Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2020German Arts and Crafts silver candlestick, ca 1900German Arts and Crafts silver candlestick by Carl Frey & Sohne, circa 1900, having a flared candle cup, rising on a cylindrical standard, resting on a square base, marked '800' and maker marked, 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINIPair of Italian silver candlesticks - Milan, 1950s, mark of FRANCESCO CAPUTO for TUPINI octagonal base with turtle-shaped stem. Silver 800/100, hallmarked "276 MI" "800" and "Tupini", silversmith FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish .800 Silver Candlesticks Ca. 1900, H 14" 1 PairPolish .800 Silver Candlesticks Ca. 1900, H 14" 1 Pair | Impressed maker "Takibowskaria?". Hollow sticks raised on scroll feet. Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mueck-Cary Co. (American) Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1940, H 10" Dia. 4" 17.8t oz 1 PairMueck-Cary Co. (American) Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Ca. 1940, H 10" Dia. 4" 17.8t oz 1 Pair | the pair offer flared candle cups, tapering shafts, and openwork motifs of flowers near the bases. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks, Milan, 20th Century.Pair of Sterling Silver Sabbath Candlesticks, Milan, Italy, 20th Century. Marked. Height: 16cm. 344gr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Fraget Polish Silver CandlesticksJoseph Fraget, Warsaw, Poland. Pair of two galvanized silver candlesticks, ca. 1860-1896. Each stamped along the underside with maker's marks and style number 1281.Each, Height: 12 in x width: 4 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish, Norblin & Co Silver Plated Candlesticks, Ca. 1920, H 12" W 5" L 5" 1 PairPolish, Norblin & Co Silver Plated Candlesticks, Ca. 1920, H 12" W 5" L 5" 1 Pair | A pair of Polish silver-plated candlesticks. Each bearing trademarks to the undersides. Circa 1920. Norblin & Co WarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Baroque Silver Gilt CandlesticksUnusual Pair of Continental Baroque Carved and Silver Gilt Candlesticks ca. 1700 and later, composed of antique elements, the scroll-carved bases supporting angels set with hexagonal plinths and toleSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cruet, gr. 645 ca. 19th centuryOliera in argento, gr. 645 ca. Punzoni al centro. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 23 Alt. cm. 33 Prof. cm. 16 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver box, gr. 68 ca. Late 19th c.Scatoletta in argento, smalto guilloché e dipinto raff. ''CANE'' sul coperchio, gr. 68 ca. Fine XIX secolo. Mis. Diam. cm. 6 ca. Val. 500/900See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Candlestick PairSilver Candlestick Pair (1388 gr); each holds 3 candles. Items are not weighted. Each approx. 13 1/2" tall, 8 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewelry box, gr. 313 ca. Myanmar. 19th c.Cofanetto in argento finemente cesellato raff. ''SCENE DI VITA'', gr. 313 ca. Birmania. XIX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 10 Alt. cm. 10 Prof. cm. 8 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver coffee maker, gr. 370 ca. Early 20th c.Caffettiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 370 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 18 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsTurkey Ottoman Islamic Tribal Antique Silver Sterling Pendant for Head Ornament, 26 gr.$50
11 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArt Deco Cherry Faturan silver plated bead massive necklace, 131 gr.$50
11 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsPersian Antique silver plated red copper samovar with floral engraving$50
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictor Siedman Deco Style Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair X c.1925$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Ca. 1940 Mid-Century Modern Life-Sized Sterling Silver Pineapple Ice Cooler$375(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center"Wild Rose" Silver Hurricane Candlestick w/Etched Shade #1$5(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center"Wild Rose" Silver Hurricane Candlestick w/Etched Shade #2$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare Vintage 1990s TOM FORD for GUCCI Sterling Silver Handcuffs$4,500
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsTiffany, Young & Ellis coin silver water pitcher, ca. 1850. Embossed floral scrollwork decoration.$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsThomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, heavy sterling silver footed salts, ca. 1820. Gold wash interiors.$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArts and Crafts by Paul Adler, Ca Sterling Silver Mayonnaise Ladle 1945-6 5 1/4"$10
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette Case /w Match Case & Striker$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsLarge Antique ca. 1900 Swiss 800 Silver Pocket Watch /w Moonphase$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsTuttle "Feather Edge" sterling silver flatware service for 9, ca. 1950. To include: 9 soup spoons$950(4 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Inlay Pendant By C.A. With A 925 Necklace.$20
2 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1890 Austrian 800 Silver Lined Wood Cigarette Box /w Cityscape Print$65