2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Marble Figure of Standing BuddhaFinely carved Chinese figure of Buddha. In a loosely flowing robe, in the Northern Qi Dynasty style, standing on a Lotus flower base. measuring approx. 37.5"h Provenance: From a Private Bucks County cSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE WHITE MARBLE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANGCHINESE WHITE MARBLE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY H. 50 cm. W. 16 cm. Weight 7250 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 2597 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN WEI WHITE MARBLE JADE BUDDHA STATUENORTHERN WEI WHITE MARBLE JADE BUDDHA STATUE ; H28cm W11cm Wight3.1kgSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE NORTHERN QI WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATION STATUE, 5TH CENTURYCHINESE NORTHERN QI WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATION STATUE, 5TH CENTURY H. 30 cm. W. 8 cm.See Sold Price
2023WHITE MARBLE PAINTED BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE PAINTED BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, 4TH-6TH CENTURY, CHINA; H. 29.8 CM. H. 27.7 CM. W. 8 CM. WEIGHT 1140 GRAM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 46 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
2022WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINAWHITE MARBLE GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 63.5 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022White marble statue of the Northern Qi Dynasty, ChinaHeight: 20cm, length: 28cmSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NANA PAIR OF STANDING BUDDHA STATUES PAINTED ON QINGBAISHI FROM THE NORTHERN QI DYNASTY IN CHINA (A NAN JIA YE) H.34 cm.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN STATUE, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022White jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi DynastyWhite jade carving and painting of a seated Buddha statue in the Northern Qi Dynasty The condition is well preserved, the carving is fine, the statue is uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A White Marble Buddha StatueA White Marble Buddha Statue Size:H:68cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidding.)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEADCHINESE NORTHERN QI, WHITE MARBLE CARVED GUANYIN HEAD H. 13 cm. W. 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
2022A GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUESA GROUP OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA STATUES ; H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H. 15 cm. W. 6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022White marble Buddha statues of the Tang Dynasty in ChinaHeight: 56cm, width: 42cm, weight: 58.35kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022White marble Buddha statues of the Tang Dynasty in ChinaHeight: 83cm, width: 38cm, weight: 66.75kgSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.White marble painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$500
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese painted stone seated Buddha statue from the Northern Qi Dynasty$1,000
6 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Bluestone painted standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$1,000
6 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.Bronze standing Buddha statue from the Northern Wei Dynasty in China$300
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresStanding "Virgin Mary" White Carrara Marble Sculpture - (1.5lbs)$200
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT POLYCHROME DECORATED LIMESTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY€15,000
6 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A set of standing Buddha statues made of Hotan white jade inlaid with Hotan jasper from the Qing$1,000
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncWhite marble painted Bodhisattva statues from the Northern Dynasties of China$1,000