Sold2022Stralendorff-Eilers, Friederun von (1916 Gamehl -2011 Preetz) - "Galoppierendes Pferd", Bronze,Stralendorff-Eilers, Friederun von (1916 Gamehl -2011 Preetz) - "Galoppierendes Pferd", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, bewegte Darstellung auf naturalistischer Plinthe, unterseitig monogrammiert "F.v.S-E",See Sold Price
Sold20227 EUROPEAN BRONZE & METAL MEDALLIONSLUDWIG KOENIG 1916, VON HINDENBURGH 1915, GILADDIS, AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Pferdefuhrwerke - auf dem Weg zum Markt. Mischtechnik/Aquarell auf Papier. Signiert unten rechts. Ungerahmt. 60 x 43 cm.German/English FriedriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to PrinceA letter from Countess Elisabeth Praschma to Prince Otto von Bismarck, 1916 Ein Brief mit Umschlag, gelaufen, an "Seine Durchlaucht Fürst Otto von Bismarck", Esplanade-Hotel Berlin, September 191See Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich von BömchesGerman Friedrich von Bömches 1916 Kronstadt - 2010 Wiehl Zwei Zeichnung: ein Selbstporträt des Künstlers und ein Selbstporträt vor Staffelei. Bleistift und Kugelschreiber auf Papier. Jeweils signiSee Sold Price
Sold2018book "La Hispano Suiza 1916 - 1931" by Emilio Polo, inbook "La Hispano Suiza 1916 - 1931" by Emilio Polo, in Spanish, ISBN-No. 84-920031-0-3, book in good condition German Description Buch ?La Hispano Suiza 1916 ? 1931? von Emilio Polo, spanischsprachig,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze F.J.H. von Encelken Director of US Mint MedalThis medallion is in commemoration of F.J.H. von Encelken, the 1916 director of the US Mint. It is a very hard to find piece and measures 3" across. Remains in plastic sealed packageSee Sold Price
Sold20221916 Germany Paul Von Hindenburg Safe and Victory Bronze Medal1916 Germany Paul Von Hindenburg Safe and Victory Bronze Medal: From WWI, beautiful medal depicting the famed leader Von Hindenburg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 227 OPhotographien (Vintages, (Brom-) Silbergelatineabzüge) u. PhotopostkartenAmerika - Kolumbien Sammlung von ca. 227 OPhotographien (Vintages, (Brom-) Silbergelatineabzüge) u. Photopostkarten von Deutschen in Kolumbien. Um 1914-1916. Versch. Formate von ca. 6 x 8 bis 11,See Sold Price
Sold2019BOX LOT ASSORTED VOLS. INCL. HUDSON RIVERBOX LOT ASSORTED VOLS. INCL. HUDSON RIVER HIGHLANDS, VOL. DIE CAPITANEI VON LOCARNO IM MITTELALTER ZURICH 1916, VOL. HAGGADAH-ARTHUR SZYKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2020EICHHORST, Franz (1885-1948), ''Soldaten beimEICHHORST, Franz (1885-1948), ''Soldaten beim Nachtmarsch in Belgien'', Öl/Holz, 32 x 39,5, besch., unten links signiert und ''1916'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russisches Prunk-Eiim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzbox. Montierung aus Gelb- und Rotgold. Über ansteigendem, zylindrischem Stand kurzer Schaft mit godroniertem Nodus. Darüber ein ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Von Schneidau (CA,Sweden,1893-1976) oilARTIST: Christian von Schneidau (California, Sweden, 1893 - 1976) NAME: Portrait of Man YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Von Schneidau (1893-1976) CaliforniaMALE FIGURE STUDIES, fifteen drawings on paper, seven signed or estate signed and eight studio stamped, one dated 1912, one dated 1916, sizes from largest 24 ¾ x 19 ¼” to smallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beyer Tinte - Art By Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" X 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph PosterBeyer Tinte - Art by Ernst Liebermann (1916) 23.5" x 29.5" WWI German Propaganda Lithograph Poster LB Ernst Liebermann (German, 1869-1960), " - Briefe in die Heimat vor der Kirche von Monthenault (BeySee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian Von Schneidau (1893-1976) CaliforniaMALE FIGURE STUDIES, fifteen drawings on paper, seven signed or estate signed and eight studio stamped, one dated 1912, one dated 1916, sizes from largest 24 ¾ x 19 ¼Â” to smallest 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Graf, Gottfried Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt aufGraf, Gottfried Expressionismus Die Flehenden. 1916. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 22,5 x 29,5 cm (28 x 33,8 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet und im Stock datiert. Verso mit Nummer in Graphit von fremder Hand. - ImSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU: "PORTRAIT OF A MAN"1916 oil on canvas, relined signed and dated lower right Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA Estate of DeWitt McCall III Condition: craquelure throughout 23 1/5 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Carl von Marr (American/German, 1858-1936)After Carl von Marr (American/German, 1858-1936) "The Gossips," oil on canvas, verso inscribed: "The Gossips by L. F. Beales d'apres Carl Marr 1916." Framed. Size: 22'' x 35'', 56 x 89 cm (stretcher);See Sold Price
Sold2024Gahlnbaeck, von Solodkoff, et al on RUSSIAN SILVER4 vols. Gahlnbaeck, Johannes. Russisches Zinn: Zinn und Zinngiesser in Moskau. Leipzig: Karl W. Hiersemann, 1928. Russian and German titlepages, text and captions in German. Octavo, orig. cloth, 217 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senior Forestry Advisor General Georg von der MarwitzSenior Forestry Advisor General Georg von der Marwitz signed The Great War 28 cover, The End of the Great Russian Offensive. Von der Marwitz commanded a special Army Group during the summer of 1916 whSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter landscape, 1916. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape, snow sceSee Sold Price
2021Peter Max - Flower PotArtist: Peter Max Title: Flower Pot Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Weight: 0 Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind unique work of art Medium: Original mixed media on paperSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMaria von Trapp: “Somebody... deserves vinigar [sic] in his maple syrup”$125
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)