Sold2024Russian Icon Religious Art: The Virgin Mary and Fourteen Saints in 800 Silver RepousséRussian Icon: The Virgin Mary and Fourteen Saints in 800 Silver Repoussé 19th-century Russian icon, masterfully crafted in 800 silver repoussé, depicts the Virgin Mary surrounded by fourteen saints,See Sold Price
Sold2018FINE RUSSIAN ICON ST ALEXIS CIRCLE OF VASNETSOVA FINE ART NOUVEAU RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ALEXIS OF MOSCOW, CIRCLE OF VIKTOR VASNETSOV, CIRCA 1905. The icon painted on a metal support attached to a traditional wooden icon panel with single slat (shponSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Orthodox Religious Brass Metal & Wood IconBrass metal over wood orthodox religious icon of Russian cultural art. Features cut out where the faces are with raised relief designs around. Decorative elements and design patterns grace the borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Kuzmitchev, Christ Ceramic Art TileChrist by A. Kuzmitchev as a glossy ceramic art tile. 6" X 8". **** this is a ceramic art tile, NOT a hand painted Russian Icon.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUE ICONE RUSSE- Vergine Odigitria, fine del XIX secolo - cm 73x53 - Festività e Passione di Cristo, fine del XIX secolo - cm 52,5x44 Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze TWO RUSSIAN ICONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY;See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI IL METROPOLITA DMITRY CON RIZAIN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze - circa 1770, cm 12,5x9,5 ; 1766, orafo P. Antonov, cm 11x8,5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF METROPOLITAN DMITRY WITH SILVER-GILT OKSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Russian Hand Painted Enameled IconLarge hand painted Russian icon on wood panel depicting arch angels Michael, Raphael, and Gabriel seated together at a table in an old ancient city. Each are accented with a hand enameled halo/crown oSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Icon of Holy Mother and ChildAntique Russian Icon of the Holy Mother and Child, on a wood panel measuring 12 by 10.5 inches , attached to a modern panel measuring 13.5 by 12 inches. Estate of Garth Massingill, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Russian Icon of HrystoforArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Russian Icon of Hrystofor Year: c. 20th Century Dimensions: 9 3/4in. by 19 1/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA, GURIA ED ABIB CONtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1899-1908 - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SABAOTH CON RIZA IN ARGENTO,MOSCA, 1818 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'SABAOTH' WITH SILVER, FILIGREE AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1818- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Russian Icon of Christ John and MaryArtist: Unknown Artist Title: Russian Icon of Christ John and Mary Year: 19th Century Dimensions: 28in. by 18in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium:<See Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of Seven Antique Brass Russian Icons - A group of seven antique Russian Icons, each of$200
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCollection of Three Antique Brass Russian Icons - A group of three antique Russian Orthodox Icons.$200
693 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showingSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AG5 SMALL RUSSIAN ICONS UNDER ONE BRASS OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SAINTSCHF 300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAnya Fisher (1905 - 1992) Pen and Ink drawing on paper, figure, signed$80
Jun 16Pasadena Antique Warehouse18th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon Depicting Mary and Infant Jesus$3,250
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsTwo icons: St. Sergei of Radonezh and St. Sergei of Radonezh with St. Olga€150
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsTwo small icons: Christ Pantocrator and St. Constantine and Elena€180