Sold2022EDWARD WELBY PUGIN (1834-1875)EDWARD WELBY PUGIN (1834-1875) Chaise en chêne, dossier en bandeau incurvé, montant arrière triangulaire, assise légèrement bombée, panneaux latéraux du piètemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Poul Kjaerholm PK 24 chaise loungePoul Kjaerholm PK 24 chaise lounge E. Kold Christensen Denmark, 1967 cane, stainless steel, leather 60 w x 26 d x 34 h inches Literature: The Furniture of Poul Kjaerholm: Catalogue Raisonné, SheridanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poul Kjaerholm, Liege 'PK 24' chaise longue, 1965Poul Kjaerholm, Liege 'PK 24' chaise longue, 1965, H. 95 x 66 x 146 cm. Made by Fritz Hansen, Copenhagen, 2010. Stainless steel straps, matt, cognac-colored leather. Marked: manufacturer's label and pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "If You Know Suzy (Red)", 2013, oil on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 24 in. x 36 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "The Hop", 2016, oil on wood, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 24 3/4 in. x 17 1/2 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2020GLASHUTTE ORIGINAL SENATOR EXCELLENCE EWIGER PERPETUALMontre réalisée en série limitée, cet exemplaire porte le numéro 164. Boîtier en acier fond apparent 42mm, verre saphir, cadran guilloché gris très rare, avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) Untitled Agamograph. Color silkscreen polymorph on aluminum. Signed in ink lower right; also signed in ink en verso 24.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Amazons", 1999, oil on panel, signed, titled, dated, dedicated "For Angelina" and "Iberica de Marcos, Mexico City" label en verso, 24 1/8 in. x 20 5/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Catelaya", 1988, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24 in. x 20 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guy Arthur Wiggins, (American, b. 1920)Guy Arthur Wiggins (American, b. 1920) "Heavy Weather on Fifth Avenue/New York City" oil on canvas signed lower right, titled and localized en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 32-3/4" x 28-3/4" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et DenimHermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et Denim Edition limitée, 2010 Garniture en métal argenté palladié Rapport de condition : B Largeur : 35cm, hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "West Texas Blizzard", 1967 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated titled and localized "Ft. Worth" en verso. Framed. 24" x 30", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951)James Lavadour (American/Washington, b. 1951) "Dry Camp", 2006 oil on wood panel signed, dated and titled en verso. Unframed. 24" x 29-3/4" Provenance: Cumberland Gallery, Nashville, Tennessee; PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006)Leonard Janklow, American (1919 - 2006) Mixed Media Kinetic Art With Color "Circle of Square Prototype" Signed "Janklow" Lower Right. Inscribed en verso. Measures 24-3/4" H x 28" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER MONTBRILLANT "BLUE ANGELS". REF. H30030.1. PRODUITE EN 1996 ET VENDUE EN 1997 Série limitée à 1000 pièces honorant l' US NAVY, Pensacola,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Kjaerholm, Fritz Hansen, Lounger / chaise longue, model PK 24Poul Kjaerholm Fritz Hansen Lounger / chaise longue, model PK 24. Designed in 1965. Matt chrome-plated flat steel, basket weave covering, neck roll in black leather. 90 x 150 x 66 cm. Marked with sticSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING COSMONAUTE. REF. R22322. VENDUE EN 2008. ÉDITION SPÉCIALE LIMITÉE A 100 EXEMPLAIRES. Montre bracelet de pilote en or rose 18k sur cuir avec chronographe. BOÎTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Shaw Harbor Sunset Abstract PaintingCharles Green Shaw (American, 1892, 1974) "Harbor Sunset", 1949 Abstract Geometric Oil on Board Painting. Signed in bottom left corner. Signed, titled and dated en verso. Painting measures 24.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Down Main Street", 1988, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framed. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPOUL KJÆRHOLM (1929-1980) Chaise longue PK 24Création en 1965, exemplaire de 2018Editi...€3,200
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 30BonhamsFRANCIS BACON (1909-1992) Second version of Triptych (Large Version), 1944-1989 (Sabatier, 24; ...€10,000
11 hrs LeftTrunky FreshRestoration Hardware Milo Baughman Chaise Lounge - Home Staging Use Only Like New$50
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 30PropstoreNAUSICAA OF THE VALLEY OF THE WIND (1984) - Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Variant Print by Kilian En£200
May 29BonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
May 29BonhamsPAAVO TYNELL (1890-1973) Lampadaire 9602, dit Chinese HatCréation en 1935Edition TaitoEstam...€8,000
Bonhams24 HEURES DU MANS 1964 Photographie signée par Carroll Shelby, Dan Gurney et Bob Bondurant€1,000(3 bids)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0€3,000
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000