Sold2022Northern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Buddha HeadNorthern Qi Dynasty 6th Century Carved Stone Buddha Head. Provenance: Deceased estate of Bernard Spain (Philadelphia, PA), Important Private 5th Avenue New York City collection. Purchased by Spain inSee Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:28cm W:18cm Wt:17610gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADNORTHERN QI BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD; H:24cm W:13cm Wt:7020gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty stone Buddha Head StatueNorthern Wei Dynasty stone Buddha Head StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head SculptureChinese Northern Qi Carved Stone Buddha Head Sculpture Having elongated earlobes and floral / pinwheel hair whorls with gold tone pigment on face and traces of faded blue pigment in recessed portionsSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE JADE GUANYIN HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 27 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha HeadNorthern Qi, Chinese Bluestone Carved Buddha Head.H. 44 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
2021SEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINASEATED WHITE JADE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 16.5 cm. W. 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northern Wei Dynasty white marble Buddha headHeight: 49cm, Width: 35cm, weight :51000gSee Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
Jun 22Castle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Northern Wei Dynasty bluestone painted Buddha head$1,000
7 days LeftIrvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftAmazing International GroupHead of Bodhisattva crowned with jewelry in Northern Qi Dynasty$500
7 days LeftIrvington Auction IncGold-painted Buddhist statues from the Northern Qi Dynasty, China$1,000