Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale,SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Plan de l'île d'Amelia à la côte de la Floride orientale, tiré de la carte de la Georgie et de la Caroline méridionale de De Brahm, et assujeti pour le porSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827)Pair of Michel-Francois Damame-Demartris (French 1763-1827) "Vue Du Palais Imperial, Du Cote De La Neva" Hand colored aquatint in carved giltwood frame Signature "Vue Du Couvent Des Demoiselles NoblesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints, Louvre, ArtLot of 3 Antique Framed Landscape Prints. One is titles "Vue de Ancien Louvre du cote de la Seine 1650". Another is an image of a city in the background with a bucolic foreground. All are framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of French Palaces and ChateausLe Palais des Thuilleries du Cote de la Cour, vue en Perspective du Chateau de Meudon pres Paris, vue perspective d'juen Maison de plaisance du pape no. 116 17th & 18th century colored etchings onSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Royal Palace of Madrid - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)The Royal Palace of Madrid, Spain. Title: Vue du Palais de Matrit du côte de la Campagne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754Pair of Engravings by Jacques Rigaud, 1681-1754, 2 engravings titled, Vue Du Chateau De Rambouillet, Prise De L A Vant Cour, plate 103, Autre Vue D Anet Du Cote De La Cour Des Cuisines, plate 114, MeaSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C Venetian Handcolored Engraving18th C handcolored Engraving of "La Place de St. Marc du Cote de la Mer". Very Good condition, folds, measures 7 x 5.5". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2019Isles du Japon & presquIsle de Corée. Japan Korea ChinaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte des Isles du Japon, & la Presqu Isle de Corée, avec les Côtes de la Chine, depuis Pékin jusquà Canton [Map of the Islands of Japan, and the peninsula of Korea, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Northwest coast in latter 18th centuryHeading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Carte des parties Nord et Est de l'Asie qui Comprend les Côtes de la Russie Asiatique, le Kamschatka, le Jesso, et les Isles du Japon, dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016La Baye de Spiritu De la Floride, Le Rouge 1778Title: La Baye de Spiritu Santo Cote Occidentale De la Floride Subject: Tampa Bay Maker: Georges-Louis Le Rouge Date: 1778, Paris Size: 7.75 x 10 inches Georges-Louis Le Rouge (1712-1790) was the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2018Verve 23, 1949 Le livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du RoiLe livre du Coeur d’Amour Epris du Roi Rene - Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1949 Text in France by Andre Chamon lithographic cover wrappers by Matisse with tipped-in color plates from �See Sold Price
Sold2015Chart of Monterey, CA 1844Heading: (California) Author: Duflot de Mofras, Eugene Title: Plan du Port et de la Baie de Monte-Rey Situes sur la Cote Septle. de la Californie [on sheet with] Baie de la Trinidad Place Published: [See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold20211797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la CoteTitle: 1797 La Perouse Alaska Coastal Views -- Vues de la Cote du Nord-Ouest de l' Amerique reconnue par les Fregates Francaices la Bousole et l' Astolabe en 1786. Cartographer: J La Perouse Year / PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Larson Theatre de la ConnaisanceRichard Larson (American, 1964) Theatre de la Connaisance Acrylic on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans.Jacques Petit (French, B. 1925) La Cote de Blandans. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed, titled, and dated 1961 en verso. Provenance: International Galleries, Chicago 25.5" x 39.25" Frame: 35.7See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE JACQUES - Rue de la Verrerie, 1932Artist: RENE JACQUES Print Title: Rue de la Verrerie, 1932 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx.: 5 x 8” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat ratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Souvenir de la Cote D'Argent Postcard Book42 Postcards total. Some have been cut out and used. This would have been purchased by soldiers during WW1 to send letters back home.See Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL SANDSTONE STELE OF SURYA, NORTHERN INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, 11TH-12TH CENTURY€15,000
BonhamsGRANDPRE (LOUIS DE) Voyage a la côte occidentale d'Afrique, fait dans les annees 1786 et 17...£500
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) 2024 Topps Baseball Star Player Rookie Cards - Varying Conditions - Elly De La Cruz,$1
23 hrs LeftSarasota Estate AuctionAlexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) Oil on Canvas$2,400(1 bid)