Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902)Attributed to Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned lower right34 1/4 x 29 inches (frame)29 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021After the Storm. Attr. to Albert Bierstadt or Follower.After the Storm Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (American 1830-1902) or Follower. Oil on canvas 16 x 26 1/4 inches. In a period gilt frame, 26 x 36 inches. No signature is apparent. An autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT BIERSTADT (GERMAN-AMERICANATTRIBUTED TO ALBERT BIERSTADT (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1830-1902) Portrait of a Bearded Man, oil on canvas 60 x 48.5 cm (23 5/8 x 19 1/8 in.) CONDITION Unframed, the painting appears in age appropriate condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, signed - Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) 10" x 14", framed 14 1/4" x 18”See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas Signed with Insignia Albert BierstadtOil on canvas, signed with insignia Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) USA 12 1/2" x 10 1/2", framed 21" x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1930-1902) depicting Yosemite Valley. It is signed to the lower right and presented in a carved giltwood frame. Sight -See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique oil on canvas painting attributed Albert BierstadtAn antique oil on canvas painting attributed Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1930-1902) depicting a landscape of lakes and mountains. It is signed to the lower right DIMENSIONS with frame : HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 19th C. Painting of YosemiteAmerican School, 19th C. Painting of Yosemite. After Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902). Monogrammed "AB" lower right, most likely added after. Oil/Canvas. Housed in a gilt carved frame. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) NY/German Artist OilAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 16" x 20" Frame Size: 28" x 32" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / GermanyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) American / Germany Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 27" x 23" Size: 20" x 16 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection from New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvasAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 18" x 15" Size: 12" x 9 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Mt Hood landscape in the manner of BierstadtOil on canvas painting Mt Hood landscape in the manner of Bierstadt. Initial signed l/r A.B. (Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902) 12 1/2"h x 17"w 18 5/8"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American),Style of Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902, American), "Landscape with Mount Rainer," early 20th c., oil on canvas, initialed "A.B." lower right, unframed, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 14 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), LandscapeManner of Albert Bierstadt(American, 1830-1902)Landscapeoil on canvassigned with spurious signature (lower right)9 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (sight)14 x 18 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Circle of Albert BierstadtCircle of Albert Bierstadt (Amercan, 1830-1902), "Sunset in California (Yosemite)," circa 1865-70, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, board: 24"h x 35"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on paper laid on canvas signed Albert BierstadtOil on paper laid on canvas depicting mountain scene landscape, signed Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), 12"x9.8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau BeachAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau Beachoil on paper laid on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame, retaining exhibition labels to verso. Stretcher size 14 x 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt: Twilight on Schroon MountainAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902): oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left. Albert Bierstadt was one of the premier American landscape painters of the Hudson River School. Although trained in ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, AlpsAlbert Bierstadt American, 1830-1902 Mountain Landscape, Alps Signed with conjoined initials ABierstadt (lr) Oil on paper laid down on canvas 30 x 22 inches Provenance: Ira Spanierman, LLC, New York uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style California Landscape Indian by Fire Oil Painting 19th CenturyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style oiil painting.. 19th Century.. Canvas size is 25 3/8"x 45"..Total size with frame is 34" x 54"..Restored and Relined in the 1970s or early 80s.Resembles his MountSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt(German/America, 1830-1902) Sunset, California, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 20 x 28 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection - Note: This painting is a 19thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland Littleafter Albert Bierstadt (German/American, 1830-1902), The Rocky Mountains$50(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesALBERT BIERSTADT (NY/CA/MA/KS/GERMANY, 1830-1902)$3,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Attributed to Arto Yuzbasiyan, 16" x 12", "Interior of Artists Home".CA$150
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Italian Attrib Alessandro Magnasco 29x22 Friar Drinking Mountain Side$6,000
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master 24.5x33.5 French Attrib Pierre Louis Cretey Flight From Egypt$6,000
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCLG 18th C Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker Realist Vulture Rabbit Ornithological Bird$10,000
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCAttrib Frederick Rondel Hudson River School Luminist Sunset Landscape$1,200
Jun 23East Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Attrib Gaspard Poussin French Landscape Lightning Volcano Man Horse$8,000
12 hrs LeftTigerlily Arts & Antiques CoOil on Canvas After Ferdinand Leeke Titled "Listening Wood Nymph"$800
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRosemary Zwick (American, 1925-1995) Ceramic Plaque and Oil Painting$100
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyBritish School, Cottage Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Albert Clarkson$65
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAttr. Prefete Duffaut (Haitian, 1923-2012) Seascape Oil Painting on Canvas$50