Sold2018HONGSHAN CULTURE JADE CARVED RITUAL VESSELThe Hongshan Culture jade carving is of cylindrical and tapering form similar to horseshoe with hollow center, the jade is of yellowish-brown color tone with russet and patina. Hongshan Culture periodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shijiahe Culture - Figure Shape Jade OrnamentH: 2 5/8 in(6.8cm) w: 1 5/8 in(4.1cm) wt:26.6gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Face Shijiahe Culture石家河文化人头冠神人佩 A Chinese Jade Face Shijiahe Culture USD1000-2000 H6cm 来源:新加坡收See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900石家河文化凤冠神人佩 A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900 USD1000-2000 L6cm 来源:新加See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900石家河文化兽面长颈神人佩 A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900 USD2000-4000 H7.2cm 来源ʍSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Figures Huang Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900石家河文化神人玉璜 A Chinese Jade Figures Huang Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900 USD1000-1500 L6.4cm 来源:新加坡See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900石家河文化兽面神人佩 A Chinese Jade Figures Pendant Shijiahe Culture BC2400-BC1900 USD1000-2000 H5cm 来源:新加See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Hand Carved Jade Plaque & VesselChinese Hand Carved Jade Plaque & Vessel. This lot features a hand carved jade plaque with pomegranate motif mounted on wood and a vessel with patterned motifs. Plaque measures 3.25 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moche Stirrup Portrait Vessel of Wide-Eyed ManPre-Columbian, Peru (North Coast), Moche Culture, ca. 100 to 700 CE. This is a stirrup vessel with a short spout and a thin handle in the form of a seated man with a geometrically-patterned outfit, laSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH DRAGON-SHAPED HANDLE.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Dragon-Shaped Handle, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH POEM DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Carved Poem Design and Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED INSCRIPTION WHITE JADE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYLength: 15cm. Width: 12cm. Height: 24.5cm. Weight 1324 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "DOU" WITH PEDESTAL.Hetian Jade Vessel "Dou" with Jasper Pedestal.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade OrnamentA Hongshan Culture Jade Ornament.With inscription.Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:26cmx11.5cmx0.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A NEOLITHIC PERIOD QIJIA CULTURE JADE CONGA Neolithic Period Qijia Culture Jade Cong. Dimensions: 5 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in the 1920's working as a jouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' OrnamentA Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' Ornament Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:11cmx22cmx4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade Pendant.A Hongshan Culture Jade Pendant. Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:10cmx11.7cmx2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' OrnamentA Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' Ornament Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:23cmx12.5cmx5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "YI" WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Yi" with Beast Face Design, with Bulging Arris Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE VESSEL "GU" WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Hetian Jade Vessel "Gu" with Carved Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade OrnamentA Hongshan Culture Jade Ornament.With inscription.Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:26cmx11.5cmx0.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' OrnamentA Hongshan Culture Jade 'Cicada' Ornament Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:23cmx12.5cmx5.5cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Neolithic Shijiahe Culture Jade Phoenix Pendant$200
Jun 25Adam's AuctioneersA NEOLITHIC YELLOW JADE AND RUSSET 'TIGER FACE' PENDANT 石家河文化€600
130 Lots AwayIrvington Auction IncChinese Neolithic Qijia Culture Jade Knife with Animal Face Patterns$500
7 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Pair, china Hongshan Period Hongshan Culture Jade Cicadas$200
493 Lots AwayIrvington Auction IncHongshan culture jade square jade from the Hongshan period, China$200
7 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Hongshan culture jade axe from the Hongshan period, China$200
7 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Hongshan Period Hongshan Culture Jade pig dragon$200
7 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Hongshan Period Hongshan Culture Jade Pig Dragon$200