Sold2022Parke, Trent o.T. (Zwei Umarmende). Digitalprint auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert und m.Parke, Trento.T. (Zwei Umarmende). Digitalprint auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso signiert und m. Etikett, dort typographisch bezeichnet. - Wohlerhalten.Aus der Magnum Edition.Digital print on photogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Approximate 100 Easton Press BooksSet of Approximate 100 Easton Press Books, leather bound binding, average 8" - 10", Roger Tory Peterson Set, History of America, The Story of Civilization, Ex Libris, R. Lichter und M. Strohmaier.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Songye Mask, "kilume"Maske, "kilume" Songye, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Jean-Pierre Laprugne, Paris. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Maske des bwadi ba kifwSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Luba FigureFigur Luba / Hemba / Kusu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. SchuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ibibio MaskZoomorphe Maske Ibibio, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Africana, Antonio Fiacco, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo-Bini MaskMaske Edo-Bini, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. (1960er Jahre). - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, ZürichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marka-Dafing MaskMaske Marka-Dafing, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Wettstein, Zürich. - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEDICAL FOLLIES & THE CARE & FEEDING OF CHILDRENMEDICAL FOLLIES & THE CARE & FEEDING OF CHILDRENThe Medical Follies by Morris Fishbein M.D. 1925, third printing. Binding is loose and some water damage. The Care & FeedingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze of sleeping lady by George M. Aarons, 1925Bronze of sleeping lady by George M. Aarons, 1925Height: 8.75"George Aarons George Aarons (born Gregory Podubisky; 1896 in St. Petersburg, Russia - 1980 in Gloucester, Massachusetts) was a sculptor whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinrich Franz Schalck Miniature Portrait Johann OrthSchalck, Henrich Franz (German, 1791-1832), Hand-painted Miniature Portrait of Johann August Orth (Senator und Polizei Commissar Braunschweig, 1750-1798, noted as a Constabler (constable/police officeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX motorcyclist, sheet metal, lithographed, police,MARX motorcyclist, sheet metal, lithographed, police, clock mechanism and noise are intact, used good condition German Description MARX Motorradfahrer, Blech, lithogr., Polizei, Uhrwerk und GeräuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Polizeiwagen Mercedes 220, schwarzVersuchsmodell um 1959, aehnlich 281/3 (Version mit breitem Beifahrertrittbrett), jedoch mit heckseitigem "Polizei"-Abziehbild und ohne Antenne, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Sold2017Polizeiwagen Mercedes 220, schwarzgruenVersuchsmodell um 1959, aehnlich 281/3 (Version mit breitem Beifahrertrittbrett), jedoch mit heckseitigem "Polizei"-Abziehbild und ohne Antenne, neuwertig (Wiking Vorserie)See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned racing programme of J.M. Fangio and Mike Hawthorn signed, Grand Prix Berne 1954, good€330