Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Orden, Italien und Preussen1. Abzeichen der Krone Italiens, vergoldet und emailliert, an rot-weissem Band, 3,5x3,5 cm, in Original-Etui. 2. Roter Adler-Orden, Preussen, Silber, an weiss-orange-farbenem Band als Einzelspange. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARIA. (11) Gold, Silver W/ Enamel EuropeanMiniature Medals. (10) gold , (1) silver, and enamel European miniature medals on a 14kt yellow gold bracelet. Comprised of (1) Kingdom of Prussia The Order of the Red Eagle (Roter Adlerorden) miniatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2024A textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsA textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsStern des Hohen Ordens vom Schwarzen Adler in Stoffstickerei auf roter Tuchunterlage, eingefasst von silberner, schwarz durchzogener Tresse. RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Under Glazed Blue, Copper Red And Celadon Brushpot,An Under Glazed Blue, Copper Red And Celadon Brushpot, Kangxi Period H:13,4cm;W17,2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A TURQUOISE GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE GILT VASE, QIANLONGA TURQUOISE GLAZED FAMILLE ROSE GILT VASE, QIANLONG MARK H:30,2cm;W:17,8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Blue and White Pear Formed EwerA Blue and White Pear Formed Ewer H: 15cm, W:9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painting Signed Zhang DaqianA Chinese Painting Signed Zhang Daqian 18x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Celadon Glazed Vase, Qianlong PeriodA Celadon Glazed Vase, Qianlong Period H:17,2cm;W:19,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COPPER RED VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLES, HONGWU MARKA COPPER RED VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLES, HONGWU MARK H:19cm;W:11,6cm;See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Painting Signed Ren RenfaA Chinese Painting Signed Ren Renfa 187x46cmSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsADLER, Iris (American, 20th century). Large Surrealist Figu...$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Door hardware from the Union Trust Building, St. Louis$750
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Stair riser from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$1,000
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator transom from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$2,000
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator transom from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$2,000
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 1930, sales catalog Adler bicycles "50 Jahre Adler", 28€80
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1910, fold-out brochure model program, among others Adler Doppel-Phaeton, limousine, small€120