Sold2024Picasso (after) & Aureliano Toso, "Burlesco" vasePicasso (after) & Aureliano Toso, "Burlesco" vase, c. 1955, Italy, clear blown glass with dark brown applied decoration, modeled after a Picasso ceramic, inscribed "Picasso" on foot, diamond etched "PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Large vase ''incamiciato''Large vase ''incamiciato'' Aureliano Toso (added), Murano, 50s/60s Colorless glass, with light blue opal underpinning. H. 52.5 cm Provenance: Estevan Rossetto CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cup vase ''mezzafiligrana''Cup vase ''mezzafiligrana'' Aureliano Toso (attributed), Murano, 50s Colorless glass, with multicolored glass threads fused diagonally. Attached foot in colorless with gold foil fusion. H. 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handlescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applie...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handles circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applied with lattimo handles, foil label 'AURELIANO TOSO MURANO' height 9 3/4in (24.5cm); width 7in (18cm) TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aureliano Toso / Dino Martens Mezza Filigrana Tall VasePale green and white stripes. Clear foot with gold flakes. Original Aureliano Toso Murano gold foil label and MADE IN ITALY paper label to the bottom. Excellent condition; small grit type dark inclusiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PICASSO TOSO STYLE MURANO ART GLASS FACE 12" VASEA Murano Italian hand blown vase having a face design. Measures approx. 12" height x 8 1/4" width (30.5cm x 21cm).See Sold Price
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Barovier and Toso Art Glass Vase with Raised Flared Side Details. Fluted Design.$75(1 bid)