Sold2020Four Santa Clara Blackware Vessels the smallesFour Santa Clara Blackware Vessels the smallest jar, signed Stella Chavarria, Santa Clara; the triangular bowl, signed Anita L. Suazo, Santa Clara Pueblo; and the largest jar, signed Sherry Tafoya, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SANTA CLARA BLACKWARE JARSIGNED L. TAPIA BLACKWARE CARVED JAR. GOOD CONDITION. 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita L. Suazo Santa Clara 2IN Pot [Blackware]Anita L. Suazo signed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo pot measures 2 in. tall x 3.75 in. wide x 2.25 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2024Anita Suazo, Polychrome Redware JarAnita Suazo(Santa Clara, b. 1937)Polychrome Redware Jarfired clay, pigmentsAccompanied with 1990 Indian Market Third Place ribboninscribed: Anita L. Suazo / Santa Clara / Pueblo10 1/4 x 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anita Suazo (Santa Clara, b. 1937) Deeply CarvedAnita Suazo (Santa Clara, b. 1937) Deeply Carved Blackware Vase, with Avanyu  AND Carved Blackware Jar lot of 2 both signed Anita Suazo (base) largest height 7 1/2 inches x diameter 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville and Effie GarciaOrville and Effie Garcia (Santa Clara, 20th/21st century) Carved Blackware Pottery Jars lot of 3, all signed on baseEffie Orville Garcia SCP l argest height 3 inches x diameter 5-1/4 inches; AND smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Signed Santa Clara Redware Potsboth 20th century, Melon jar, signed on base "Darryl Baca", 2-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.; small carved pot signed "Anita L Suazo/Santa Clara" (b. 1937), 2-3/4 x 3-1/4 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Contemporary Native American Pottery ItemsComprising, a large Acoma jar signed "Acoma, NM/S. Stevens" another signed "Dolores Toya Jemez," a Santa Clara pot signed "Anita L. Suazo/Santa Clara" and the last signed "Yepa Jemez." From: 2-1/2"h tSee Sold Price
Sold202170131: A Santa Clara Blackware Jar Serafina Tafoya c.A Santa Clara Blackware Jar Serafina Tafoya c. 1910 clay, accompanied by an attribution letter written by Nathan Youngblood Height: 14 ½ inches

HISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, painA Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1900 clay, paint Height: 15 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Santa Clara Blackware Jar c. 1935 clayA Large Santa Clara Blackware Jarc. 1935 clay, stone polished surfaceDiameSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C SANTA CLARA BLACKWARE JAR SIGNEDEARLY 20TH C SANTA CLARA BLACKWARE JAR SIGNED Early 20th century Lela Gutierrez blackware wedding jar, Santa Clara, decorated with impressed design, signed "Lela" on underside. Size: 11.75 x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara Blackware Jar Avanyu, Sharon Naranjo Garcia**Originally Listed At $450** Sharon Naranjo Garcia (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1951). Blackware jar, late 20th to 21st century CE. Signature with "Santa Clara / Pueblo" inscribed on underside of base. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Blackware JarWith highly burnished surface, unsinged, 7" diameter x 7 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Santa Clara Blackware Jars (3 pcs)**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Santa Clara Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A collection of 3 blackware vessels that have a highly burnishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Blackware Jars largest height 4 x diameterSanta Clara Blackware Jars SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY lot of 4, artists include largest Sarah Tafoya, Stella Chavarria, Denise Chavarria, and the smallest by Teresa Gutierrez largest height 4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pueblo potsTwo Pueblo pots Including a Santa Clara blackware jar and a San Juan redware bowl with impressed designs on the shoulder, the bowl cracked. heights 11in and 5 1/4in Footnotes: Collector's Notes TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flora Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1914-2000) Santa ClaraFlora Naranjo (Santa Clara, 1914-2000) Santa Clara Blackware Jar height 5 1/8 x diameter 8 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Small Santa Clara Blackware Items- Santa Clara Blackware bowl, Sally Tafoya- Santa Clara Blackware turtle, Marie Begay John, 1996- Santa Clara Blackware jar, Mauricia Chavarria Dimensions: Largest bowl 3" H x 4" diam Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara Blackware Pottery JarSanta Clara Native American blackware jar with bear paw impression. H 9-5/8" W 12-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.coSee Sold Price
2022Santa Clara carved blackware jar with ?avanyu?Title: Santa Clara carved blackware jar with “avanyu” decoration Description: Santa Clara carved blackware jar with “avanyu” decoration by Margaret Tafoya (1904-2001), 3”See Sold Price
Sold2018Lula Tapia Santa Clara Blackware Pottery JarLula Tapia (Santa Clara Pueblo, b. 1938) carved blackware oxidized fired pottery jar, signed on the bottom, "Lula Tapia," 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Santa Clara Pueblo blackware jar with bear pawTitle: Signed Santa Clara Pueblo blackware jar with bear paw design ca 1940-60. Dimensions: 7" tall x 5 3/4" diameter Provenance/Additional Info: Signed Pablito on the base. Mint condition. A qualitySee Sold Price
Sold2016Santa Clara Carved Blackware Jar by Tony JuanitaWith wonderful serpent design, singed on base "Tony Juanita", 8" diameter x 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70418: Three Southwest Black / Redware Vessels Santan$380(2 bids)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Lorencita Naranjo Tafoya (1899-1987), A blackware pottery jar, early/mid-20th century$100
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Kangxi Blue and White Porcelain 19th Century Jar With Lid And Cup.$50
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ming Style Sm.Blue and White Porcelain 3 footed Pot w/Lid$50