Sold2019Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette, 1969Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette, 1969 white earthenware vase, with engraving and partial brushed glaze inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura and numbered 195/250 height: 11 1/2 inches. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Chouette VasePablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Chouette Vase A.R. 607; white earthenware ceramic, partially engraved, with engobe and glaze conceived in 1969; impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso", insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramic Plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Chouette (A.R 48)," 1948, earthenware ceramic plate with colored engobe and glaze, stamped and marked "Edition Picasso/ Madoura Plein Feel, I112, 17/200," plate: 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, ceramic, Chouette FemmePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Chouette Femme (A.R. 119), 1951 Partially glazed white earthenware ceramic vase painted in black, from the edition of 500, with the Edition Picasso and Madoura PleinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Chouette.Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Chouette. Painted and partially glazed ceramic pitcher. Underside is impressed "D'Apres Picasso" and "Madoura Plein Feu". signed on the underside "Edition PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' Lithograph 1969, plate signed upper left, depicting a figure in colorful clothing, in a chrome metal frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, LimitedAFTER PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Plate from "Les Portraits Imaginaires," 1969, Limited edition lithograph in colors (after a painting on cardboard) and pencil numbered A 186 of an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Madoura 'Wood Owl' Ceramic PitcherPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Madoura 'Wood Owl' (AR 602), 1969 Ceramic Pitcher. Numbered (101/350) on base. With stamps and label on base. White earthenware clay, decoration in engobes engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Chouette'' (WoodPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Chouette'' (Wood Owl) 1968 Ceramic Vessel 11''x9''x6''. Produced by Madoura with Plein Feu impressed mark and ''Edition Picasso'' numbered 183 of 500 edition on botSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Faces with Circles (A.R. 612)", 1969, white earthenware turned pitcher painted in gray patina, red, green, blue and white, base inscribed "Edition Picasso/noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso ceramic pitcherPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. Partially glazed ceramic pitcher entitled "Petite Chouette", decorated in shades of brown, black, and green on a buff white ground. Impressed "Madoura Plein Feu, d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - From the Series: Imaginary Portraits, Lithograph, 1969.After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - From the Series: Imaginary Portraits, Lithograph, 1969. A collaboration between Pablo Picasso and Marcel Salinas after paintings executed by the artist in thSee Sold Price
Sold20241969 Pablo Picasso Wood-Owl Limited Edition Turned VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Marked Edition Picasso Madoura, Stamped with foundry marks Edition Picasso and Madoura Plein Feu underneath. Wood-Owl, 1969 (turned vase), 237/250, Rami? 603. WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Purchased in France by 1969 acquired by Family descent in 1983. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Anonymous sale 1969 New York .Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .The painting is framed. Lived betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Dessins 27.3.66-15.3.68Lot 49 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Dessins 27.3.66-15.3.68 (1969) lithograph on BFK Rives paper pencil signed lower right, HC sight: 25 1/2 x 19 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original colorPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "March against Death - March on Washington". Original color letterset/letterpress . 1969. Signed in blue crayon, lower right; signed in the plate. Edition unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Hommage a Rene Char - Color lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Hommage a Rene Char [Musee d'Art Moderne de Ceret]". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1969. Dimensions: Overall size: 30 3/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973 Offset Lithograph Depicting a Sitting Man Figure Editions CerclePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973 Offset Lithograph Depicting a Sitting Man Figure Editions Cercle D' Art 1969 After 1966 measures 5 1/2" x 4 1/2", 4" frame and matte with certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Four Plates, from Les Portraits Imaginaires Four offset...£3,200
11 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithograph$50
11 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), LA FENETRE DE L?ATELIER A LA CALIFORNIE (The Workshop Window in$800(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), From: Grace et Mouvement, etching on paper$150