Sold2023[POSTER] RIVERA, C.R. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA. 1955Rivera, Carlos Raquel. NENEN DE LA RUTA MORA [Little Boy From The Moorish Way]. DIVEDCO, circa 1955. Serigraph poster advertising the movie Nenen de la Ruta Mora, details of showing not filled in. PelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen (Film(Poster)). Nenen de la Ruta Mora (Film, EnvironmentalNenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen (Film(Poster)). Nenen de la Ruta Mora (Film, Environmental Documentary)https://rateyourmusic.com › film › .. Nenen de la Ruta Mora Nenen of the Moorish Route. . DirecteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera (Charcoal on paper) V$16,000Diego Rivera Charcoal on paper 16 x 20" COA by the artist Signed by Diego Rivera from Galeria Mexicana Signed 1955 . Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y BarrientosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Magic Poster, Profesor Alba Dominador De LaSpanish School (20th century), "Profesor Alba, Dominador De La Voluntad," circa 1955, vintage lithographic magic poster in colors laid to linen, published by Graficas Valencia (Valencia, Spain), sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Rivera & Francisco Rodon Silkscreen PostersCarlos Raquel Rivera (Puerto Rico, 1923-1999). Silkscreen exhibition poster Pintura Contemporanea, Museo de la Universidad de Puerto Rico, April 24-May 9 1958. Signed Rivera in the plate, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO PROOF POSTER BEFORE LETTERINGParis Maison de la Pensee, Homage Machado. Without lettering, 1955. Citation: Orozco #159. Dimensions: H 25.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Slightest age toning toward the edges. Couple very faint handling mSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Love is a Many-Splendored Thing" 1955 PosterOriginal French theatrical movie poster for "La Colline de L'Adieu" (Love is a Many-Splendored Thing) starring William Holden and Jennifer Jones, 1955. 45-1/2" x 62"See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Bull Fighting Poster Plaza de TorosTitle: Plaza de Toros-Logrono. Domingo, 5 de Junio de 1955. A las 5 de la tarde. Artist J. Rcuz (?) Printed by 'Imp Y Lit. Ortega-Valencia." Color lithograph, 1955. Paper size 42 x 21 inches (106.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Maison de la Pensée; and Jacques Villon PeinturesHenri Matisse Maison de la Pensée; and Jacques Villon Peintures </> Two lithographic posters, 1950 and 1955. 30 x 20 1/2 in. (sight), 35 x 26 in. (frame), 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 34 x 24 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Watercolor on Paper 14" x 10.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 100. Diego MariÂa de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - Cubist 1918 w/COAUnframed - 19.7" x 16" Very Nice Artwork - Shipping in USA $ 70 Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera wasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera -Oil on Canvas - Attrib.Very old -16" x 11Unframed - Shipping in USA $ 60 Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodriguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent Mexican painter. His largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera oil painting sealed & stamped framedDiego Rivera oil painting signed & stamped Framed-------------------Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera, wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Oil on Board Cubist Style Art: 16" x 12"Unframed - Provenance Estate from Argentina - We do not have Certificates for this Artwork, Shipping in USA $ 60. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos AcosSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUCHA POSTER SARAH BERNHARDT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1898 The large broadside poster advertising the 'Representations De Mme Sarah Bernhardt and Premiere Representation De La Samaritaine, Theatre de la Renaissance, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORSCHE 1954, original racing poster "Triple victoriePORSCHE 1954, original racing poster "Triple victorie de catégorie! La Voituret de Série Porsche" Mille Miglia 1954, 59.5x42cm, rarity, good condition, rarity German Description PORSCHE 1954, originSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019A. MUCHA POSTER FOR MEDEE AT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Medee at Theatre de la Renaissance with Sarah Bernhardt. 1898 The life-sized, two-sheet lithographic poster in multiple colors advertising the Greek tragedy Medee featSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500
6 days LeftOG CollectionsOriginal Pablo Picasso Poster Harlequin Maison de la Pensee Francaise Mourlot$250
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche, 1895," NEW YORK,$100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Francaise Diamant Cycling Poster by Marodon 1910 Georget & Friol$2,000(1 bid)