Sold2021Four Porter Blanchard Silver Table ArticlesFour Porter Blanchard Silver Table Articles Burbank, CA, Mid 20th Century comprising a sugar bowl & underplate, a pair of casters and a butter dish. each marked 'Sterling' on underside 15 ozt 8 dwt WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver sugar bowl, 20th centuryg 162 / h cm 13Neoclassical shape, tripod with female faces, lid and border with acanthus leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver sugar bowl, gr. 400 ca. Milan. 19th c.Zuccheriera in argento, gr. 400 ca. Punzoni MILANO sul lato. XIX secolo. Difetti al piede. Mis. Lung. cm. 18 Alt. cm. 18 Prof. cm. 10 ca. Val. 300/500See Sold Price
Sold2023silver sugar bowl, Early 20th centuryg 232 / h cm 14Round base with N.3 Cherubs in support, flower-shaped lid handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Silver Sugar BowlA Georg Jensen Silver Sugar Bowl Copenhagen, 20th Century pattern 235A. marked 'Sterling' on underside 3 ozt 4 dwt Width 3 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. James Lee Soffer, Pittsburgh,See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver shaker, gr. 300 ca. 20th centuryShaker in argento 800, gr. 300 ca. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 240/320See Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve silver spoons, gr. 330 ca. 20th centuryDodici cucchiaini in argento 800, gr. 330 ca. complessivi. XX secolo. Val. 220/320See Sold Price
Sold2021A Shreve & Co. Silver Bowl  A Shreve & Co. Silver Bowl   San Francisco, CA, 20th Century marked 'Sterling' to underside 16 dwt Height 2 7/8 x diameter 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20227 Armenian Silver Double Handled BowlsCollection of 7 vintage Armenian doubled handled silver bowls. Armenian, ca. mid 20th century (Soviet era). Marked 875 silver (with Star and Hammer & Sickle mark). Gilt interior. The bowls each show aSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver tray, gr. 1230 ca. Early 20th c.Vassoio con manici ovali in argento 800, gr. 1230 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 54 Prof. cm. 32.5 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2021Small silver tankard, gr. 130 ca. Early 20th c.Piccolo boccale in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 130 ca. Punzoni sul lato alto. Inizi XX secolo. Val. 90/150See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Teapot and Sugar Bowl, Early 20th Century.Silver Teapot and Sugar Bowl, Early 20th Century. Including: Teapot, height: 22cm. Sugar bowl, height, 7.5cm. Marked. 932gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver coffee maker, gr. 370 ca. Early 20th c.Caffettiera in argento sbalzato e cesellato, gr. 370 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 18 ca. Val. 150/250See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver sugar bowl, Mandalay circa 1920An early 20th century Burmese unmarked silver sugar bowl, Mandalay circa 1920 Of rounded form with a scalloped rim, the body formed as betel leaves, all upon a collet foot. The body with embossed decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 84 SILVER HANDLED SUGAR BOWLRUSSIAN 84 SILVER HANDLED SUGAR BOWL Russian 84 zolotnik (.875 fineness) silver sugar bowl basket with gold wash interior, circa 20th century. Marked on underside. Size: 3.75 x 3.75" Weight: 126.2 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Neoclassical silver sugar bowl with floral relief design, maker's mark I.M., two salts andFull title: A French Neoclassical silver sugar bowl with floral relief design, maker's mark I.M., two salts and a jam pot, 19th/20th C. Description: H 14,7 - 8,2 cm (the tallest and the smallest item)See Sold Price
SoldA NICHOLAS II EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER SUGAR BOWL, SAINT PETERSBURG CIRCA 1910A NICHOLAS II EARLY 20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN 84 ZOLOTNIK SILVER SUGAR BOWL, SAINT PETERSBURG CIRCA 1910 BY JT, REATILED BY B. MOROZOV Of oval form with twin handles, gadrooned band. Engraved underneath NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea service in silver metalTea set in silver metal consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 20th century. Servizio da tè in metallo argentato composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera. XX seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOT OF ANTIQUE SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND 2 PAIRS OF TONGSThe lot includes three items: a 925 silver sugar bowl, decorated with an engraved monogram; Silver Sugar Tong, and Silver Plated Sugar Tong. Presumably, English, late 19th or early 20th-century. SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Superb Sterling Silver and Malachite, Milk Jug andSuperb Sterling Silver and Malachite, Milk Jug and Sugar Bowl, Mexico, Mid 20th Century. Both beautifully modeled with a malachite parrot handle in the manner of the renowned designer - Emilia CastillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Open Sugar BowlTrophy shaped bowl with scroll handles. Gold wash inside. Sterling hallmark stamp. #Silver #Antiques Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.25" L4" H x 3" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022BALFOUR STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL & FLOWER FROGCa 20th century. 11 1/2 inches in diameter. 4 inches tall. Bowl marked Balfour sterling Number 259. Minor dents. Approx. 33.24 troy ounces. Good condition.See Sold Price
May 22Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SILVER TEA & COFFEE SERVICE ON TRAY C. 1900£11,000
May 22Curated AuctionsA RARE EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN SILVER TEA SET, SALVER, SCROLL HOLDER AND ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH£2,200
May 22Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SOLID SILVER FIVE PIECE TEA SET, SAMURAI SHOKAI C. 1900£3,800
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions74202: A Four-Piece A.G. Schultz Chased Repoussé Silve$900(1 bid)
3 days LeftLyon & TurnbullFINE EXPORT SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMELLED 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL£750(3 bids)
BonhamsBUCCELLATI: a small silver leaf-form bowl Italian 20th century, incuse stamped BUCCELLATI and 925£600