Sold2022SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS) Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst,1713; Der Geof...[SCHMIDT (JOHANN ANDREAS)] Leib-Beschirmende und feinden trotz-bietende Fecht-Kunst, 84 full-page engraved illustrations (2 with some surface abrasion), lacking title, portrait and final 30 pages ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Der Eigene With illustrated title, 12 mounted platesBrand, Adolf u. Linke, Konrad (Hrsg.) Der Eigene. Ein Buch fŸr Kunst und mŠnnliche Kultur. Bd. VI. Mit ill. Titel u. 12 mont. teils farb. Tafeln sowie zahlreichen Textabb. (Berlin) Charlottenburg, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmitz-Pleis, Carl: Abend in der AltstadtCarl Schmitz-Pleis 1877 Suechterscheid - 1943 Duesseldorf Pupil at the AK Duesseldorf; founded 1907/08 with Kohlschein d. Jg., Ophey, H. Ritzenhofen and others the artist group ''Niederrhein''; represSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
Sold2022Mueller, Johann Georg: Ornament 67Johann Georg Mueller 1913 Ludwigshafen a. Rhine - 1986 Koblenz Ornament 67 Watercolor on paper; H 520 mm, W 670 mm; signed and dated ''Joh Georg 67''; verso inscribed ''Ornament 67''; verso another moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kreuzberg, Pitt: Blumen auf der EifelwiesePitt Kreuzberg 1888 Ahrweiler - 1966 Bad Honnef Based in Schalkenmehren/Eifel from 1914; in Duesseldorf contact with Gert Wollheim and the artists of the group ''Das Junge Rheinland''. Flowers on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2023Designer der 50er Jahre: Schmuckanh aengerDesigner of the 50s Jewelry pendant Copper/brass, twisted and hammered; H 5 cm, W 3.3 cm; Provenance: Private collection Wuppertal-ElberfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders istFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders ist Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 402 mm, W 605 mm; stamp numbered ''00709See Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Kreisverkehr der StrassengekreuzigtenFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Kreisverkehr der Strassengekreuzigten Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1971; H 430 mm; 585 mm; stamp numbered ''01559'' (of 3000)See Sold Price
Sold2022Heydendahl, Joseph: Winterabend auf der DorfstrasseJoseph Heydendahl Dusseldorf 1844 - 1906 Winter evening on the village street Oil on canvas; H 66 cm, W 94.5 cm; signed ''J Heydendahl Df.''See Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburg, Paul: Ulmen in der EifelPaul Brandenburg Dusseldorf 1866 - 1925 Son of the painter Wilhelm B.; Studied at the AK Duesseldorf with Peter Janssen d. ae., W. Sohn and Schill; received two grants; Member of the KV ''Der MalkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Preyer, Johann Wilhelm: Obstschale mit figurativem FussJohann Wilhelm Preyer 1803 Rheydt - 1889 Duesseldorf Fruit bowl with figurative base Indian ink on tracing paper over strong paper; H 224 mm, W 194 mm; with the monogram lower right; below in part barSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Book JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646JOHANN LUDWIG GOTTFRIED Archontologia Cosmica, 1646 Johann Ludwig Gottfried Newe Archontologia cosmica, Das ist, Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Konigreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. FrankfSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBauer, Martin 4 Arbeiten aus: Kristalle. 2024. Je verschiedenfarbige Kugelschreiber auf glattem€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTolu, Vittorio o.T. (geometrische Komposition). 1964. Collage aus weißem Velinkarton auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKneffel, Karin Trauben. 1997. Farblithographie auf Velin. 29,5 x 20 cm (40 x 30 cm). Signiert,€900
19 hrs LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Antique Book WORKS OF MARCUS FABIUS QUINTILIANUS, Johann Steffens$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben La jungle de l'art. 1988. Brettspiel über Kunst und Künstler. Bestehend aus:€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeusüss, Floris M. 1 Photogramm in: Das Fotogramm in der Kunst des 20. Jahrhunderts. Die andere€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPartenheimer, Jürgen o.T. 2011. Tusche und Aquarell über Bleistift auf Velin. Sichtma߀700
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Capture, trial and execution of Diego de Almagro (Last Inca Emperor) by order of Francisco$75
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Conflict between the Mahu-De Cordes Expedition and Patagonian Natives on May 7, 1599$75
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Caribbean and Central America - The religion of the Indians (Animal mutations or monsters)$75
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLichtenstein, Roy 2 Ausstellungsplakate. 1994. "Roy Lichtenstein. Die Retrospektive aus dem Solomon€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFasan, Antonio o.T. (Ausblick auf den Frühling. Um 1970. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 50 cm.€800
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Arbeiten in: Kalte Kunst? - Zum Standort der heutigen Malerei. Mit (Farb)-lithographien und€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuperti, Madja o.T. 1977. Collage aus verschiedenfarbigen Textilien auf kräftigem Papier. Ca.€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVautier, Ben Tête de genie. 1990er Jahre. Multiple. 2 Baskenmützen, je aus gefilzter Wolle€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht leuchtrot orange - leuchtrot warm. 1965. Farbserigraphie auf Arches Velin (mit€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 Graphiken von Künstlern der DDR. Verschiedene Techniken, u. a.€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGefeller, Andreas 019 (Wasserreflex), aus "The Other Side of Light". Inkjet Print, gewachst, auf€500