Sold2022Noel Daggett (USA 1925-2005) Street Scene OilNoel J. Daggett (AMERICAN / ARIZONA, 1925 - 2005) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionist street scene titled "9th Street in the Rain". Signed to lower right. Further dated November 34, 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Depicting a young Vietnamese boy seated on the floor and drinking from a cup. Titled "Good to the Last Drop". Signed in the lower right, 1972. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on BoardNoel Daggett (1925-2005) American, Oil on Board. Titled "The Story of Sand", Signed in the lower right, 1973. Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early became known for his neo-impressionist quadriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Daggett (1925 - 2005), "Out of Bowshot", 1981Noel Daggett (1925-2005), "Out of Bowshot", 1981. oil on canvas. sight: 24 x 36", frame: 30 x 42". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Noel Daggett is known for Indian genre, figure, animaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Daggett, paintingNoel Daggett, painting, Noel Daggett (American/California, 1925-2005), "Faomalu (evening bath)", 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, inscribed "Pago, Pago", and dated verso, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli. Oil/Canvas, IsraelZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas depicting a street scene in Israel. Signed Z Raphaeli lower left. Mat opening: 15-1/2in x 11-1/2in. Frame: 25-1/2in x 21-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmett Fritz (USA 1917-1995) Street Scene OilEmmett John Fritz (AMERICAN / FLORIDA / NEW YORK, 1917 - 1995) oil painting on artist canvas board depicting a Florida street scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a white and brown tone wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925)CIRCLE OF ROBERT HENRI (AMERICAN 1865-1925) Street Scene Madrid , oil on panel 16 x 10 cm (6 1/4 x 4 in.) signed indistinctly lower right; inscribed NILES on verso PROVENANCE Roland, BrowsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucien Delarue oilLucien Delarue (French 1925-2011)- Street Scene- oil on canvas, signed 'Delarue' lower right, good condition. 12 3/8 x 15 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Noel Daggett Charcoal of a BoyNoel Daggett (American 1925-2005) Charcoal on paper of a seated boy. signed (Noel) Daggett. 23 1/2"H x 17 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Noel Daggett (American, 1925-2005) A Talk with Hands,Noel Daggett (American, 1925-2005) A Talk with Hands, 1983 gouache signed Daggett and dated (lower right) 8 x 13 1/2 inches Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting of Polynesian woman by Noel DaggettPainting of Polynesian woman by Noel Daggett(American 1925-2005). 32.5" x 28.5" in frame, 23.5" x 19.5" without frame. ////////////(From AskArt.com):"Born in Phoenix, Arizona, Noel Daggett early becamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Daggett, The Messenger, LithographArtist: Noel Daggett, American (1925 - 2005) Title: The Messenger Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 Image Size: 22 x 15 inches Size: 30 in. x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Daggett, Roll your own, LithographArtist: Noel Daggett, American (1925 - 2005) Title: Roll your own Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 40 Image Size: 20 x 22 inches Size: 22 in. x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Delarue Village Street SceneLucien Delarue (French, 1925-2011) Village Street Scene Oil on canvas 18.5 x 22 (in) 28.25 x 32 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Delarue, lower right Poulsen Galleries tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS WILLIAM MORLEY (1859 – 1925) Snowy street scene by moonlight Oil on Canvas, 50 x 76cmTHOMAS WILLIAM MORLEY (1859 – 1925) Snowy street scene by moonlight Oil on Canvas, 50 x 76cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique BRYANT ( USA 1920 - France 2010) “Busy street scene?? 1985 , oil on cardboard.Enrique BRYANT ( USA 1920 - France 2010) “Busy street scene” 1985 , oil on cardboard. Enrique Bryant, painter born in the USA in 1920, promoted Maestro in Artes Plasticas in Mexico City in 194See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalal Gharbi, Street Scene 1, Oil on CanvasArtist: Jalal Gharbi, Tunisian/American (1920 - 2005) Title: Street Scene 1 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower left Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Description: An oil painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944)Noel Mahaffey (American b.1944) "Street Scene" (Coca-Cola) Oil on canvas Unsigned 44 1/2" x 51 3/4" Provenance: label from collector on verso Condition: thin paint, edgewear, some scuffing, overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILOPOEMEN CARACOSTEA(1925-2006 Greek/French ), street scene with houses, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, painting 28 1/4" x 36", frame 35 1/2" x 43 1/2", Originally from the Nathan Cummings collection, (founderSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCHenry Rogers MCM Paris Street scene oil canvas.$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvas$200