Sold2023Robert Wyland GREAT WHITE II Bronze Shark Sculpture AP - (American, b. 1956) Marked "AP 17/50 /Robert Wyland GREAT WHITE II Bronze Shark Sculpture AP - (American, b. 1956) Marked "AP 17/50 / Wyland / 1993". 22 1/4" h x 26 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956)DESCRIPTION: Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956). Acrylic lucite sculpture. Orca Tribe. Signed lower right. Marked lower left "AP". MEASUREMENTS: 14" x 6-3/4" x 12". CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) 'Dolphin Planet'Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) 'Dolphin Planet' Lucite and Pewter Sculpture Undated, marked 'Wyland' lower left and 'AP' lower right, depicting two dolphins swimming around a globe, all suspended inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland "Dolphin Dream" AP BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Dolphin Dream" 1999 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (AP 26/200) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with original bill of sale. Dimensions: 32 x 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland "Three Humpback Whales" bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American b. 1956) "Three Humpback Whales", 1999 bronze on marble base, including base: 21 x 11 x 12.75 inches, signed: 'Wyland 1999' and numbered AP.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiMANATEE CIRCLE OF LIFE, 1992, cast bronze sculpture with color patina, signed and numbered AP 1/50 (artist’s proof), 23 ¼” diameter, 5” deep, 31 pounds, with a signed book of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiMANATEES, 1990, cast bronze sculpture with color patina, signed and dated and numbered AP 3/50 (artist’s proof), 16 ½ x 8 x 7” including marble base, 15 pounds, with a signed book ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN AND CHILD BRONZE SCULPTUREROBERT WYLAND DOLPHIN AND CHILD BRONZE SCULPTURE Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), Titled: "Dolphin and child." Bronze sculpture. Casting date: 1997. Signed, dated and numbered to base. Limited editiSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WYLAND BRONZE SCULPTURE "SYNCHRONICITY"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN B. 1956), BRONZE SCULPTURE, SYNCHRONICITY, H 33", W 16", L 16":Signed on side and numbered 62/200, 1992. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT WYLAND BRONZE SCULPTURE "GENESIS"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN B. 1956), BRONZE SCULPTURE, GENESIS, H 34 1/2":Signed on tail and numbered 250/450, 1997. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER"ROBERT WYLAND (AMERICAN, B. 1956) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2007, H 14", W 8.5", "HIGHER, FASTER, STRONGER" A bronze sculpture titled "Higher, Faster, Stronger" by Michigan born artist, Robert Wyland. Cast inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (b. 1956) American, Bronze SculptureRobert Wyland (b. 1956) California, Bronze Dolphin Sculpture Titled "Day of the Dolphin". The marine wildlife artist, Robert Wyland, was born in Detroit, Michigan. He attended the Center for CreativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland Bronze 'Marlin' SculptureRobert Wyland (American B. 1956) cast bronze sculpture 'Marlin' SN 300, signed, dated 1993 and numbered 150/300 near base. Includes COA and Estimated Value letter from Wyland Galleries Hawaii. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Wyland "Hammerhead Shark" BronzeRobert Wyland (American, B. 1956) "Hammerhead Shark" 2000 Polychrome Bronze Numbered: (34/350) Purchased from Wyland Galleries in Sarasota, FL. Comes with COA and original bill of sale. Dimensions: 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Wyland (American, B. 1956) Whales & Coral.Robert Wyland (American, B. 1956) Whales & Coral. Bronze sculpture, edition 44/450. Signed and dated "Wyland 1997". Raised on a 2" marble base Sculpture height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956)DESCRIPTION: Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956). Limited edition painted bronze sculpture. Marlin. Signed "Wyland 1996". Numbered on lower backside 91/350. MEASUREMENTS: Approximately 8-1/2" x 8-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland (b. 1956) California HawaiiGREAT WHITE (Sharks), 1987, color offset lithograph with original watercolor remarque, signed and titled in pencil and numbered in 61/450, signed and dated under remarque, image 27 ½ x 20 ½&See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wyland (American b. 1956) Lucite SculptureRobert Wyland (American b. 1956) lucite limited edition sculpture, depicting a multi colored mermaid and a gilt turtle, with a frosted sea bed beneath them, verso marked Wyland (190/750) Dimensions: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Patinated Bronze Dolphin SculptureModern patinated bronze animalier sculpture of a dolphin, in the manner of David Wynne (British, 1926-2014) or Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), modeled with coiled tail and intent gaze, raised on sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multiple Artists Bronze and Acrylic Sculpture AssortmentMultiple Artists Bronze and Acrylic Sculpture Assortment (3) items including Robert Wyland (American, b.1956) bronze dolphin with baby, 1997, cast signed and dated on coral portion, #50/45, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2019LIFESIZE Robert Wyland Marlin Sculpture FountainRobert Wyland Sculpture Bronze With Patina Size: 108 x 48 x 48 in | 274 x 122 x 122 cm Edition: From the AP edition of 10See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT WYLAND MEETING OF THE MINDS TABLEWyland, Robert (B. 1956) bronze "Meeting of the Minds" glass top dining table. Limited edition numbered. Signed on the side of base. Base measures 54" long x 34" wide x 29" tall. Retails new for $33,4See Sold Price
Featured15 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Children of the Sea Original Bronze Signed Sculpture Dolphins Art$600(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500