Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-WatercolorGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor on Paper-18"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 27"h X 23"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor oGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor on Paper-22"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 28"h X 21"w-Shipping within the USA: $149.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-Ink and Watercolor onGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-Ink and Watercolor on Paper-Size: 20.5"h X 14.5"w-With Frame: 31.5"h X 25"w shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-WatercolorGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Watercolor on Paper-19.5"h X 13"w-With Frame: 28"h X 21"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Mixed mediaGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-Mixed media on Papersize:20.5"h X 13"w-With Frame: 28.5"h X 20.5"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-(attrib)-WatercolorGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)-Watercolor on Paper-11"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 19.5"h X 17.5"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)- atrib-(coa)WatercoloGustav Klimt Nachlass (1862-1918)- attrib -(coa)Watercolor on Paper-14.5"h X 17.5"w-Shipping within the USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed Gustav Klimt Nachlass Pencil Drawn Artwork 17x13Framed Signed Gustav Klimt Nachlass Pencil Drawn Artwork 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg,Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Photographische Gesellschaft, Kunstverlag, um 1920. Folio. Lose Tafeln unter Passepartout in OPp.-Mappe mit rad.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, German landscape with farms, Carl Irmer, "Nachlass", oil on canvas laid down on woodPainting, German landscape with farms, Carl Irmer, "Nachlass", oil on canvas laid down on wood panel, 11.75" by 17.75", old Christie's label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2020Book: 'Nachlass, Johann Orth, Sammlung SchlossValkenhayen,' Berliner kunstauktions-Haus, 1904 (Estate of the Johann Orth, named Archduke Johann Nepomuk Salvator from the castles Land and Seeschloss Orth, property Toscana, house Stöckel CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor paintingErnst Ludwig Kirchner, watercolor painting, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938), Landscape, circa 1930s/40s, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper, estate stamp "Nachlass EL Kirchner", no. A DSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Snake HeadSchlangenkopf Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2020A Mende FigureFigur Mende, Sierra Leone Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Im Inventar der Sammlung Galaverni wie folgt beschrieben: "A female figure. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Monkey Figure, "gbèkré"Affe-Figur, "gbèkré" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 74 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Zürich. - Nachlass René David, Zürich. Publiziert: Gottschalk, Burkhard (2See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAttributed to Anton BURGER (1824 - 1905). Landscape with farmhouse in the Taunus.€900