Sold2023[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of An...[POKER] YOUNG Buffalo, King of the Wild West. Sheriff of Angel Gulch. Cincinnati: Strobridge Lithographers, ca. 1906. Half-sheet color lithographed theatrical poster, titled “Chas. E. Blaney preSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sheriff of Angel Gulch Theatrical Poster. Cincinnati:Sheriff of Angel Gulch Theatrical Poster. Cincinnati: Strobridge Lithographers, ca. 1906. Half-sheet (18 x 26”) color lithographed poster, reading, “Chas. E. Blaney presents Young Buffalo, King ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020King & Country Buffalo Bill Cody & Annie Oakley.Boxed King & Country exclusive to & only offered at King's X Soldier Shop in San Antonio, Texas, the American Wild West Heroes & Villains. Sets #KX014 Buffalo Bill Cody & #KX015 Annie Oakley. 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Buck Taylor “King of the Cowboys” Herding Show Animals.[Buffalo Bill’s Wild West] Buck Taylor “King of the Cowboys” Herding Show Animals. London: Elliott & Fry, 1887. Taylor can be seen in the background rounding up buffalo, elk, and TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021Young Buffalo Sheriff of Angel Gulch, lithoYoung Buffalo/ Sheriff of Angel Gulch, 1905, unknown artist, Strobridge Litho, Cincinnati. Note: A pre-Oakley design promotes a Young Buffalo Bill in his new play , Sheriff of Angel Gulch. (DGEH159)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West Season 1899 RouteCody, W.F. Buffalo Bill’s Wild West Season 1899 Route Book.?A 67-page book detailing the entire staff of the Buffalo Wild West show, in addition to the 1899 route. A foldout map of the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PHOTOGRAPHSGREAT ALDERFER, SPELLMAN, ROBBINS, JONES, NORRIS/ROWE, BARTON/BAILEY, BUFFALO WILD WEST. SNAPSHOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼DESIGNER UNKNOWN CHIEF IRON TAIL WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST. Circa 1912. 30x20 inches, 76¼x50¾ cm. The Strobridge Litho Co, Cincinnati. Condition B: replaced losses, small losses, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST RED CLOUD POSTERBUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND CONGRESS OF ROUGH RIDERS OF THE WORLD - THE RED FOX - RED CLOUD - WAITING AND WATCHING. A. HOEN & CO., BALTIMORE, 1893. NINE-COLOR PRINTING, GOLD METALLIC ACCENTS. A RARESee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo.Cody, William F. Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Mexican Hidalgo. Hartford, Conn: Calhoun, ca. 1885. Three-sheet full-length woodcut portrait of one of the expert horsemen who toured with Cody in the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Very rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / PawneeVery rare Buffalo Bill vertical circus poster-banner, titled "Buffalo Bill's Wild West / Pawnee Bill's Far East" and signed "Copyright, 1910 By The U.S. Lithograph Co. Russell * Morgan / Print / CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERDISTINGUISHED VISITORS TO BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST, LONDON, 1887. PORTRAITS OF DISTINGUISHED VISITOR'S SURROUNDING W.F. CODY. ONE SHEET, MOUNTED TO ARTIST BOARD. TAPE IN AREAS, TEARS IN LOWER RIGHT COSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - ACROBATSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PARIS - FRANCE TOUR, 1905. EXTRAORDINARY ATHLETIC EXERCISE - ARABS OF SUDAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. IMAGE 28.25"X40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - A COSSACKAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, C.1900. ACTUAL SCENES - GENUINE CHARACTERS IN OUR GRAND OPEN ARENA WITH COVERED GRAND STAND SEATING 20,000 PEOPLE, TWICE DAILY - 2 & 8 PM - NIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus PosterBuffalo Bills Wild West Sell's Floto Circus Poster, Erie Lithograph, Erie, Pa 1914 35x22 RareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Col. W.F. Cody.Ritchie, P.F. (1869—?). Buffalo Bill's Wild West. Col. W.F. Cody. London: Weiners Ltd., ca. 1900. Color lithograph poster bearing a bust portrait of Buffalo Bill, whose likeness is formed from a potSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST AND PIONEER EXHIBITION POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, PRINTER'S PROOF, COURIER COMPANY LITHO, 1907. THE GREAT TRAIN HOLD UP AND BANDIT HUNTERS OF THE UNION PACIFIC. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARHIVAL LINEN, EXPERTLY RESTOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffalo Bill's Wild West PosterCombined with Pawnee Bill's Great Far East/U.S. Cavalry & Artillery Practice Drills & Military Evolutions 30" x 40", Strobridge Lithography Co. 1908See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Buffalo Bill Wild West SignDistinguished Visitors to Buffalo Bill's Wild West, London. 1887.Lithography on paper. A depiction of distinguished visitors to Buffalo Bill's Wild West Show in London 1887.; 31" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - SELLS FLOTO CIRCUSA PICTORIAL OF BUFFALO BILL ON HORSEBACK. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1926. UNMOUNTED, EDGE WEAR AND MINOR TEARS.27"X39"See Sold Price
Jun 15Fine Arts OutletBuffalo Horse by Remington medium sz bronze statue - Size: 21"L x 13"W x 29"H.$950
Dawsons AuctioneersRoyal Doulton: a large collection of character jugs comprising, The Snake Charmer (D6912) limited ed£180
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEarly West Surveys, Photography, 1962 & '75 [182053]$50
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's AntiquesLife and Injury Insurance Policy - Bill Cody's Wild West Show Ca. 1932 RARE$40
7 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 LPs Pamala Stanley The Escape Club Culture Club$30
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Three Chi...$2,600(1 bid)