Sold2018RARE Early 1900's Tootsie Rolls Tin Sign with Frame23" 13" RARE original tin sign with outstanding original crackle paint wood frame. Very hard sign to find. The has scuffs, scratches, missing paint, missing corners, and rust. Please read and understaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's Wonder Worker Motor Car Necessities Tin Sign10" x 14" Rare Circa early 1900's tin sign with paint flakes throughout the field. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Early Parts Tin Sign With Reflective JewelsSST w/reflective jewels in original wood frame. Heavy paint loss throughout with bullet hole in the "A". Very tough piece to find in any condition. Displays nicely and has a great look. Measures: 23"XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Tootsie Roll SignTin litho Tootsie Roll sign, early 20th century, except for bended corners it is in good condition. Measures 9" x 19. Has some minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Grape Nuts Self Framed Tin Sign20" x 30.5" Single sided tin sign that has an embossed self frame. There is overall wear and patina with light scratches. Circa early 1900's. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Shoenhofen Toronto Pale Tin advertising Signfrom the Schoenhofen brewery comes a Vintage Shoenhofen Chicago toronto Pale Tin Sign. Large sign measures 59" x 20". early 1900's shows signs of wear, very rare sign, brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SACKCLOTH SEAWANHAKA OYSTERS SIGNA rare sackcloth fragment with the Seawanhaka Brand Oysters emblem sign. In an antique wooden frame. The early 1900s. Dimensions: Frame size: 25 x 25 in. Picture size: 33 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Framed Swinehart Tires Tin Sign72" x 24" Early tin sign with wood frame. Shows scuff, scratches and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waitt & Bond Blackstone Cigar early 1900's porcelain sign in wooden frame - 12" x 35 3/4" sign onlyWaitt & Bond Blackstone Cigar early 1900's porcelain sign in wooden frame - 12" x 35 3/4" sign onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Early 1900's Porcelain Dunlop Tires Sign59" x 25" Single sided porcelain sign with early tire graphic, scuffs, scratches, and porcelain chips. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOS Snider's Catsup Is Delicious Embossed Tin sign14" x 5" Early 1900's New old stock tin sign with some scuffs on the right side and the original packing paper on the back. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach C...E.B. Lamme Clothing Tin Sign. Coshocton: The Meek & Beach Co., ca. early 1900s. Embossed single sided tin (SST) sign advertising the Bozeman, Montana company. 6 ½ x 14”. Minor chipping andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp 2 AB Rhinestone & Old World Glass FramesEasel back table top multi faceted AB Crystal frame, fits 3 x 3 picture, has old world style. L shape Etched Glass frame with early 1900s Tin ceiling pattern in panels like a stained glass window. FitSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY RARE PETER BARMANN TIN BREWERY SIGN, KINGSTON,EARLY RARE PETER BARMANN TIN BREWERY SIGN, KINGSTON, N.Y. FROM LOCAL ESTATE IN KINGSTON, N.Y. I HAVE LIVED HERE 65 YEARS, IN BUSINESS OVER 40, AND NEVER HAVE SEEN THIS SIGN. MADE BY ( WITTEMANN BROS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early and Rare Budweiser Tin SignThis rare 3 dimensional, Four Foot Tall, indoor/outdoor Budweiser Tin Sign dates back to the 30's. Measures 48" x 13". Excellent condition considering age and use. Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 7 MATCH STRIKE SIGNS.Collection of 7 early 1900's tin lithograph match strikes. CONDITION: Signs are all in various conditions, but all present nicely with outstanding graphic. All strikes are complete with original attacSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCentlivre Beer on Draught DS Tin Sign w/ Frame & Hood Fort Wayne Indiana$800(5 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce DL Arey Distilling Co. Pride of North Carolina Corn Whiskey SS Tin Sign Salisbury NC$1,200(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$1,000(6 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsUniversal Batteries Auto Radio Farm Light SS Tin Sign w/ Heart Logo$50(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged Deer$600(8 bids)
14 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Learn to Drink Moxie "Very Healthful" Graphic Embossed SS Tin Sign$1,400(4 bids)