Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989, Acrylic on canvas, 42i HPeter Ellenshaw(1913-2007)"Lough Nafooey, Benbeg Mountain, Mayo," 1989Acrylic on canvasSigned and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw; titled on a label affixed to the frame, verso42i H x 72iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)"Adare Manor, Ireland" Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '02, titled verso 18" H x 24" W Provenance: The Estate of Peter Ellenshaw, Santa Barbara, CA. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw (1913 - 2007 Santa Barbara, CA)Rocky coastal Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: Peter Ellenshaw '67 12" H x 16" W Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: Framed size: 16.5" H x 20.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish LakePeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Irish Lake Landscape with House," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 35 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San JacintoPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007, English), "Mt. San Jacinto Desert Landscape," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated l.l., presented in a burled frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Ellenshaw, California Art, CoastalPETER ELLENSHAW (Californian 1913-2007) Crashing Waves Oil on canvas 24 x 48 inches / 60.96 x 121.92 cm; Frame: 34 1/4 x 58 inches Signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '71 Artist stamp and numSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Ellenshaw, Br./Am.,Monet's Garden, O/CPeter Ellenshaw, British /American 1913 - 2007, Monet's Garden, oil on canvas, signed and dated 99 lower left, verso numbered c-26841-15 and #2224 Note: Peter Ellenshaw, whose artistic career spannedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): MONET'S GARDEN AT1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): FALL LANDSCAPE WITH1980 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 30 x 48 inches canvas; 37 3/4 x 55 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ELLENSHAW (1913 - 2007): RIVER LANDSCAPE1975 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, stamped "Peter Ellenshaw" with copyright symbol and "1553" to verso 30 x 48 inches; 40 1/2 x 58 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Ellenshaw (1913-2007 Santa Barbara, CA)''Toledo, Spain'', elevated view of Toledo, signed and dated lower left: Peter Ellenshaw '93, titled on the stretcher, acrylic on canvas, 24'' H x 36'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Estate of Peter ESee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic onPeter Ellenshaw "Kerry Coastline" acrylic on canvas, 1998. Signed lower left, "Peter Ellenshaw '98". Artist's stamp on verso, "© Peter Ellenshaw". Canvas: 30"H x 48"W; Frame: 39.25"H x 57.25"W. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Ellenshaw "Denali, Alaska" acrylic onPeter Ellenshaw "Denali, Alaska" acrylic on canvas, 1996. Signed and dated lower right, "Peter Ellenshaw 96". Artist's stamp on verso, "© Peter Ellenshaw". Canvas: 24"H x 36"W; Frame: 33.25"H x 35.25See Sold Price
Sold202346122: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) PrPeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Prairie, 1984 Oil on canvas 30 x 48 inches (76.2 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Peter ElSee Sold Price
Sold202346120: Peter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) DePeter Ellenshaw (American/British, 1913-2007) Desert Rocks, 1969 Oil on canvas 23-3/4 x 48 inches (60.3 x 121.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left&coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw 'House Below Benlevy' Oil PaintingPeter Ellenshaw, British/American (1913–2007). 'House Below Benlevy'. Signed bottom left and stamped on verso. Oil on canvas. Measures 24" H x 36" W, framed 32" x 43.5". Condition report: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ellenshaw Hogs Head County Kerry 1975 OilEllenshaw, Peter (William Samuel Cook) (British, 1913-2007), Hogs Head, County Kerry, Ireland, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist's copyright stamp and personal inventory numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Arnoldi, Heft (07.77)Charles Arnoldi Heft (07.77) 2007acrylic on canvas laid to panel 52 h × 48 w in (132 × 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Heft 07.77 Arnoldi 2007'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (b.1937), "Better World," 2002, Acrylic on canvas, 40" H x 30" WPeter Max(b.1937)"Better World," 2002Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Max; signed again, inscribed 4 Richard love Max 2009, and with a small drawing of a face, all in ink, verso; the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max - Delta - Acrylic on CanvasPeter Max (1937 - ) United States of America. Delta. Acrylic on Canvas. H 43 x W 37 in. The artwork listed is an Original Mixed Media Peter Max Painting titled Delta. Max's art has been exhibited in mSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (American. Born 1937)"Angel with Heart Detail Ver. V #47". Signed u/r and dated 2007. Acrylic on Canvas. Measuring 30" by 15". Framed. (Cond: good) (4000/6000) Provenance: Park West GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Fong Chung-Ray (1934 - * Chinese)"89-32," 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed, numbered and dated in Chinese lower right, signed and dated again verso: Chung-ray Fong 36" H x 48" W Provenance: Carmel Gallery of Modern Art, Carmel, CA. AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dario Perez-Flores, Prochromatique No. 1041Dario Perez-Flores Prochromatique No. 1041 2007acrylic on canvas mounted to board, painted steel rods27.5 h x 27.5 w x 3.5 d in (70 x 70 x 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Perez Flores PrSee Sold Price
May 22Dalshire InternationalPeter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, Certified$400(5 bids)