Sold2019VOLCKER, Robert. Signed Watercolor Of ArtistPainting. Signed Robert Volcker (1854 - 1924) lr rt and dated Munich 1902. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 13.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Herman Hansen (1854 - 1924) "Cochise"Herman Hansen (New York, California, Germany, 1854 - 1924) "Cochise" Watercolor. Provenance: Maxwell Galleries San Francisco, California. (Label Verso). Signed lower left. Image Size: 14 x 10 in. OverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: The Old Overland. Signature: Lower left H.W.H (in plate) and lower right. Size: 7 1/2" x 10". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924)Artist: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854 - 1924). Title: Winter in the Northwest. Signature: Lower right H.W.H (in plate) and lower right "printed by Armin Hansen". Size: 8" x 11". Medium: Etching.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Powell Roberts (1924 - 2014) American A/CPeter Powell Roberts (1924 - 2014) American A/C. Titled "Mennonite Church on Bahia Vista St." Signed in lower right. Proceeds from this sale will benefit students at the Ringling College of Art & DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2024H.W. HANSEN: "Chasing a Pronghorn" - W/CHerman Wendelborg Hansen (German, 1854-1924) watercolor scene, titled "Chasing a Pronghorn". Signed lower right, "H.W. Hansen". [Image: 15" H x 19" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) FOR MORRIS & CO. OFFICE CHAIR, CIRCA 1890 walnut, with brass caps and castors(52cm wide, 87.5cm high, 59.5cm deep)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Wilkins Waite (UK,1854-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edward Wilkins Waite (British, 1854 - 1924) NAME: Riverscape with Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 21 x 17 inches / 53 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vasecirca 1900model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electro...W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) Flower Vase circa 1900 model no. 5349, for W.A.S. Benson & Co., electroplated brass, blown glass liner by James Powell & Sons, stamped 'BENSON' height 8 3/4in (22cm); diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900W.A.S. BENSON (1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS EXTENDING STANDARD LAMP, CIRCA 1900 brass and copper, later converted to electricity with later pleated silk shade, stamped to base REG.NO.127090(153cm high (clSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CANDLESTICK, CIRCA 1890 silver-plated metal, stamped to base W.A.S. BENSON (34cm long)See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN ABALONE SHELL LIGHT FIXTUREATTR TO WILLIAM ARTHUR SMITH BENSON (BRITISH, 1854-1924) ARTS & CRAFTS IRIDESCENT ABALONE SHELL LIGHT PENDANT FIXTURE ; OVOID FORM LIGHT PENDANT COMPOSED OF BIVALVE IRIDESCENT SHELLS JOINED BY GILDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henrichsen-Bremsen, Denmark (1854-1924), Landscape with Deer, 1916, oil on canvasCharles Henrichsen-BremsenDenmark, (1854-1924)Landscape with Deer, 1916oil on canvasmonogramed and dated lower right, framed.Exhibited: Royal Academy, Copenhagen, 191643 x 51 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. Marioton Bronze ArcherEugene Marioton, French, 1854-1924 . Turn of the century Bronze figure entitled "Hallali", depicts an archer holding a horn and bow with prey at his feet. Medium brown patina with some surface wear. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024W A S Benson (1854-1924) and George Heywood Maunoir Sumner (1853-1940),W A S Benson (1854-1924) and George Heywood Maunoir Sumner (1853-1940), a pair of copper 'lily pad' dishes, c.1890, each of petalled form, repoussé-worked with floral sprigs, stamped marks 'BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Herman Hansen, Armin HansenHerman W. Hansen (American/German, 1854-1924), "Old Overland," etching, initialed and dated 1923 in plate lower left, printed and signed by Armin Hansen (American, 1886-1957) lower right, image: 7.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry E Detmold(United Kingdom, 1854-1924) Watercolor of ship wharf with men in rowboat and mountain landscape in distance, signed lower right. Housed in handsome period gilt frame. The frame having a swing out at bSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CHAMBERSTICK, CIRCA 1900W. A. S. BENSON (1854-1924) CHAMBERSTICK, CIRCA 1900 copper and brass, the repoussé engraved design by Heywood Sumner (22.5cm high) Literature: Hamerton I., W.A.S. Benson, Arts & Crafts LuminarySee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Grinnell Letter Rack w/ PyrographyArthur Grinnell (1854-1924) Boston Society of Arts & Crafts pyrography letter rack. Unsigned. Original finish. 10" x 6.5"h x 4"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON NIELSON LANDSCAPE MT. COOK NEW ZEALAND115166DON NIELSON LANDSCAPE MT. COOK NEW ZEALAND Neilson, Donald Robert (1924-2013) painting. Oil on Canvas Panel- signed lower right. A view of Mt. Cook, NZ as seen from Glentanner Station. Board meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Wendelborg Hansen, Study (Riderless Horse)ARTIST: Herman Wendelborg Hansen (1854-1924)) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: 1923 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.375 in. (image); 5 x 5.75 in. (sight); 11.5 x 14.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower left Study in pencil; iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITETHE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITE Edward Wilkins Waite (1854 - 1924). 13 1/2" X 11 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT FRAME (1924 - 1999): ABSTRACT1960 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: unframed. Heavy craquelure throughout. 16 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Farrington (1924 – 2011), Oil On CanvasOil on canvas in an acrylic box frame, signed on the lower right “Farrington” by Robert Farrington (b. 1924 – d. 2011), titled “San Francisco,” and dated “1991.RSee Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sEDWARD WILKINS WAITE (United Kingdom, 1854-1924), Autumn creek., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed$500
Jun 15Dutch Auction CompanyPoster of Robert Falcucci 1924 Renault Illustration Glued on Pressed Cardboard€20
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions70327: A Teke Fetish Democratic Republic of Congo, c. $1,000
Bonhams[SURTEES (ROBERT SMITH)] Collection of 5 sporting novels, FIRST EDITIONS IN THE ORIGINAL PARTS, ...£400
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDICKINSON, Emily (1830-1886). Poems. -- Poems Second Series. -- Poems Third Series. Boston: Robert$5,000(1 bid)