Sold2018Signed GT 1970 Black Bronze Tall Figural SculpturSigned GT 1970 Black Bronze Tall Figural Sculpture. Tapered square column form with figural sculptural details. Green patina to figures. Signed GT 1970-- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Basso Mother & Child Bronze SculptureAngelo Basso (Italy: B. 1943) figural bronze sculpture on a black acrylic base titled "Mother & Child". Signed "A. Basso" in script. Edition: 10/50 (X/L). Measures: 16" Tall x 4" Wide. Total Weight: 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Figural Mother & Child Sculpture SIGNED20th century artisan studio handcrafted shelf mantel curio cabinet display. Subject matter features a tall slender lady holding / cradling her infant baby. Mounted atop a square black variegated marblSee Sold Price
Sold2019Colin Webster-Watson, bronze sculptureColin Webster-Watson, bronze sculpture, Colin Webster-Watson (New Zealand, 1926-2007), Abstract figural, brown patinated bronze, oval black slate base, signed "Colin" and illegibly numbered, 4.5"h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau figural inkwell signed P. TereszczukA rare Austrian Art Nouveau figural gilt bronze and black marble inkwell circa 1905 signed "P.Tereszczuk" for peter Treszczuk ( 1875-?) and inscribed " made in Austria " on the back. Wonderful design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) Pr Figural Bronze LampJean Jaques Pradier, French (1792-1852) pair of figural bronze candelabras as lamps on black marble bases. Signed Pradier to base, with foundry mark. Overall good condition. 35.5 in to top of finial,See Sold Price
Sold2017EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE SWIVEL VANITY MIRROREmpire style gilt bronze swivel vanity mirror circa 1840. Ribbon topped frame upheld by a black patinated bronze figural. Measures 17.5" tall x 7.75" wide and 4.25" square base. Condition good see imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans RIEDER: Bronze Sculpture of a FarmerHans Rieder (German, early 20th century) bronze figural group modeled as a farmer with scythe and jug, signed "Reider" on black marble base. [Overall: 20 1/2" H x 6" W x 11" D]. Figure slightly looseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giambologna "Abduction of Sabine Women" Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: After Giambologna "Abduction of Sabine Women" bronze figural group, statue depicting Giambologna famous work with patinated finish, mounted to a white veined black marble base. Signed atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lrg 19C French Gilt Bronze Clock CharpentierLarge 19C French Gilt Bronze Figural Clock by Lamerle-Charpentier & Cie., Paris. The beautiful sitting statue of maiden holding the mask. On black marble base. Signed on dial. Movement stamped " LemerSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, CUPID & VENUS, BRONZE FIGUREAfter Auguste Moreau (French 1834-1917), untitled and undated, cast bronze, figural sculpture depicting Venus sitting on a column holding aloft Cupid, on black marble base, signed to back in mold. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. StanSmall M.K. SHANNON Figural Bronze Sculpture. Standing figure on square black marble base. Signed 81. 26/35. -- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CESARO, "APOLLO & ARTEMIS", BRONZE SCULPTURE"Apollo & Artemis", undated cast bronze, figural sculpture after Antonio Cesaro (Italian), depicting two Greek gods, on black marble plinth, signed in mold to back left of base. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Remington "Cheyenne" Large Bronze Sculpture -After Remington "Cheyenne" Large Bronze Sculpture - Patinated bronze figural group of a Cheyenne warrior on a horse. Mounted on a black stone base. Signed on base of figure with dedication on back. 20See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Hamilton American 20th C Bronze Figurine Man of theJim Hamilton American 20th C Bronze Figurine Man of the Soil Patinated Bronze c 1970 Signed Approximately 12 1/2 inches tall. Please check back for updates, we are adding new items daily.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Jason, bronze, "Petite Danseuse II", 43" tall,limited edition #2 of 50, signed, black marble tiered base, excellentSee Sold Price
2017A. ROMAN Figural Bronze Modern Sculpture. BarefooA. ROMAN Figural Bronze Modern Sculpture. Barefoot bell bottomed young man walks away from kneeling concerned parents. Narrative scene. Black laminate base. Signed.-- Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 26 iSee Sold Price
Sold202290" Tall Signed Figural Painting on Cloth. Portraits of two larger than life women. Gray and black t90" Tall Signed Figural Painting on Cloth. Portraits of two larger than life women. Gray and black tones. Illegibly signed. Dimensions: H: 90 inches: W: 46.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Clara (Spanish 1875-1958) Figural BronzeDESCRIPTION: Juan Clara (Spanish 1875-1958) bronze sculpture depicting a little girl pulling a cat's tails. Mounted to a black marble base. Signed: "Juan Clara" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irenee Rochard (1906-1984, France), "Two Goats atIrenee Rochard (1906-1984, France), "Two Goats at Play," 20th c., patinated bronze figural group, signed right front, on a black marble base, H.- 12 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 5 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eloisa Dolabella Modern Bronze Figural SculptureEloisa Dolabella modern bronze figural sculpture, mounted to black stone base with artist's plaque, signed near base: "E Dolabella '86 2 / 6." Bronze: 5.5" H; base: 2.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Figural Group of Two PuppiesJapanese Bronze Figural Group of Two Puppies, heavy bronze cast of two cuddling puppies, bronze with brownish black patination. Signed with character seal to the underside. Dimensions: 4 x 7 x 7 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figural bronze, "Triomphe du Genie", Henri FugereFigural bronze, "Triomphe du Genie", signed Henri Fugere, worn patina, on black marble base, height is 16.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDUARDO MONTIEL (Mexican 20th Century) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled Figural Group," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect', from 'The Professions' Collection, Signed Limited Edition Screen$600
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Builder', from 'The Professions' Collection, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'El Comerciante', from 'The Professions' Collection, Signed Limited Edition$600
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor', from 'The Professions' Collection, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MALCOLM JAMES MACKENZIE (Canadian 1932-2002) A SCULPTURE, "Coming Apart," 1970$175(2 bids)