Sold2021German WWI Seitengewehr M1898 GEW 98 Bayonet: QuilGerman WWI Seitengewehr M1898 GEW 98 Bayonet: Quil backed blade, marked Erfurt to blade, length in total 65cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MAUSER K98 BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser K98 bayonet (Seitengewehr 84-98), 10 in. blade and 15.25 in. long overall. Features a black Bakelite grip with a deeply blued blade, the bluing remaining 95% intact. The ricasso is markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MAUSER K98 BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser K98 bayonet (Seitengewehr 84-98), 15 in. long overall, wood grip with brown/black blade. Ricasso marked on either side: '1971 C' and 'S/185 G', indicating makers Elite Diamant. Blade verSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seitengewehr, Rückenklinge mit HerstellerbezSeitengewehr, Rückenklinge mit Herstellerbez. "Odeon Werke Berlin", Horngriff, geschwärzteMetallscheide, mit Portepee, Ges.-L. 40 cm German Translation: Seitengewehr, Rückenklinge mit HerstellerbezSee Sold Price
Sold2024German S/173g Seitengewehr 84/98 Bayonet with Sheath and FrogA German K98 Seitengewehr 84/98 bayonet with original metal sheath and leather frog. Est. 1935, makers mark at base of blade. Blade measures 10", full length 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Militaria, WWI / First World War / World War 1 / WW1 : an Imperial German Army Seitengewehr 98Militaria, WWI / First World War / World War 1 / WW1 : an Imperial German Army Seitengewehr 98 'butcher blade' bayonet by F. Koeller & Co, Solingen / Durkopp Werke A.G., with steel sheath. Approx 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Seitengewehr und Kompass / A bayonet and a compass,Seitengewehr und Kompass / A bayonet and a compass, Schweiz, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Material: Stahl, grau gefasst, Holzgriffschalen, Stahlscheide mit Koppelschuh, Kompass Metall im Lederetui, Bezeichnung:See Sold Price
Sold2016Seitengewehr / Bajonet K98, deutsch, 2. WK Material:Seitengewehr / Bajonet K98, deutsch, 2. WK Material: Stahl, Holzgriff Punzierung: clc 44 auf Klinge u. Scheide, Seriennummern Länge: gesamt 38 cm, Klinge 25 cm, Scheide 26,7 cm Zustand: deutliche GebSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seitengewehr / Sidearm Bayonet, 2. WK Material: StahlSeitengewehr / Sidearm Bayonet, 2. WK Material: Stahl Alcosa Solingen, Bakelitgriff Mae: Klinge 25 cm, gesamt 40 cm Zustand: Gebrauchsspuren an Scheide Material: steel Alcosa Solingen, Bakelite DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven German WWI period Mauser bayonetsEleven German WWI period Mauser bayonets Comprising five Seitengewehr 1898/05 model bayonets (one grip-scale incomplete), each in its steel scabbard, two with leather frog (one perished); another withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen bayonetsThirteen bayonetsEin 98/05 n.A. mit Sägerücken (W 16), ein 98/05 n.A., ein 98 lang, ein erleichtertes Seitengewehr M 1869 zum bayrischen Werdergewehr sowie neun ausländische Seitengewehre. TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Mauser bayonetsFive Mauser bayonets Seitengewehr M 84/98 n. A. mit blanker Rückenklinge, gestempelt "Erfurt" unter Krone und "W 17" unter Krone, Eisengefäß mit Holzgriffschalen, Eisenscheide (narbig).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Prussian bayonetsTwo Prussian bayonetsEin nummerngleiches Seitengewehr M 1871 mit kräftiger Rückenklinge (stellenweise narbig, schartig), an der Wurzel der Hersteller "Gebr. Weyersberg Solingen", auf dem KlingenSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MAUSER K98 BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser K98 bayonet (Seitengewehr 84-98), 15.25 in. long overall, brown composite grip with a deeply blued blade, the bluing remaining 95% intact with only trivial running marks near the tip. riSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN MAUSER K98 BAYONET AND SCABBARDGerman Mauser K98 bayonet (Seitengewehr 84-98), 15.25 in. long overall, brown Bakelite grip with a deeply blued blade, the bluing remaining 98% intact with only trivial running marks near the tip. ricSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SAXON M-1898 WITH ONE PIECE GRIP BAYONETOriginal Saxon M1898 Seitengewehr long bayonet with Ersatz Scabbard, dated 1902. Dimensions: L: 27 in., (68.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Two bayonetsTwo bayonetsBayerisches Seitengewehr 71/84 von Haenel Suhl, auf der Parierstange Truppenstempel "B.4.R.16.37", Klinge Abnahme "L 88", Lederscheide mit eisernen Beschlägen ohne Stempelung, TragehakeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI German M1898 Bayonet w/Scabbard.WWI German M1898 Bayonet w/Scabbard. Seitengewehr Long bayonet. W/Leather scabbard. Original felt. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) orSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BAVARIAN M-98/05 BUTCHER BAYONET, SAW REMOVED, RAREM-1898/05 sapper bayonet (Seitengewehr) which was the most common German bayonet of the WW1. It was intended for use with the standard-issue service Mauser Gewehr 98 (GEW 98). Dimensions: L: 20 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BAVARIAN M-98/05 BUTCHER BAYONET, SAW REMOVED, RAREM-1898/05 sapper bayonet (Seitengewehr) which was the most common German bayonet of the WW1. It was intended for use with the standard-issue service Mauser Gewehr 98 (GEW 98). Dimensions: L: 20 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Seitengewehre / 2 Bayonets, 20. Jh. Material: Stahl2 Seitengewehre / 2 Bayonets, 20. Jh. Material: Stahl und Holzschalen, Hersteller: 1x bez. Toledo 3036 L, 1x mit Dienstabnahmestempel A 253, Maße: Klingen je 24,5 cm, gesamt 28 u. 27 cm, Zustand: AltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six bayonets/edged weaponsSix bayonets/edged weapons Frankreich: zwei Seitengewehre Mle. 1886 Lebel (eines gekürzt und ohne Scheide) und ein Remington-Bajonett ohne Scheide. Argentinien: ein SG M 1891 mit Aluminium-GriffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three German Ersatz bayonets, circa 1916Three German Ersatz bayonets, circa 1916Gut erhaltene, ungemarkte Rückenklinge, volleiserner narbiger Griff, narbige Stahlblechscheide. Dazu zwei Seitengewehre mit gegossenen Eisengriffen, jeweilsSee Sold Price
2021Imperial German Seitengewehr M-1914 Mauser BayonetImperial German Seitengewehr M-1914 Mauser Bayonet, with steel pommel having acceptance stamp to the reverse. Two piece wooden grips. Housed in its steel scabbard. Blade with fuller to the back edge.See Sold Price