Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOXHEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOX, typical form with wire hinges and tin hasp, retaining original polychrome surface featuring houses and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Bucher Paint-Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box.Rare Bucher Paint-Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box. Attributed to Heinrich Bucher, Berks County, PA, early 19th century. With two houses, red and white tulips and trees with green leaves on a black grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bucher Paint-Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box.Bucher Paint-Decorated Dome Lid Trinket Box. Attributed to Heinrich Bucher, Berks County, PA, early 19th century. Red and white tulips and trees with green leaves on a black ground. Tin and wire hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koester, Alexander Max: Neun Enten am UferAlexander Max Koester 1864 Bergneustadt - 1932 Munich 1885 studied art at the Karlsruhe Academy with Carl Hoff and Claus Meyer; earned his money as a student painting portraits; moved to Chiusa in SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. DiverseNEUN SNUFFBOTTLES China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Diverse Materialien, u.a. Achat, Koralle, Türkis, Kunststoff, etc. H. 4,9 cm-7,8 cm. Part. min. best., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold20193 BOX ARCHIVE OF THE BUCHER FAMILY DOCUMENTING THEIR3 BOX ARCHIVE OF THE BUCHER FAMILY DOCUMENTING THEIR MISSIONARY ACTIVITIES IN CHINA DURING THE CIVIL WAR. VARIOUS PLACES, BUT MAINLY IN SHENCHOWFU, CA. 1921-1937. CONTAINS APPROX 174 LETTERS, MOSTLY FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte".Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte". 1988. Polystone (Textil, Polyester, Quarzsand) auf gebranntem Ziegelstein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert und datiert: "7.9.88". 30x41x31 cm. -BSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD'NEUN SEKTGLÄSER UND ZWÖLF WEINGLÄSER 'THISTLE GOLD' Frankreich, Verreries & Cristalleries de Saint Louis, 20. Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. Umlaufender floraler Ätzfries, Goldstaffage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Bucher Oval Paint- Decorated oxHeinrich Bucher oval painted pantry box in black with red and green floral decoration. Condition: Minor losses to paint. H 3-1/2" L 9" W 6". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Ohne Titel. Halbierte Säule. Bronze, Stein und Eisen. H 79 cm. -Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018BUCHER, Carl (1935-2015)BUCHER, Carl (1935-2015) «Landing sculpture SII» Polyester and wood Circa 1968 27x27.5x21.5cm - 10.5x10.75x8.5" Provenance : Henri Barras CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Bucher (Late 19th-Early 20th C) Back Yards,Irene Bucher (Late 19th-Early 20th C) Back Yards, Provincetown, c. 1925 Lithograph Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad, Joseph Jugend. Mit elf Radierungen, neun davon doppelblattgroß, eine als Frontispiz, 1Bear-Press Conrad, Joseph Jugend. Mit elf Radierungen, neun davon doppelblattgroß, eine als Frontispiz, 1 Initiale. Bayreuth, 2019. 95 S. 4°. Blauer Originaloasenziegenlederband mit eingelasSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONVOLUT AUS NEUN DRUCKGRAFIKEN MIT MOTIVEN VON DRESDEN UND SEINER UMGEBUNGKONVOLUT AUS NEUN DRUCKGRAFIKEN MIT MOTIVEN VON DRESDEN UND SEINER UMGEBUNG Deutsch, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken. Verschiedene Druckmasse (R. max. 31,5 x 39,5 cm). Teilw. in der Platte bez. GebraeuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dorothy Bucher (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Dorothy Bucher (California, 20 century) NAME: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex Precision Bucher's men's watch (as seen/ notRolex Precision Bucher's men's watch case measures 33 mm edge to edge of case(as seen: not working, missing lugs, crystal as is, dial has corrosion)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 9 Snuffbottles China, 20.Jh. Neun Snuffbottles ausLot: 9 Snuffbottles China, 20.Jh. Neun Snuffbottles aus unterschiedlichen Materialien: zwei aus Porzellan mit unterglasur-blauem Dekor (ein ergnzter Lffel, bestossen), einer aus Milchglas mit blauem bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Octagonal oil on canvas after Bucher, signedAntique Octagonal oil on canvas after Bucher, signed illegibly, 29-1/2 in. x 33-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE R BUCHER SCULPTURAL CHAIR, BLACK AND WHITEGEORGE R BUCHER SCULPTURAL CHAIR, BLACK AND WHITE ENAMELED WOOD, BACK FASHIONED FROM PAIR OF FEMALE LEGS, TITLED "LADIES LEGS", SIGNED ON SEAT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 39" X 20" X 15", SKU387.46See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE GEORGE R BUCHER SCULPTURE, STYLIZED FIGURE INLARGE GEORGE R BUCHER SCULPTURE, STYLIZED FIGURE IN MULTI COLOR ROPE, TITLED "OPEN ARMS" SIGNED, 48"H X 23"W X 10"D, SKU387.47See Sold Price
Sold2022BUCHER Switzerland, doll, mass head, jointed metal body, 19 cm, farmer's wife German DescriptionBUCHER Switzerland, doll, mass head, jointed metal body, 19 cm, farmer's wife German Description BUCHER Schweiz, Puppe, Masse-Kopf, gegliederter Metallkörper, 19 cm, BäuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Neun RömerNeun Römer u.a. Rheinische Glashütten AG, Köln-Ehrenfeld, um 1881 Davon sechs Rheinwein-Römer aus dem Service Walburga. Verschiedene Ausführungen. Olivfarbenes Glas. Gesponnener Trompetenfuß. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Kreis.Bucher, André E. (Inhambane 1924–2009 Genf) Kreis. Bronze. Auf der Bronze signiert. H 11 auf Holzsockel 15 cm. -Patina. Leicht schmutzig.See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
2024Golden Air Auctionsjimmy bucher "brooklyn dodgers 1934-1937" signed NL baseball BAS COA beckettSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 16 Sports Photos, Programs, Litho, Magazines, and Autographes$30
2 days LeftForum AuctionsJudaica.- Josephus (Flavius) Des Hochberühmten Jüdischen Geschichtschreibers: Historien und£400