Sold2021Sammlung historischer Fotos, darunter 'AdelshäuserSammlung historischer Fotos, darunter 'Adelshäuser Bayerns und Preußens' / A collection of historic photographs 'Bavarian and Prussian Royals', 1880-1914 Dargestellte: Jugendfotos der Prinzen LuitpoSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN HISTORISCHERSAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN HISTORISCHER PERSÖNLICHKEITEN Deutsch, Ende 19. Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein, Porzellan mit polychromer Aufglasurbemalung. L. 9,6-16,2 cm (mit Rahmen). Teils am RandSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England,SAMMLUNG VON 27 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, London, Philip Hanson Abbot, 1909 (Pokal); Birmingham, Synyer & Beddoes, 1905 (große Uhr) / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Gayer & Krauss, 1. H. 19. Jh. (KerzenlSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 39 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 39 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter Deutsch, div. Hersteller, Ende 19. Jh. - 20. Jh. Silber, teils gefuellt. L. 4,5-45 cm, 5915 g (Silber). Punziert mit Garantiemarken, Herstellersignets und FeingSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 14 SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Harrison Brothers & George Howson, 1900 / Schwaebisch Gmuend, Wilhelm Binder, um 1890; Heilbronn, Bruckmann & Soehne, um 1890 Silber, farbloSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON ZEHN SILBEROBJEKTEN Darunter England, Sheffield, Charles Edward Nixon, 1900; William Charles Fordham & Albert Buckley Faulkner, 1904; Birmingham, H. V. Pithey & Co, 1911; London, Henry StSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON 27 VERSCHIEDENEN OBJEKTEN Darunter Koenigsberg, Johannes Carl Eduard Kalck, 1866 / England, Glasgow, Meister 'R.D', 1872 / div. deutsche Hersteller, Ende 19. - Anfang 20. Jh. Silber, teilSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN DEKORATIVEN OBJEKTENSAMMLUNG VON SIEBEN DEKORATIVEN OBJEKTEN Darunter Norwegen, Oslo, David Andersen, um 1900 Silber, Emaille, Stein, Kristallglas. L. 5,4-11,7 cm. Teils punziert mit Garantie- und Herstellermarken. BesteSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMMLUNG VON ACHT PILLENDOSEN, MUSKATREIBEN UNDSAMMLUNG VON ACHT PILLENDOSEN, MUSKATREIBEN UND RIECHDSCHEN England, darunter London/Birmingham, 19. Jh. Silber, teils graviert, teils ziseliert, teils vergoldet. L. 2,2-8,5 cm, 236 g. Punziert mit GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 39 Plastiken mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Verschiedene Techniken, darunter Bronze,Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von 39 Plastiken mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Verschiedene Techniken, darunter Bronze, Gips, Holz, Keramik, Messing u. Leder. Maße von 2 x 2,5 cm bis 20 x 32 cm. TeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN UND EINER BROSCHESAMMLUNG VON ACHT PORTRÄTMINIATUREN UND EINER BROSCHE Deutsch, 19. Jh. Gouache auf Elfenbein, Porzellan mit polychromer Aufglasurbemalung. L. 2,7-12,2 cm. Teils bezeichnet. Darunter Porträt eines juSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20.Erotica - Curiosa Sammlung von 44 Photopostkarten mit erotischen Darstellungen. Frühes 20. Jh. Versch. Techniken, darunter Silbergelatine u. Albuminabzüge, tls. ankoloriert. Maße meistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung Medaillen in Silber / A collection of silverSammlung Medaillen in Silber / A collection of silver medals * 6 Medaillen in Feinsilber Ag 999/000, zus. 103 g, * 2 Nachprägungen historischer Münzen der Stadt Hall in Tirol, Silber, zus. 9 g, * 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung Textilien. Antik.4 Handarbeiten. Auch Fragmente. Seide. Baumwolle. Leinen. 18. - 19. Jahrhundert. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Textile collection. Antique. 4 handicrafts. Also fragments. Silk.See Sold Price
Sold20174 mittelalterliche Siegelringe / 4 medieval signet4 mittelalterliche Siegelringe / 4 medieval signet rings Darunter 1 Silbering, Durchmesser: 1,5 - 2,3 cm, Provenienz: aus einer alten Sammlung + Diameter: 1.5 - 2.3 cm, Provenance: from an old collectSee Sold Price
Sold201748-teilige historische Knopfsammlung / A Collection of48-teilige historische Knopfsammlung / A Collection of 48 Buttons darunter 8 römische Knöpfe aus römischen Münzen, 8 keltische Münzen, aus einer alten Sammlung, v.a. Bronze, D. 1 - 3 cm + thereunSee Sold Price
Sold201612 LensesArriflex-Cinegon 1.4/16mm No.11727675 (B), Arriflex-Cinegon 2/16mm No.9959343 (BC), Schneider Xenon 2/28mm No.3087586 (C), Schneider Xenon 2/28mm No.3361628 (BC), Schneider Xenon 2/35mm No.3087586 (BCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikkor-T 5/50cm No.647067Nippon Kogaku, Japan 1950s, black paint, with lens shade, cap and wooden case. Very rare lens for Nikon rangefinder camera with reflex housing, only 157 copies made with Nikon mount. A few minor cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alpa Reflex II No.22020Pignons, Switzerland, 1948, Chrome, 24x36mm, with Angenieux Type S1 Alitar 1.8/5cm No.156158 (B+), and case. Very clean but the shutter is defective.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Perscheid-Lens 4.5/21cm No.345429Emil Busch A-G Rathenow, about 1930,black paint brass. An extremely rare soft focus lens for a VoigtlŠnder Bergheil 6x9cm folding camera, with 40mm screw fit including a custom made? adapter for abouSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Cine lensesArriflex-Cinegon 2/16mm No.8589810 (C-), Schneider Xenon 2/28mm No.3938450 (B), Arriflex-Cine-Xenon 2/35mm No.8902435 (B), Arriflex-Cine-Xenon 2/50mm No.10514707 (B), Schneider Xenon 2/75mm No.4908326See Sold Price
Sold20169 LensesSchneider Xenon 0.95/50mm No.12965732 (B), Schneider Cinegon 1.8/10mm No.1972643 (B), Schneider Xenon 2/28mm No.4502919 (C, for Arri), Schneider Xenon 2/40mm No.3913906 (C, hazy, for Arriflex), SchneiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikkor ED* 2/200mm No.176401black paint, for Nikon F/AI, with (ful) CL-63 case and back cap. Scarce.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 8 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), first car race on the frozen Wannsee lake on€150
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPININFARINA mixed lot with more than 20 pieces, among it press kits Pininfarina (not complete /€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot of 8 original B/W photos, BMW 328 and 315 Sport Roadster, among it photos racing€100
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 6 B/W photos, among it 4 original photos, VW type 60K 10 (Berlin-Rome car), VW€100
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 6 pieces, among it 5 with dedication handsigned books among€100
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it hanging plate with engraving "a Giacomo€150
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 29 B/W photos, contact prints and B/W photos (archive Rob de la Rive Box),€100
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberJoseph BEUYS (1921 - 1986). Exhibition catalogue signed by hand. Multiplied Art 1965 - 1980.€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 books handsigned by Carlo Chiti, among it "Carlo Chiti:€200
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 4 original Ferrari factory postcards among it Ronnie€200
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONOPEL big mixed lot, collection of Opel sales brochures 60-'80s, with more than 200 brochures, among€300
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAACHENER WALDRENNEN 1948, mixed lot of 245 original B/W photos, among it Kuhnke in a VLK (VW),€100
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO mixed lot of 3 original B/W photo, among it 1939 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Berlinetta€150
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 2 cups / awards "Scuderia Everest Attivita Sportiva", among€300
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 6 Ferrari yearbooks / Annuario, among it the years 1964,€500
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBORGWARD / GOLIATH mixed lot with 2 pieces, among it original B/W photo / company photo Borgward€10
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo / photographic print Arturo Merzario in a Ferrari 512M,€40
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos engine compartment (partially Millanta), among it€50
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI rotor shaft for Ferrari F1 Turbo German Description SAMMLUNG GIACOMO€200