Sold2022Two Indonesian Moro krises and a klewang, 19th centuryTwo Indonesian Moro krises and a klewang, 19th centuryZweischneidige, geflammte Klingen mit geschnittenem Ansatz. Jeweils mit schnurumwickeltem Holzgriff. Bei einem Exemplar Griff und Wranka mit ResteSee Sold Price
Sold2024American WWII Navy Unmarked Milsco M-1941 Klewang Boarding Cutlass With Correct Scabbard.American WWII Navy Unmarked Milsco M-1941 Klewang Boarding Cutlass With Correct Scabbard. Full Length 30 Inches. Blade Length 25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A KLEWANG SWORDA wooden handled Klewang sword used by the Lanun people of Borneo. The carved handle is decorated with woven rattan. Overall length 91 cm (35.75 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Klewang Lamang, Malay ArchipelaTwo Klewang Lamang, Malay Archipelago or Philippines, 19th/20th century, wide blade with groove in the back, flower-shaped grip ring, forked wooden handle lightly patinated, l. 73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Klewang Naval Cutlass Sword with LeatherCurved steel blades to double edge tip, iron guard, wood grip scales with three brass rivets, markings on the blade and scabbard, made by E & F Horster & Co Gmbh, Solingen. Blade length 58 cm. II CounSee Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY WW II MILSCO DUTCH KLEWANG CUTLASS23 inch blade, 28 inches overall. Together with scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dutch Hembrug Klewang Cutlass Sword 1898Iron scabbard, curved steel blades to double edge tip, iron guard, wood and leather handle, ‚ÄöHEMBURG hallmarks, serial number on the scabbard â€&#See Sold Price
Sold2020MALAYSIAN KLEWANG SWORD WITH EMBOSSED MOUNTSOf a characteristic form with a single-edged blade and wooden scabbard mounted in low grade embossed silver. Ca. 1900 Dimensions: L: 12 1/4 in. (31 cm.)See Sold Price
SoldThree sidearms and a trench maceThree sidearms and a trench mace Comprising: one Hungarian sidearm, one Austrian cutlass, one Dutch Klewang and a trench mace For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Oriental edged weapons, 19th/20th centuryThree Oriental edged weapons, 19th/20th century Ein Tulwar mit etwas verschliffener, fleckiger Klinge und typisch geformtem Eisengefäß. Belederte Scheide. Länge 89 cm. Dazu ein KlewangSee Sold Price
Sold2022US M. 1917 CUTLASSA sword about which there is conflicting information. These have been identified as the US 1917 pattern Naval Cutlass, Dutch Klewang and perhaps others. This example is unmarked, and in virtually unisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silbermontierte Djambia, Jemen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jhdt.Silbermontierte Djambia, Jemen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jhdt.Typische (etwas fleckige) Klinge mit beidseitigem Mittelgrat und filigranverziertem Silbergriff. Schauseitig en suite vollflächig filigranbesetSee Sold Price
Sold2017SELTENER SPAZIERSTOCK um 1800 Silbermontierte OberseiteSELTENER SPAZIERSTOCK um 1800 Silbermontierte Oberseite und Schlaufen-Öse, Bambusrohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 86,3 cm. Auf der Oberseite graviertes Ligaturmonogramm 'JB'.See Sold Price
Sold2021A silver-mounted Burmese dha, circa 1900A silver-mounted Burmese dha, circa 1900Leicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge, silbermontierter Griff mit gravierter Hilze (Fehlstelle). Hölzerne Scheide mit en suite verzierter silberner MontierungSee Sold Price
Sold2017FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch,FEINER ROKOKO-SPAZIERSTOCK DES JOHANN RICHTER Deutsch, um 1760 Silbermontierte Griffkappe, getrieben und ziseliert, Malakkarohrschuss, Horn-Zwinge. L. 93 cm. Den Griff zieren reliefierte, schräg verlSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK Österreich-Ungarn, 1867-1872SPAZIERSTOCK Österreich-Ungarn, 1867-1872 Silbermontierte Horn-Krücke, Silber-Manschette, Bambusschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 85,5 cm. Silber punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meisterzeichen 'FK'. Auf derSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG 18. Jh. Silberknauf,SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG 18. Jh. Silberknauf, partiell graviert und punziert, silbermontierte Öse, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 92,3 cm. Umlaufend auf dem Silberknauf floraler GravurSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Indonesian Klewang Sword - Chased SilverSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, probably Sumatra, Dutch Colonial Period, ca. 19th century CE. A pamor blade, sharp on one side, with a chased silver handle and sheath. This type of sword is known as a klewSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian klewang with silver incrusted DamascusAn Indonesian klewang with silver incrusted Damascus blade, 19th century Leicht gekrümmte, beidseitig doppelt gekehlte Damastklinge mit außenliegender Schneide und zweischneidiger Spitze. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dutch short sabre, so-called "Klewang"A Dutch short sabre, so-called "Klewang"Brünierte Eisenausführung für die Einheiten der KNIL in Niederländisch-Indien, 1. Hälfte 20. Jhdt. Die beidseitig gekehlte Klinge mit PandurenspiSee Sold Price