Sold2023Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Untitled (Deer with Birds)Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Untitled (Deer with Birds)earth minerals on boardsigned lower right: PAblitA VElARdE19 1/4 x 7 1/4 in. (48.9 x 18.4 cm.), Frame: 22 3/8 x 10 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) Velarde, New Mexico (1918-2006), Dancer, ground earth pigments onPablita (Tse Tsan-Golden Dawn) VelardeNew Mexico, (1918-2006)Dancerground earth pigments on boardsigned lower left, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan] Earth Pigment On BoardSigned lower right. Image and frame are in good condition aside from a very minor white spot below the front foot. Image: 9 1/2x8 1/2" Frame: 17"x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Pahlik Mana (ButterflyPablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Pahlik Mana (Butterfly Maiden)earth minerals on boardsigned lower right: Pablita VELARdE9 5/8 x 9 5/8 in. (24.45 x 24.45 cm.), Frame: 18 3/4 x 18 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan], Untitled (The Pottery Market at Santa Clara)Pablita Velarde [Tse Tsan](Santa Clara, 1918 - 2006)Untitled (The Pottery Market at Santa Clara)offset lithographsigned lower right: PAblitA VELARdE10 x 16 3/4 in. (25.4 x 42.5 cm.), frame: 16 5/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Pueblo mineral paintingPablita Velarde (Tse Tsan Tew "Golden Dawn") Santa Clara Pueblo. The original Earth mineral painting depicting father and baby Mudheads. In excellent condition within original frame. Total dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Deer DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Deer Dancer, earth minerals on board, signed lower right, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23.5 x 11 in. image size, 26.5 x 14.25 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde, visual measures 6.5'' x 9'', matting is soiled, FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectors fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Silkscreen Print, Pablita VelardeNative American Silkscreen Print by Pablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006), measures 6.5'' x 8.75'', FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (1918-2006) Tse Tsan - Golden Dawn was well known to Indian art collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare PrintNative American Santa Clara Pablita Velarde Koshare Print, visual measures 6'' x 8'' FYI: ''Pablita Velarde (September 19, 1918 - January 12, 2006) born Tse Tsan (Tewa, ''Golden Dawn''). Velarde was bSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLITA (TSE TSAN-GOLDEN DAWN) VELARDE (New Mexico, 1918-2006), Figures with pottery., Acrylic onPABLITA (TSE TSAN-GOLDEN DAWN) VELARDENew Mexico, 1918-2006Figures with pottery. Signed lower right “Pablita Velarde”.Casein paint on paper, 10” x 12” sight. Framed 19” xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablita Velarde, Santa Clara (1918-2006)Ca. 1970s, Signed original gouache on sand board showing a buffalo dancer. Very good condition. (Pablita was Helen Hardin's mother.) 14" x 8-1/2" (21" x 15-1/2" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Romando Vigil, San Ildefonso (1902-1978)Ca. 1960s-1970s, Beautiful signed original gouache on ecru paper depicting a Pueblo dancer with large tabletta headdress. Very good condition. Matted and framed. Artist aka Tse Ye Mu. 20" x 11" (28" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Guler (b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers",ca.1960sAra Guler (Armenian Turkish, b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers", ca.1960s-70s. Signed in felt-tip silver pen and stamped on the reverse. Unframed. 6.26"x9.5"/ 16cm x 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ara Guler (b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers",Ara Guler (Armenian Turkish, b.1928) "Turkish Folkloric Dancers", ca.1960's-70's. Signed in felt-tip silver pen and stamped on the reverse. Unframed. 7"x9.5"/ 18cm x 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold20211960s Sarah Garcia Acoma Pottery Heartline Deer VesselSarah Garcia (Laguna/Acoma, 1928-2015), Acoma Heartline Deer Vessel, ca. 1960s. A stunning Acoma polychrome heartline deer vessel by artist Sarah Garcia. The vessel presents a white-slipped, apple-shaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablita Velarde Mineral Painting DancerPablita Velarde (1918 - 2006), 20th century, natural pigment painting on board, titled, 'Mountain Sheep (Big Horn) Dancer' depicting the image of a Native American dancer, signed by the artist on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEERPABLITA VELARDE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF DEER Pablita Velarde (American Pueblo, 1918-2006) gouache on paper painting of a mother and baby deer. Signed in the lower right corner. Set under glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, The Deer HerdPablita Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) The Deer Herd, c.1965, earth pigments on sand board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.75 x 19.5 in. image size, 18.5 x 28 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablita Velarde Earth Painting, Ram DancerPablita Velarde (American, Santa Clara, 1918- 2006) Ram Dancer, 1991, earth minerals on board, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 9.5 in. image size, 20 x 17.75 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold202247103: Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Pablita Velarde (American, b. 1918) Rain Dancer Gouache on board 21-1/4 x 29-1/2 inches (54.0 x 74.9 cm) (sight) Signed lower right&colSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"$150
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Stunning 1960s VCA 18k Gold Sapphire Ruby Diamond Signed Numbered Flower Ring$150(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCRUZ, Emilio (American, 1938-2004). Untitled Narrative Surr...$400(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Van Cleef & Arpels 18k Gold Fine Diamond Signed Numbered Midcentury Brooch$10
22 hrs LeftCollective HudsonPaul Emile Berthon Monumental Painting on Canvas by the Forest of Fontainebleau Ca. Circa1897$3,000