Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:28cm W:18cm Wt:17610gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:24cm W:13cm Wt:7020gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northern Qi - Bluestone Buddha Head StatueH:12in(30.5cm) W:7in(17.8cm) T:9in(22.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha HeadNorthern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha Head.H. 44 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN WEI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN WEI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD ; H15cm Wight1.8kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head SculptureChinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head Sculpture Having elongated earlobes and floral / pinwheel hair whorls with gold tone pigment on face and traces of faded blue pigment in recessed portionsSee Sold Price
2021PAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED BLUESTONE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H:51cm, W:35cmSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 25 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Buddha HeadNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Carved Stone Buddha Head. Provenance: Deceased estate of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important Private 5th Avenue New York City collection. Purchased by Spain inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHA NORTHERN QI DYNASTYA LIMESTONE HEAD OF BUDDHANORTHERN QI DYNASTYH(total):36.4cm,H(body):24.8cm,W:26.6cmThe serene face with delicately carved with crisply delineated mouth and large, partially closed eyes below gently aSee Sold Price
2022BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD (5TH CENTURY) , NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD (5TH CENTURY) , NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINABLUESTONE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI, CHINA; H. 31 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 13800 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINA NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE CARVED, PARTLYCHINA NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE CARVED, PARTLY GILT] BUDDHA HEAD, 5TH CENTURY H. 49 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 17300 gram.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,BLUESTONE CARVED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 104 gram. W. 82 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY; H. 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINABLUE STONE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD IN NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD H. 26.4 cm. W. 10.2 cm.See Sold Price
2021ANCIENT CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADANCIENT CHINESE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
279 Lots AwayMega International AuctionNORTHERN QI DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ORNAMENT$3,250
140 Lots AwayMega International AuctionNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE SCULPTURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S HEAD$3,750
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
BonhamsA GILT LACQUERED STONE HEAD OF BUDDHA Thailand, Northern Sukhothai Style, 15th/16th Century$10(1 bid)
323 Lots AwayAmazing International GroupWhite marble Buddha hand of Northern Qi before Ming Dynasty$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,000
Jun 09Treasurehouse Inc.Bluestone painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$1,000