Sold2021KinderkochherdFrankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Modell eines Hotelherds aus Gusseisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Beinen, seitlich 2 Traghenkel. Front mit je 3 Klapp- bzw. Doppeltürchen. 3 Kochstellen. Rückwand mit gemaltemSee Sold Price
Sold2019GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL-GABRIEL VIARDOT 1830 Paris - 1904 ebenda JUGENDSTIL- ÈTAGÈRE IM CHINESISCHEN STIL Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Diverse Tropenhölzer, teils geschnitzt, bemalt und vergoldet. H. 137 cm, B. 62See Sold Price
Sold2020THÉODOR DECK 1823 Guebwiller - 1891 Paris ZWEITHÉODOR DECK 1823 Guebwiller - 1891 Paris ZWEI VASEN UND DECKELDOSE Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. bis 33,7 cm. Jeweils 'TH DECK' in Eisenrot, eingepresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bodenläufer Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Blech, farbigBodenläufer Wohl Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Blech, farbig lackiert. Bestand: Lokomotive mit Tender und 4 Personenwagen. Speichenräder. L je 7,5 cm. - Bespielt. Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE PENDULE Ã L' ELEFANTKLEINE PENDULE Ã L' ELEFANT Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Bronze, hell und dunkel patiniert. H. 12,5 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Edward Glasgow Paris make'. UEber einem durchbrochen gearbeiteten SSee Sold Price
Sold2018SECHS KAVIARSCHÄLCHEN MIT LÖFFELN IM ORIGINALETUISECHS KAVIARSCHÄLCHEN MIT LÖFFELN IM ORIGINALETUI Darunter Belgien, Antwerpen, Emile Anthony & Wolfers Frères, um 1900 / Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, partiell vergoldet, Kristallglas. L. 4,6-7,See Sold Price
Sold2017Cave à liqueur Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. RechteckigerCave à liqueur Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus mit geschweifter Front auf 4 Füsschen. Scharnierter Deckel. Innen herausnehmbare Messinghalterung mit 4 Karaffen und 16 Gläschen (1 deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sektkühler / A champagne cooler, Villeroy & Boch,Sektkühler / A champagne cooler, Villeroy & Boch, Schramberg, um 1910 Material: Fayence, polychrom gefasst, glasiert, Marke: gepresste Firmenmarke, Model-Nr.: 988, Maße: 29 x 30 cm, Zustand: einigeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI MINIATUR-REISEUHRENZWEI MINIATUR-REISEUHREN Frankreich o. England, Ende 19. Jh. Messing, poliert. H. 9 cm bzw. 7,5 cm. Jeweils ein hochrechteckiges, allseitig verglastes Gehaeuse mit beweglichem Griff. Schwarze roemischSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATENA Champagne coolerATENA Figural champagne cooler in the form of a seashell-encrusted head, Italy, second half 20th c. Pewter Stamped, Figura Piero/PER ATENA/ETAIN 95%, with sun cipher and made in Italy sticker 19" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2018Figuro Piero Italian Plated & Pewter Champagne CoolerFigure Piero, Italian (20th Century). Neptune Head champagne cooler. Headdress of seashells with stepped base. Marked on bottom. Good condition. Measures 19.25" H x 9.5" D x 10.5" W. Examine all photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Nach einem Modell vonTierfigur Frankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Nach einem Modell von Louis (Natavel) Vidal (1831–1892). Bezeichnet: "vidal.(aveugle)". Bronze mit dunkler Patina. Auf rechteckigem Terrainsockel stehendes Pferd. HSee Sold Price
2021Lalique Ganymede Champagne Cooler Crystal with DancingLarge 9.5" Lalique Ganymede Champagne Cooler Crystal with Dancing Female FiguresLalique Ganymede Ice bucket This French crystal champagne cooler/ice bucket was designed in the mid-1950s by Marc LaliquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel on Paper Signed Horace Champagne, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2", "A Peaceful Winter's Day".Pastel on Paper Signed Horace Champagne, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2", "A Peaceful Winter's Day".See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FIGURA ATENA CIPOLLA PEWTER CHAMPAGNE COOLERItalian pewter champagne cooler, Piero Figura (Italian, b.1963) for Atena Cipolla, late 20th c., in the form of a female head adorned with shells and coral, retaining Cipolla Pewter tag on base, stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 900 Fine Silver Champagne CoolerAntique Portuguese 916 sterling silver champagne bucket having wide ruffle edge striate fluted bowl, acanthus loop handles, scrolled cartouches and pedestal base height 13 1/2 in. weight 72.95 ozt PSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE 'GANYMEDE' FROSTED GLASS CHAMPAGNE COOLERLALIQUE 'GANYMEDE' FROSTED GLASS CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 9 1/4":Etched signature along the side, 'Lalique, France'.See Sold Price
Sold2016WOLKENBAND KASAK Kaukasus, Ende 19. Jh. 246 x 139 cm.WOLKENBAND KASAK Kaukasus, Ende 19. Jh. 246 x 139 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ovale Deckelterrine : Frankreich, 19. Jh.Oval silver tureen with cover : France, 19th century. Smooth, footed body with leaf handles, the lid with a large fruit knob. Silver. Stamped with export mark Merkurkopf (1840-1973) for silver 950/100See Sold Price
Sold2016KARABAGH Kaukasus, Ende 19. Jh. 184 x 124 cm.KARABAGH Kaukasus, Ende 19. Jh. 184 x 124 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Baccarat Crystal Champagne Cooler Bucket ($10,000)9.50"H, 11.25"W, 7.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique frosted art glass champagne cooler. AmorphousLalique frosted art glass champagne cooler. Amorphous exterior with peaks and recesses. Signed to underside. 9.25in high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat "Harcourt" Crystal Champagne CoolerBaccarat "Harcourt" Crystal Champagne Cooler, marked, silverplate handles, sleeve and holder, h. 9 1/2 in., w. 10 3/4 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE GANYMEDE CHAMPAGNE COOLERSIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE GANYMEDE. FIGURAL CHAMPAGNE COOLER. GOOD CONDITION. 9" H x 7 3/4" DIAM.See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMartin Szekely, Large champagne cooler 'Dom Perignon' for two magnum bottles, 2000€1,600
1 day LeftJasper52Gustavsberg, large "Granit" champagne cooler in white porcelain. For magnum bottle.$280
5 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAlbert Moritz WOLFF (1854 - 1923). Bronze. Attack of a wolf on a sledge troika.€1,700
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of congratulations cards, height: 11-25 cm, some prints, fashion late 18th - 19th century,€30
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHsmall travel dollhouse school, France, width: 26 cm, height: 19 cm, case is self-build or was€60
Jun 18Champagne AuctionsKenojuak Ashevak R.C.A. - Inuit Soapstone Carving. - Raven & Seal - c1970CA$2,400