Sold2019Peter Hurd, La Primera Nevada, 1980.La Primera Nevada. Artist Name: Hurd, Peter (1904 - 1984)Medium: offset lithograph. Circa: 1980. Inscription: signed and titled in plate lower left: Peter Hurd La primera Nevada signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HURD (American. 1904-1984)“Labor Area de la Sierra Florida”. Signed and inscribed in ink l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 9 1/2” by 12 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Peter HurdPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984), "The Pecan Grove," 1960, ink wash on paper, signed and titled lower left, overall (with frame): 17"h x 21"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, El DesiertoARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 29 in. (sight); 33.75 x 38.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible; verso labels affixed: Museum of New Mexico exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935, Ink. 25 1/4 in x 18 1/2 -Window:19 1/2 in x 12 3/4 in .Peter Hurd (February 22, 1904 - July 9, 1984) was an American painter Who lived and worked in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold202246015: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Rio Hondo in OcPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Rio Hondo in October Watercolor on paper 13-7/8 x 19-7/8 inches (35.2 x 50.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right&cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984) Landscape From Turkey HillSigned 'Peter Hurd' lower right, oil on canvas18 x 25 in. (45.7x63.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (1904-1984) 'A WELL ON THE PLAINS' W/CFramed watercolor painting on paper, "A Well on the Plains," signed lower right Peter Hurd (Harold 'Pete' Hurd, Jr., New Mexico, 1904-1984), titled verso, Carlin Galleries label, sight: approx 11.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hurd | January 1928Artist: Peter Hurd | 1904 - 1984 NA Title: January 1928 Signed l/l: Peter Hurd Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202246017: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Late September Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Late September Watercolor on paper 10 x 13-3/4 inches (25.4 x 34.9 cm) Signed lower left: Peter Hurd Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd RARE Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter Hurd Title: Midland England Medium: WatercolorSize: 5" x 7"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hurd, ThunderheadPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Thunderhead watercolor on paper signed and inscribed El cúmulo lower left 5 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Carlin Galleries, Fort Worth, Texas (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold202246016: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) One Day in AutuPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) One Day in Autumn Watercolor on paper 12 x 13-3/8 inches (30.5 x 34.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower left: PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ella Peter Nevada Turquoise Flower Blossom ClusterSterling Silver | Nevada Turquoise | Ella Peter Nevada Turquoise Flower Blossom Cluster Squash Blossom Necklace & Earrings Set | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:335.4 Grams, |See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Cowboy and MulePeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Cowboy and Mule watercolor on paper signed Peter Hurd (lower left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hurd (1904-1984) lithographThe Late Call lithograph, 1949, signed in pencil. 13 5/8 x 18 1/4" Literature:John Meigs, Peter Hurd The Lithographs, 1968, Plate LIX. Provenance: Private collection- Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HURD (1904-1984) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPeter Hurd (1904 - 1984) Baptism at Three Wells. 1940 Titled in pencil lower left, print number 7 from an edition of only 12 as indicated in pencil lower left, signed by the artist lower right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "The Dance," 1950,PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "The Dance," 1950, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/C, "Peter Hurd," inscribed lower center in ink, "To Pat ... my good friend. P.H. 1950;" 11" x 15", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, New Mexico LandscapeARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19 x 14 in. (sight); 28 x 23 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower right Peter Hurd CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023PETER LOVIG NIELSEN Danish Teak Desk (1960s)Peter Løvig Nielsen Desk with hidden storage Circa 1960s Teak 29" x 52" x 27" The top slides from side to side to reveal two hidden storage compartments. Three drawers, the top drawer being lockaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2)PETER HURD(1904-1984), "CLOUDBURST", WATERCOLOR(lot of 2) Framed watercolor painting on paper under glass, Cloudburst, signed lower left Peter Hurd (Harold 'Pete' Hurd, Jr., New Mexico, 1904-1984), in pencil on verso: "Study for The Cloudburst WCSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPETER MAX (NY, 1937 - ) SIGNED BOOK & (2) PRESS RELEASES$150
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsFillmore East Extensively Signed 11" x 14" Photo (23 Sigs) (Third Party Guaranteed)$400
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOJIM AMARAL (1933, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1980COP 1,300,000
5 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANGELA MARIA ZORRILLA (1980, Colombia) Cielo, 2014COP 1,000,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
1 hr LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS BY BRAD GUTIERREZ (AMERICAN, B. 1980)$100
451 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPeter Max Signed Serigraph Snow White Disney Suite Custom Framed PINK$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsGANSON, Lewis (1913 – 1980). Portrait of Kalanag. Oil on Wa...$100
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Et La Russie 1805-1807 Hardcover Book$75
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[LEARNED ANIMALS]. La Ménagerie Comique ou les Bêtes Savant...$250
May 30The Rug LifeGEORGE SEURAT (1859-1891) LITHOGRAPH TITLED A SUNDAY AFTERNOON ON THE ISLAND OF LA GRANDE JATTE,$200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Michael Lunn English Estate Sterling Silver Drinking Cup w/GW 5 5/8"$10