Sold2021O. J. Gromme American Oil on Canvas DuckOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. After Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (25.5 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Duck Signed O. J. GrommeOil on canvas. Featuring duck by the water. Signed "O. J. Gromme" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991, American). 49 x 60 cm (19.5 x 23.5 inches), framed: 65 x 74 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Owen J. Gromme (1896-1991), Rising Black DucksOwen J. Gromme (1896-1991) Rising Black Ducks, 1962 signed and dated "O.J. Gromme 62" lower left oil on canvas, 18 by 24 in. Provenance: Private Collection, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five WildlifeOwen Gromme (American, 1896-1991) Forty-Five Wildlife Prints. Offset color lithographs, 1970's-1980's, all except one are pencil signed lower right and numbered from editions of 850 and 950, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991)Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991). Signed and numbered 23/850. Title: Canvasbacks. Medium: Print. Size: 16.75 X 24.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Owen Gromme (1896 - 1991). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Owen J Gromme PrintsTwo signed Owen J Gromme prints, winter scene of birds numbered 268/600 measuring 32" tall X 27" across along with a print of a dog in a woodland scene numbered 91/580 measuring 29" tall X 35" across.See Sold Price
SoldMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's SongMinna Citron (American, 1896-1991) Siren's Song oil on canvas signed (upper left) 6 x 8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Size 6 x 8 inches. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minna Citron (1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951Minna Wright Citron (American, 1896-1991) "Worlds Collide", 1951, lacquer and oil painting on panel. Framed. Size: 10'' x 15'', 25 x 38 cm (panel); 14.75'' x 20.25'', 37 x 51 cm (backing).See Sold Price
Sold2016Douglas Shively (American, 1896-1991) Coastal HoDouglas Shively (American, 1896-1991)Coastal Homes, 1964Oil on canvasboard<See Sold Price
Sold2023Minna Wright Citron, Sheet Aluminum, LithographArtist: Minna Wright Citron, American (1896 - 1991) Title: Sheet Aluminum Year: 1942 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 2/30 Image Size: 11 x 15 inches Frame Size: 19 x 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minna Citron. Mixed Media.Citron, Minna (American, 1896-1991). Untitled ("23 W. Mulberry St., Baltimore"). c.1980. Mixed media - wove paper, spray paint, thread, gallery label. Signed in silver ink, l.l. Sheet: 23" x 23" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minna Citron etchingMinna Citron (American 1896-1991)- ''An Honest Living''- etching, 1934, signed, annotated and numbered 'etch 7/30' in pencil, minor soiling lower left corner well away from image, otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Minna Citron, "Concert"-1933, Litho, Edition of 20Minna Wright Citron (American, 1896-1991), "Concert"-1933, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled in pencil lower center "Concert", limited edition noted in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Olds ScreenprintElizabeth Olds (American 1896 - 1991) screenprint. Signed and dated "Elizabeth Olds 1940" in image lower right. Measures 14.75" x 9-7/8" image size, 18.5" x 10.25" sheet size. Excellent condition. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minna Citron, Lithograph, "The Magic Box"Minna Citron, Lithograph, "The Magic Box" (American, 1896-1991) signed in pencil l.r. and dated '42, ed. 30. Together with an unframed lithograph of a Cabinet Wood Carving, Guiseppe Ferrari, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Minna Wright Citron. Burst of 29.1967. Serigraph.Citron, Minna Wright (American 1896-1991. Burst of 29. 1967. Serigraph on wove paper. Signed and dated, in pencil in l.r. Titled in pencil in l.c. Edition and medium in pencil in l.r. Edition 74 of 75See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Grouping Duck Stamp PrintsAll signed and numbered. Some with stamps, some without. Artists include: Sherrie Russell, James H. Killen, and Owen J. Gromme etc.Some with foxing / damage. 15 total, all in as-found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Print of Eagle and OspreyFramed Litho-Print - Sky Piracy - Eagle and Osprey by Owen J. Gromme 1981. Signed and Numbered #300/950. Measures 38" tall x 30" wide. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer aSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print Of "Christmas Morning Cranes" By Owen J. Gromme With Personalized Note$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache painting, fanciful landscape$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn archive of ephemeral materials from the World Science Fiction Convention. Roughly 1939-1991.$350
5 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOhio Advertising Postal Covers & Contents [180968]$50
5 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsJourneys of Observation Signed Book c1907 [181017]$150
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEl Paso Southern /El RIo Grande Sierra Madre Y Pacifico pass, 1909 [182719]$50
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMt. Tamalpais & Muir Woods RY pass, 1922 [179534]$50
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Frozen River$1,500
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - Checking the Nets$2,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - The Float at Gloucester$2,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - The Valley in Winter$2,400
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Rocky Cove$1,200(1 bid)