Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg "Round Sum, 1964" PrintRobert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) was an American artist known for his groundbreaking contributions to 20th-century art, particularly in the realms of pop art and assemblage art. Here are some key pointSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. PencilROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Print. Photo Collage. Pencil signed. 132/250 dated 73. Embossed blind stamp Staria Studio.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg Print1982, Robert Rauschenberg signed print Measurements: 11.5 X 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Art Reference Books, Robert RauschenbergGroup of Art Reference BooksRobert Rauschenberg Exhibition Catalogues and Reference BooksRauschenberg Currents, Dayton's Gallery; Edward Foster, Robert Rauschenberg: Prints 1948/1970, The MinneapolisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968Robert Rauschenberg, triptych print, 1968, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg, triptych printRobert Rauschenberg, triptych print, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Visual Autobiography" triptych of three works individually titled "X-Ray", "Circle of Words", and "Dance", 1968, colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother TereROBERT RAUSCHENBERG Lithograph Print "Mother Teresa". Modernist print. Pencil signed dated 66. 77/200-- Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 22.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Rauschenberg "Flush, 1964" Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg (1925–2008) was an influential American artist known for his pioneering work in the realm of post-war American art. Born in Port Arthur, Texas, Rauschenberg was a painter, sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg Signed PrintUncommon oversized 13.75 x 11 print of Rauschenberg in his studio on Captiva Island in 1971, signed in the lower border in black felt tip. In fine to very fine condition, with a small crease to the loSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG LOUISIANA ART EXHIBIT LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 22" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION SLIGHT WRINKLE TO TOP EDGESee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Rauschenberg "Flush, 1964" Offset LithographRobert Rauschenberg "Flush, 1964" Offset Lithograph. Measures 29.0 x 21.7. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert Rauschenberg, For Ferraro, 1992Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), For Ferraro, 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left and dated, edition AP 50/50, published by Gemini G.E.L., (Los Angeles, CA), image: 10"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Ceiling with Light Bulb, ca. 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Daze (from Speculations)," 1997, screenprint in colors, on Lana Lanaquarelle watercolor paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 19/39, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "L.A. Uncovered #2," 1998, screenprint, pencil signed lower left, and dated, edition 48/60, published by Gemini G.E.L., sheet: overall (with frame): 24"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen X," 1972, lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 29/82, with GemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeathers Thirteen," 1972, lithograph with collage and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 16/79, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Horsefeather Thirteen I," 1972, offset lithograph and screenprint with pochoir, collage, and embossing, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 2/76, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Robert RauschenbergRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Louisiana, 1980, offset lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, editon 47/150, published by Permild and Rosengreen (Denmark), image: 30"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Laundry - New York City, late 1950's", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979Robert Rauschenberg, gelatin silver print, 1979, Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), "Tangier, 1952", from "Rauschenberg: Photographs", published by Sonnabend Editions, New York, pen signed, daSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Art. Ralph Gus Kniffin Original Painting 1978, with a Robert Rauschenberg Print$75
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Robert Rauschenberg - Bicycle, National Gallery - 1991 Foil Print 26.5" x 39"$100
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsThe New York Collection for Stockholm 1973. 30 Prints by Lichtenstein, Twombly, Warhol & others$30,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008), "Back Out" from "Suite of Nine Prints," 1979$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsTing, Walasse. 1¢ Life. Complete (Warhol, Lichtenstein, Wesselman, and others)$6,000
2 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo "Untitled, Fort Myers, Florida" by Robert Rauschenberg$250
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsIgael Tumarkin (Israeli, b. 1933) Vintage Original Signed Lithograph Print 1964$10