Sold2024Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Market DayAmercian Impressionist Regional Street Scene in New England by Philadelphia Ten painter Oil on board, 11.5 x 11.5 inches, 17 x 17 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame Monogrammed "NMF" lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting City SceneFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "City Scene" signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her plein-aiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church OverlookingNancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Church Overlooking Bay, n.d. Oil on panel Signed on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting Center ofFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "Center of Town," signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her pleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) The Church Tower,Nancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) The Church Tower, c. 1930s Oil on panel Signature may be on reverse, but has faded, titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting ProvinceFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "Province Town," signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her pleiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Provincetown/Truro, Double-sided WatercolorNancy Maybin Ferguson (1872-1967) Recto: Provincetown; Verso: Truro, n.d. Watercolor on paper Signed lower left on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Flowers & Cat, Oil on BoardNancy Maybin Ferguson (American, 1872-1967), flowers with pottery cat, oil on board, signed L/R, 23 3/4" x 17 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". One of Philadelphia 10 artist group.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sybil Andrews (1898-1992); Market Day;Sybil Andrews (1898-1992) Market Day (Coppel SA 38), 1936 Linocut in colors on japon pelure, signed in pencil, titled and numbered 26/60, with margins, framed. 12 5/8 x 14 5/8in (31.5 x 36.5cm) sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mian Situ (b. 1953) Market DayMian Situ (b. 1953) Market Day oil on board 12 x 16 inches 19.75 x 23.75 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Mian Situ PROVENANCE Private Collection, Fredericksburg, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market DayCHAIM GOLDBERG (Polish, 1917 - 2004). Market Day, Oil on canvas. The painting shows a elderly white-bearded man carrying two buckets of water with a wooden yoke across his back. The wooden market struSee Sold Price
Sold2023Selim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Market day at Bradshawgate, BoltonSelim Rothwell (British, 1815-1881) Market day at Bradshawgate, Bolton signed and dated 'Selim Rothwell 1854' (lower right) oil on canvas 59 x 77.5cm (23 1/4 x 30 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro Sani signed, Italian O/c 'Market Day'Alessandro Sani (Italian, active early 20th century) oil on canvas titled 'Market Day,' depicting a matron offering a chicken to a clergyman, artist signed 'A. Sani' at upper left with 'Dumini & Sons,See Sold Price
Sold2021William J Kalwick Jr (b. 1960), "Market Day", 1993William J. Kalwick Jr. (b. 1960), ";Market Day";, 1993, oil on canvas, framed sight: 16 x 20";, frame: 23.75 x 28"; "‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹"‹Provenance: A Spring Branch, TX Estate We happily pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zelig Tepper. Market Day.Zelig Tepper (1877-1973). Market Day. 1951. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas panel. Wonderful Shtetel scene. Minor paint rub lower right, otherwise great condition for age. Provenance: Wellons Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gladys MacCabe, Market Day, BallyclareGladys MacCabe, MBE HRUA FRSA MA Market Day, Ballyclare oil on board 11.75 h x 17.75 w in (30 x 45 cm) Signed to lower left 'Gladys MacCabe ROI'. This work will ship from Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nancy Ferguson (PA/CA, 1872-1967) OilNancy Ferguson (PA/CA, 1872-1967) Oil Fishing VIllage Signed top left on the reverse Oil on Board Painting Size: 18 x 24 in. Frame Size: 22 x 28 in. Created in Circa 1920s. CONDITION Great Condition PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Ivo Ambroise Vermeersch Oil Painting on Canvas Bustling Street on Market Day 1851This is a signed original oil painting on canvas by artist Ivo Ambroise Vermeersch (Belgian, 1810-1852). With excellent use of light and dark, this painting features a street scene with folks going toSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES P. KERR "MARKET DAY" PAINTINGJames P. Kerr (b. 1953) Colorful oil on canvas painting titled "Market Day" of a market scene with fresh produce. Signed lower right and also on verso with title and dated 2002. Measures 16" x 12" andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yamada Baske, Sochow China Market Day, oil on boardYamada Baske (Japanese/American, 1871-1934), Sochow China Market Day, oil on board, signed and dated 1929 lower right. Signed and titled with collector information verso. Measures appx 13 1/2" x 18" aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Bazile. Market Day.A. Bazile. Market Day. Signed and dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 28" w x 24"h. Est. $200-400. Ship:$55See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Forster Painting - "Market Day"Paul Forster (American, 1925-2012). "Market Day" oil on board, n.d. A stunning painting of Navajo women shopping at their local market by the legendary Paul Forster. Each woman presents with an eleganSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshitoshi Mori 1898-1992 Woodblock Print Market DayVery good condition print by popular artist. Actually, Mori was not a woodblock artist per se, but developed a unique form of stencil printing. His pieces continue to gain value in the face of a decliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Krotei Tettah signed gouache, 'Market Day in Accra'Emmanuel Krotei Tetteh (Ghanaian, born 1939), gouache on paper titled 'Market Day in Accra,' artist signed and dated 'Krotei / Tettah / '88' in pink at lower right, with photograph of the artist withSee Sold Price
Elstob AuctioneersDAME LAURA KNIGHT R.A, RWS, RE, RWA, PSWA, DBE (NEE JOHNSON) (1877-1970) MARKET DAY, ST QUENTIN, FRA£1,200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsWilliam Schlesinger (1915-2011), "Market Day II" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$100
Oct 01Collection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to Market$125
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA La Phare fine 14 carat gold cased minute repeating keyless chronograph pocket watch, number 74584,£1,800
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1999-2000 21st Century Toys Ultimate Soldier Figures-NOS$40
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFERGUSON JENKINS "3000 STRIKEOUTS" Gs GATEWAY FIRST DAY COVER CACHET ENVELOPE$46
4 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLarge Victorian Engraving Lady Washington’s Reception 1867$100
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Tractor Ferguson System Authorized Dealer DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$50(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsNancy Chaboun Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed Art$200
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisEmerald green glass Art Deco ball vase with etched floral decoration, signed Delatte Nancy and€240
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 32 20 3/4" COIN OPERATED AUTOMATIC CHANGER DISC MUSIC BOX$4,000