Sold2024Set books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder withSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with photographs, "Le Nouveau Louvre de Napol?on III"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 5-vol. set of the history of France (1875-76)A five-volume set on the history of France to 1789, titled L'histoire de France depuis les temps les plus recules jusqu'en 1789, racontee a mes petits-enfants by M. Guizot (Paris, 1875-1876).See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Chateaux Engravings, c. 1857Chateau de Chambord, France, (3) engravings from "Choix des Monuments les Plus Remarquables de l'Architecture de Toutes les Epoques, Formant une Histoire Illustree de l'Architecture",See Sold Price
Sold2021American Revolution11. American Revolution.Wood. The Suppressed History of the Administration of John Adams * Balch. Les Français en Amérique pendant la Guerre de L'Indépendance. Together 2 volumes. Illustrated, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Four-Volume Set: Qin Ding Gong Zhong Xian Xing Ze LiChina Dimensions: 11 1/8" (28.3cm) L, 7 1/8" (18cm) W, 1 5/8" (4cm) Four-Volume set. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binding. A detailed account of the palace managemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Two-Volume Set: Yu Zhu Xiao JingChina, Qing dynasty, 1656 Dimensions: 1: 15" (38cm) L, 9 7/8" (25cm) W, 1" (2.5cm) H; 2: 16 1/4" (41.3cm) L, 8 3/4" (22.2cm) L, 3/4" (1.9cm) H Comprising 2 volumes of texts. Text in traditional ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(14 Pc) Antique French Edition Assorted Book Grouping CollectionDESCRIPTION: (14 Pc) Antique Assorted Book Grouping Collection. French edition. Includes the following volumes: (1 Pc) Ouvres de J.R. Racine ("Works by J.R. Racine")- Volume I. Paris, France.1786. (2See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Philippus de BergamoDe claris mulieribus Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 29 aprile 1497. In 2°. A carta Air titolo xilografico, A1v xilogrphilippus 1497afia con la presentazione del volume da parte dell’autore a Beatrice dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fables- 12 Volume Comic Books Set/ Comics VertigoFables- 12 Volume Comic Books by Vertigo.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas (Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)《 The bay scenery 》 Oil on canvas(Constant Auguste De L'aubinie,1842-1910,France)See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE CARTIER PARIS broche « colibri », corps orné de saphirs ronds, l'oeil en rubis ovale, la tête dans un pavage de diamants, signée et numérotée 011 2 (?) 6See Sold Price
Sold20249 Pieces Chinese Export Canton Porcelain9 pieces Canton Chinese export porcelain. Platter, 11 1/2"L; set of 3 plates, each 6"-diameter; bowl with scalloped rim, 6 1/4"-diameter; plate, 10 1/4"-diameter; fruit basket with reticulated sides aSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Story of Civilization Volumes 1-11The Story of Civilization Books Volumes 1-11 Circa 1930's-1940's. All from recent estate and cover the history of the world in all parts of the globe. Includes historical sections about CaesarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Sangorski & Sutcliffe Bound and Goodspeed Illustrated "Book of the Indians"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte Perriand, Armchairs, pairCharlotte Perriand Armchairs, pair Georges Blanchon for l'Equipement de la MaisonFrance, c. 1947ash, rush 31 h × 21.75 w × 26 d in (79 × 55 × 66 cm) ProveSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521732 6 VOLUMES HISTORY of EMPERORS & PRINCES VELLUM BINDINGS in FRENCH antique$850
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals327 pieces Alvin Orange Blossom Sterling Flatware$6,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsErte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Peace$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Crow: City of Angels | Dia de los Muertos Props with Peep-O-Rama Tokens$50(1 bid)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1745 EXQUISITE Physics Experiments Nollet French Science Clocks Illustrated 4v$82(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsErte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Justice$1,100(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del Circo$500
1 day LeftDuMouchellesNippon (Japanese) Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl & Cups, Grape Cluster Motif, Ca. 1900, H 5.5" W 13" L$70