Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 13 h × 13.5 w × 5.25 d in (33 × 34 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1965glazed ceramic 12.75 h × 11 dia in (32 × 28 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1962glazed ceramic 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.75 d in (17 × 17 × 17 cm) This vase is comprised of two fused elements. Underside signature to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 6 h × 6.25 w × 2.75 d in (15 × 16 × 7 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Bassoli, Sasso VaseItaly, 1950s glazed ceramic 2 1/4" x 3" x 4 1/2" Sasso vase by Renato Bassoli. Signed to underside [Bassoli MADE IN ITALY]. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, italian, design, mid century, artist, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Il SestanteItaly, 1955glazed ceramic 5.5 h × 15 dia in (14 × 38 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Decal distributor's label to unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 3.5 h × 13 dia in (9 × 33 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vesselRenato Bassoli Sasso vessel Italy, 1958glazed ceramic 7.75 h × 7.75 w × 2.5 d in (20 × 20 × 6 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'Bassoli Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso centerpieceRenato Bassoli Sasso centerpiece Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 6.25 h × 17 dia in (16 × 43 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vessels, collection of threeRenato Bassoli Sasso vessels, collection of three Italy, c. 1957glazed ceramic largest: 8.75 h × 4 dia in (22 × 10 cm) smallest: 1.75 h × 5 dia in (4 × 13 cm) GlazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vessels, collection of fourRenato Bassoli Sasso vessels, collection of four Italy, c. 1957glazed ceramic largest: 5.25 h × 3.5 dia in (13 × 9 cm) smallest: 1 h × 3.252.75 w in (3 × 8 cm) GlazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renato Bassoli Earthenware VaseRenato Bassoli (Italian, 1915-1981). A glazed earthenware vase. Signed on base "Bass / Italy". 2-1/4 in tall x 4-1/4 in diameter. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Unique necklaceRenato Bassoli Unique necklace 1959-60 Yellow gold, turquoise Signed Bassoli Inner circ. 14.50, pendant hangs 2 in; Gross weight 24.2 dwts Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Occasional table with plantersRenato Bassoli Occasional table with planters Italy, 1956glazed ceramic, enameled steel 10 h × 19.5 w × 19.5 d in (25 × 50 × 50 cm) Signed to side 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Unique braceletRenato Bassoli Unique bracelet 1959-60 Yellow gold, turquoise Signed Bassoli Inner circ. 6.50 in, width 2.75 in; Gross weight 20.2 dwts Provenance: Galleria Giuseppe FinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Progetto per Palazzo sculptureRenato Bassoli Progetto per Palazzo sculpture Italy, 1966enameled steel, bronze 33.5 h × 27 w × 20 d in (85 × 69 × 51 cm) Incised signature to lower edge 'Bassoli'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barbini, Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vaseAlfredo Barbini Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vase Vetreria Alfredo BarbiniItaly, 1962wheel-carved glass 6.5 h x 9 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 23 x 8 cm) This is a rare variant of the more commonly sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmma Fordyce MacRae (American, 1887–1974) - Orange Lilies in White Vase$1,200
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.R. LALIQUE BACCHANTES VASE, OLD MARK REPAIRED, 9 3/4" X 8 3/4"$400(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASE$400(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) LATTICINIO ART GLASS 'ELLIPSE' VASE$2,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$400(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(4) ORIENT & FLUME STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT PAPERWEIGHTS & VASE$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRANCO CORSO (20TH C.) GLASS MOSAIC PLAQUE VASE OF FLOWERS$275(3 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$100(1 bid)