistisch, 4.–3.Jh. v. Chr. Ton. Zwei Darstellungen von Frauen mit kunstvoll frisierten Haaren und sanftem Gesichtsausdruck. H 4,5/5,5 cm. Auf Sockeln montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neil David, Sr. (Hopi, b. 1944) Lot is located andNeil David, Sr. (Hopi, b. 1944) Lot is located and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio.untitled, katsinas emerging from the kiva, 1983 acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower right (sight) 29.5 x 23.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan.1 Paar Vasen China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Vierzeichen-Marke mit Siegelschrift, flankiert von zwei Drachen. Meipingform mit breiter Mündung. Unterglasurroter Dekor mit QiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figurenpendule"Uhr von zwei Putten getragen". Originaltitel Rechteckiger, passig geschweifter Sockel auf gedrückten Kugelfüßen. Darüber, jeweils auf Kissen zur Mitte geleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spazierstock mit figürlichem KnaufChalcedon und Silber, teilw. vergoldet auf rot gefärbtem Holzschaft. Unterhalb vollplastisch und detailliert ausgearbeiteter Griff in Gestalt eines Hasenkopfes, begrenzt von zwei blattrelieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Museale, große Vase mit HirschenMuseale, große Vase mit Hirschen Böhmen, 3. Viertel 19. Jh. Farbloses, silbergelb gebeiztes Glas mit sehr tief geschnittener Darstellung von zwei Hirschen und einer Hirschkuh an einem Wasser in hügSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figur eines liegenden IbisÄgypten, Spätzeit, 650–332 v. Chr. Bronze und Holz. Sehr elegant gearbeiteter Ibis, der wohl als Aufsatz auf einem Ibissarg diente, dies aufgrund von zwei Zapfen unter den Füssen. DerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825)A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) with key, circa 1800 Eisernes Schloss mit gravierter und durchbrochener Messingauflage: das von zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Signiert: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Mittig unten Signatur, eingerahmt von zwei Löwen. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan PeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN China, 19. Jh. Bronze, polychromesCLOISONNÉ-VÄSCHEN China, 19. Jh. Bronze, polychromes Email-Cloisonné. H. 17 cm. Im Boden Vierzeichenmarke 'Jingtai nian zhi'. Ein applizierter Drache auf der Wandung. Vasenhals von zwei reliefierteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M4-2Abgesehen von zwei sichtbaren Gebrauchsspuren auf dem Bodendeckel und auf der Einfassung der Zählwerklupe in neuwertigem Zustand, mit Leicameter MR-4 Nr. 76021. Apart from two visible traces of wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of two ceramic salt / pepper caster shaped like a Porsche 356, gift by Max€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONANSALDO mixed lot with 5 pieces, among it press report Automobili Ansaldo, two price lists dated€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 2 event posters 24 hours of Francorchamps July 22/23, 1967, 43.5x40cm, lower edge with€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI mixed lot of two original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi in a Maserati 300S,€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of two books among it "Mes Jois Terribiles" by Enzo Ferrari, and "Ferrari 80" by€200
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950