Sold2022(12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , PORTRAIT PLATESSET OF (12) FRANZ XAVER THALLMAIER , MUNICH CABINET PORTRAIT PLATES WITH FINE HAND PAINTED PORTRAITS OF BARONESS JORDAN , ANNA HILLMAYER , FREIIN VON KRUEDENER, MARIE KONIGIN BAYERN , SOPHIE ERZHERZOGSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNULF RAINER (*1929)ARNULF RAINER (*1929) | Death mask Marie von Ebner-Eschenbach, 1978 | Gelatin silver print, double-weight matte paper, overpainted in mixed technique, unique art work in perfect condition From the serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Ledermappe mit Biedermeier-Porträts vonChristian Marianne Wilhelm August Franz Freiherr von Zweibrücken (1782 - 1859) und seiner Ehefrau Karoline Friederike Walpurga Marie von Rechberg und Rothenlöwen (1798 - 1878) AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023XL ATTR ANTOINE PESNE Sophie Antique Oil PaintingPortrait of Sophie Marie Helen grafin zu lyynar at the age of 25 years old. The portrait is a quarter length oil on canvas, she is wearing a blue embroidered dress with a red trim wrap and a ribbon, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Perrin du Lac, Francois Marie188. Perrin du Lac, Francois Marie.Reise in die Beyden Louisianen under die wilden Volterschaften am Missouri...und die Provinzen am Ohio, in den Jahren 1801, 1802, und 1803. Folding map & plate. 8vo,See Sold Price
Sold2017Prism Lid w Monument 8 Inft Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. “8 Inft. Regt. Grossherzog Friedrich II. von Baden 12. Comp. Metz 1911-1913, Reservist Krauk.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Monument beneath prism lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental 8 Inft Baden 6 Metz SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. ”8 Inft. Regt. Grossherzog Friedrich von Baden 6 Comp. Metz 1905-1907, Gefreiter Schopfer.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Jubilee Terracotta Plaque w/ Sotheby's TagAn antique 1906 terracotta commemorative plaque the Golden Jubilee of Friedrich I and Luise Von Baden, Grand Duke of Germany, and Princess of Prussia. A reddish brown ceramic tile with arched bottom fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental 8 Inft 9 Comp Metz SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. “8 Inft. Regt. Grossherzog Friedrich II von Baden 9 Comp. Metz 1911-1913, Reservist Bernreuther.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot ArtworkIncluding embossed leather & gilt metal file folder wih coat of arms, approx. 18" x 14"; 2 oils, one on canvas, one on board, one of Marie Von Eichhoff, other not signed or titled; painted coat of armSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marie Muller von der Werra(German, 19th century) A Young Gatherer, 1886, signed lower right "M. Muller v.d. Werra" and verso, oil on canvas, 10 x 7-7/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie-Louise Von Motesiczky (Austrian, 1906-1996) Hotel, Paris (Painted in 1960)Marie-Louise Von Motesiczky (Austrian, 1906-1996) Hotel, Paris oil on canvas 45.7 x 30.5cm (18 x 12in). Painted in 1960 Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, UK. A gift from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce account of a journey to religious colony in ArkansasHeading: (Arkansas) Author: Title: Reise von der Schweiz nach Pocahontas, Randolph County, Arkansas in de vereinigten Staaten, N. A. nach dem Berichte einer Schwesster vom Frauenkloster M. RickenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Doblhoff,J.v.).Tagebuchblätter von einer Reise nachOstasien 1873-1874. Bde. 1-2 (v.3). Wien 1874-75. Mit 10 mont. photogr. Aufn. v. J.Löwy u. 1 mehrf. gefalt. farb. Kte. 437 S., 2 Bl.; 213 S., 1 Bl. OhlwdbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierteller Wien, 19.Jh. Porzellan, kobaltblaue FahneZierteller Wien, 19.Jh. Porzellan, kobaltblaue Fahne mit umlaufendem, reichem Rocaillendekor in Gold. Im Spiegel Darstellung von Marie Antoinette in polychrom übermaltem Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: "K. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drei Kochbücher — Deutschland, E. 19. und 20. Jh.Davidis, Henriette — Kochbuch (Cookbook) Praktisches Kochbuch für die bürgerliche und feinere Küche. Neu durchgesehen und bearbeitet von Marie Wesenberg. Weichert, Berlin o.J. (ca. 191See Sold Price
Sold2021Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln,Title: Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln, Publication Date: 1847 Cartographer: STULPNAGEL, F. von Publisher: JUSTUS PERTHES Brief Description: "zugleich Specialkarte von Wurttemberg, Baden u. der BayerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Four Miniature Paintingscomprising James Burt (elector for Jefferson and Harrison), Marie Burt Von Molkte, portrait of boy signed Col. Schoonnabey, last appears to be signed Von Molkte. Largest frame size: 9 3/4" high, 7 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2018FREIIN Von Berlichengen-Jagsthausen, Marie.Oil on Canvas. "Woman and Child". Unsigned but with a letter of provenance. From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 27" high x 20.5" wide.See Sold Price
2016Freudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschriebenFreudenberger, Sigmund (1745 Bern 1801), zugeschrieben Portrait von Charlotte Sophie Zeerleder, geb. von Haller. Öl auf Leinwand. Oval. 58x48 cm. -Zwei kleine, restaurierte Leinwanddefekte im mittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Figurengruppen Frankreich, 20.Jh. Modell vonLot: 2 Figurengruppen Frankreich, 20.Jh. Modell von Leon Albert Marie de Leyritz. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt. (1) Pierrot kniend mit einem Rosenstrauss vor einer Kurtisane. (2) Pierrot eine KurtisaneSee Sold Price
Sold2019MATTEL 2x Barbie, 1x ?Madame du Barbie? von Bob Mackie,MATTEL 2x Barbie, 1x ?Madame du Barbie? von Bob Mackie, 1x ?Marie Antoinette?, limited Edition, beide unbespielt, im Orig.-Kart. German Description MATTEL 2x Barbie, 1x ?Madame du Barbie? von Bob MackSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 11 programmes among it "ADAC Preis Hockenheimring" 1968, "300 Meilen Hockenheim" 1969,€50
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHEIDE DAHL KONVOLUT VON 3 ARBEITEN (1973, 1982, 1988)€200
150 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Lahaina Symphony" Limited Edition Print By Christian Reise Lassen with COA$50(1 bid)